Team Scores

Name Score
1. Vandalia Butler (VBU) 287
2. Versailles (VER) 242
3. Oak Hills (OHI) 231
4. Delaware Hayes (DHA) 190
5. Pickerington Central (PCE) 176
6. Central Crossing (CCR) 149
7. Logan Elm (LEL) 139
8. Licking Heights (LHE) 134
9. Tecumseh (TEC) 127
10. Grove City (GCI) 119
11. Mifflin (MIF) 78
12. Logan (LOG) 71
13. Franklin Heights (FHE) 69
14. Walnut Ridge (WRI) 66
15. Whetstone (WHE) 40
16. Columbus Independence (CIN) 15
4th Annual Comet Classic - 106 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Douglas Patterson - Mifflin 1000
W (Pin 0:52)
BYE
BYE
1
Bryce Albright - Licking Heights 1000
L (Pin 0:52)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Matt Verdes - Vandalia Butler 1001
W (Pin 0:55)
2000
W (Pin 0:32)
BYE
1
7 Noah Ross - Central Crossing BYE
2000
L (Pin 0:32)
3000
W (Pin 4:49)
2
Jackson Kuhn - Grove City 1001
L (Pin 0:55)
BYE
3000
L (Pin 4:49)
3
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Cael Bey - Versailles 1002
W (Pin 2:43)
BYE
3001
W (Pin 1:36)
1
Blake Holzchuh - Logan Elm 1002
L (Pin 2:43)
2001
L (Pin 0:26)
BYE
3
6 Kainen Hackney - Tecumseh BYE
2001
W (Pin 0:26)
3001
L (Pin 1:36)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Trevor Mangahas - Pickerington Central 1003
W (Tec 15-0)
BYE
3002
W (Maj 12-0)
1
5 Drew Lako - Licking Heights BYE
2002
W (Pin 3:36)
3002
L (Maj 12-0)
2
Shawn Mayo - Mifflin 1003
L (Tec 15-0)
2002
L (Pin 3:36)
BYE
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Douglas Patterson (MIF)
  • 4000 (Pin 2:48) 
  • Noah Ross (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Trevor Mangahas (PCE)
  • 4001 (Pin 0:48) 
  • Kainen Hackney (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Verdes (VBU)
  • 4002 (Pin 0:52) 
  • Bryce Albright (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Cael Bey (VER)
  • 4003 (Maj 8-0) 
  • Drew Lako (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Douglas Patterson (MIF)
  • 5000 (Pin 2:12) 
  • Trevor Mangahas (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Verdes (VBU)
  • 5001 (Dec 7-2) 
  • Cael Bey (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Douglas Patterson (MIF)
  • 6000 (Dec 8-4) 
  • Matt Verdes (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Verdes (VBU)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Trevor Mangahas (PCE)
  • 6001 (Dec 4-2) 
  • Cael Bey (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Trevor Mangahas (PCE)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Noah Ross (CCR)
  • 5002 (Dec 9-4) 
  • Kainen Hackney (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Bryce Albright (LHE)
  • 5003 (Pin 0:59) 
  • Drew Lako (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Kainen Hackney (TEC)
  • 6002 (Dec 2-1) 
  • Drew Lako (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Drew Lako (LHE)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Noah Ross (CCR)
  • 6003 (Pin 1:36) 
  • Bryce Albright (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Noah Ross (CCR)
  • 7th
  •  
4th Annual Comet Classic - 113 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Zach Collins - Central Crossing 1004
W (Pin 1:30)
2004
W (For)
3004
W (Pin 3:39)
1
8 Nick Monnier - Versailles 1005
W (For)
2003
W (Pin 1:11)
3004
L (Pin 3:39)
2
Celie Tyree - Franklin Heights 1005
L (For)
2004
L (For)
3003
W (For)
3
Yaniel Castillo - Walnut Ridge 1004
L (Pin 1:30)
2003
L (Pin 1:11)
3003
L (For)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Chase Watts - Logan Elm 1007
W (Pin 1:35)
2006
W (For)
3005
W (Dec 5-1)
1
Michaela Hale - Walnut Ridge 1007
L (Pin 1:35)
2005
L (Pin 3:04)
3006
W (For)
3
7 Logan Vickery - Oak Hills 1006
W (For)
2005
W (Pin 3:04)
3005
L (Dec 5-1)
2
Abel Mengiste - Columbus Independence 1006
L (For)
2006
L (For)
3006
L (For)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Gavin Sineff - Tecumseh 1008
W (Pin 0:27)
2007
W (Maj 12-1)
3007
W (Maj 12-2)
1
6 Blake Stevens - Grove City 1009
W (Pin 0:37)
2008
W (Pin 1:03)
3007
L (Maj 12-2)
2
Khali Brooks - Vandalia Butler 1008
L (Pin 0:27)
2008
L (Pin 1:03)
3008
W (Maj 12-3)
3
Carter Wade - Pickerington Central 1009
L (Pin 0:37)
2007
L (Maj 12-1)
3008
L (Maj 12-3)
4
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Mitchell Coultas - Licking Heights 1011
W (Pin 1:41)
2009
W (Pin 1:15)
3010
L (Pin 1:51)
2
5 Logan Hoskins - Vandalia Butler 1010
W (Pin 1:35)
2010
W (Pin 0:30)
3010
W (Pin 1:51)
1
Khao Sisomphone - Franklin Heights 1011
L (Pin 1:41)
2010
L (Pin 0:30)
3009
L (Pin 1:05)
4
Dewon Ellision - Mifflin 1010
L (Pin 1:35)
2009
L (Pin 1:15)
3009
W (Pin 1:05)
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Zach Collins (CCR)
  • 4004 (Dec 4-2 UTB) 
  • Logan Hoskins (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Chase Watts (LEL)
  • 4005 (Dec 17-12) 
  • Gavin Sineff (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Zach Collins (CCR)
  • 6004 (Pin 3:59) 
  • Gavin Sineff (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Zach Collins (CCR)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Logan Hoskins (VBU)
  • 6005 (Pin 0:22) 
  • Chase Watts (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Logan Hoskins (VBU)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Nick Monnier (VER)
  • 4006 (Tec 19-4) 
  • Mitchell Coultas (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Logan Vickery (OHI)
  • 4007 (Maj 13-3) 
  • Blake Stevens (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Mitchell Coultas (LHE)
  • 6006 (Pin 5:20) 
  • Logan Vickery (OHI)
  •  
  •  
  • Mitchell Coultas (LHE)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Nick Monnier (VER)
  • 6007 (Pin 2:59) 
  • Blake Stevens (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Blake Stevens (GCI)
  • 7th
  •  
4th Annual Comet Classic - 120 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Josh Suddeth - Vandalia Butler 1012
W (Pin 1:50)
2012
W (Pin 3:35)
3012
W (Maj 13-3)
1
James Scalf - Grove City 1013
L (Pin 3:46)
2012
L (Pin 3:35)
3011
W (Pin 1:03)
3
8 Rudy Madero - Grove City 1013
W (Pin 3:46)
2011
W (Pin 2:16)
3012
L (Maj 13-3)
2
Zack Graham - Licking Heights 1012
L (Pin 1:50)
2011
L (Pin 2:16)
3011
L (Pin 1:03)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Jacob Poling - Versailles 1015
W (Pin 1:17)
2013
W (Pin 0:12)
3014
W (Pin 5:24)
1
Zach Raquepaw - Delaware Hayes 1015
L (Pin 1:17)
2014
L (Maj 9-0)
3013
W (Pin 0:30)
3
Angel Sambois - Walnut Ridge 1014
L (Pin 1:25)
2013
L (Pin 0:12)
3013
L (Pin 0:30)
4
7 Dylan Hartranft - Logan Elm 1014
W (Pin 1:25)
2014
W (Maj 9-0)
3014
L (Pin 5:24)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Hudson Leapley - Central Crossing 1016
W (Pin 1:20)
2016
W (Pin 2:07)
3016
W (Pin 4:41)
1
6 Colin Duke - Logan 1017
W (Pin 2:30)
2015
W (Pin 1:31)
3016
L (Pin 4:41)
2
Koriawn Moody - Mifflin 1016
L (Pin 1:20)
2015
L (Pin 1:31)
3015
L (Pin 1:46)
4
Tyler Olexa - Delaware Hayes 1017
L (Pin 2:30)
2016
L (Pin 2:07)
3015
W (Pin 1:46)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Abdi Mnongerwa - Franklin Heights 1018
W (Maj 9-1)
2018
W (Maj 10-2)
3018
W (Pin 1:46)
1
5 Tony Luc - Pickerington Central 1019
L (Pin 1:43)
2017
W (Pin 1:52)
3018
L (Pin 1:46)
3
Scot Sinkhorn - Tecumseh 1018
L (Maj 9-1)
2017
L (Pin 1:52)
3017
L (Pin 1:13)
4
Mitchell Baines - Oak Hills 1019
W (Pin 1:43)
2018
L (Maj 10-2)
3017
W (Pin 1:13)
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Josh Suddeth (VBU)
  • 4008 (Dec 1-0) 
  • Abdi Mnongerwa (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Poling (VER)
  • 4009 (Maj 11-3) 
  • Hudson Leapley (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Josh Suddeth (VBU)
  • 6008 (Dec 6-0) 
  • Hudson Leapley (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Josh Suddeth (VBU)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Abdi Mnongerwa (FHE)
  • 6009 (Dec 7-5) 
  • Jacob Poling (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Poling (VER)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Rudy Madero (GCI)
  • 4010 (Dec 7-4) 
  • Mitchell Baines (OHI)
  •  
  •  
  • Dylan Hartranft (LEL)
  • 4011 (Pin 4:25) 
  • Colin Duke (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Mitchell Baines (OHI)
  • 6010 (Dec 10-4) 
  • Dylan Hartranft (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Dylan Hartranft (LEL)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Rudy Madero (GCI)
  • 6011 (Dec 13-8) 
  • Colin Duke (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Rudy Madero (GCI)
  • 7th
  •  
4th Annual Comet Classic - 126 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Ronnie Pietro - Vandalia Butler BYE
2019
W (Pin 1:27)
3019
W (Pin 1:54)
1
Brian Stone - Tecumseh 1020
W (Maj 12-0)
BYE
3019
L (Pin 1:54)
2
Camille Lanese - Grove City 1020
L (Maj 12-0)
2019
L (Pin 1:27)
BYE
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Zach Williams - Delaware Hayes 1021
W (Pin 1:22)
2021
W (Pin 1:30)
3021
W (Dec 5-2)
1
7 Carter Johnson - Oak Hills 1022
W (Pin 1:45)
2020
W (Pin 1:37)
3021
L (Dec 5-2)
2
Nathan Wagner - Versailles 1021
L (Pin 1:22)
2020
L (Pin 1:37)
3020
W (Pin 2:18)
3
Dylan Triplett - Columbus Independence 1022
L (Pin 1:45)
2021
L (Pin 1:30)
3020
L (Pin 2:18)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Preston Platfoot - Versailles 1023
W (Pin 1:56)
2022
W (Dec 8-2)
3022
W (Dec 8-7)
1
Blake Benner - Logan Elm 1023
L (Pin 1:56)
2023
L (Pin 1:09)
3023
L (Pin 2:28)
4
6 Andy Beatty - Grove City 1024
W (Maj 13-3)
2023
W (Pin 1:09)
3022
L (Dec 8-7)
2
Cyle Wells - Tecumseh 1024
L (Maj 13-3)
2022
L (Dec 8-2)
3023
W (Pin 2:28)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Noah Dotson - Pickerington Central 1025
W (Pin 1:26)
2024
W (Dec 8-7)
BYE
1
Tyreace Howard - Mifflin 1025
L (Pin 1:26)
BYE
3024
L (Pin 1:09)
3
5 Hunter Donnen - Tecumseh BYE
2024
L (Dec 8-7)
3024
W (Pin 1:09)
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Ronnie Pietro (VBU)
  • 4012 (Tec 16-0) 
  • Noah Dotson (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Zach Williams (DHA)
  • 4013 (Dec 4-0) 
  • Preston Platfoot (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Ronnie Pietro (VBU)
  • 6012 (Tec 15-0) 
  • Zach Williams (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Ronnie Pietro (VBU)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Noah Dotson (PCE)
  • 6013 (Maj 9-0) 
  • Preston Platfoot (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Preston Platfoot (VER)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Brian Stone (TEC)
  • 4014 (Pin 0:31) 
  • Hunter Donnen (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Carter Johnson (OHI)
  • 4015 (Dec 6-4) 
  • Andy Beatty (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Hunter Donnen (TEC)
  • 6014 (Dec 9-7) 
  • Andy Beatty (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Andy Beatty (GCI)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Brian Stone (TEC)
  • 6015 (Pin 0:48) 
  • Carter Johnson (OHI)
  •  
  •  
  • Carter Johnson (OHI)
  • 7th
  •  
4th Annual Comet Classic - 132 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Bailey Suddeth - Vandalia Butler 1027
W (Pin 5:19)
2026
W (Pin 1:42)
3025
W (Dec 8-2)
1
Franklin Shimp - Versailles 1026
L (Tec 21-5)
2026
L (Pin 1:42)
3026
L (Dec 11-6)
4
Seth Barnes - Logan 1027
L (Pin 5:19)
2025
L (Dec 13-6)
3026
W (Dec 11-6)
3
8 Ryan Fahy - Central Crossing 1026
W (Tec 21-5)
2025
W (Dec 13-6)
3025
L (Dec 8-2)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Isaac Bennett - Logan Elm 1029
W (Dec 5-0)
2028
W (Pin 1:15)
3027
W (Pin 0:57)
1
7 Addreon Benett - Whetstone 1028
W (Pin 0:55)
2027
L (Pin 5:14)
3027
L (Pin 0:57)
3
David Gilardi - Oak Hills 1029
L (Dec 5-0)
2027
W (Pin 5:14)
3028
W (Pin 0:53)
2
Hollie Fetty - Grove City 1028
L (Pin 0:55)
2028
L (Pin 1:15)
3028
L (Pin 0:53)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Carter Frasure - Logan 1031
W (Pin 1:43)
2030
W (Pin 1:01)
3029
W (Maj 12-1)
1
Simon Herbert - Tecumseh 1030
L (Pin 0:32)
2030
L (Pin 1:01)
3030
L (Pin 1:03)
4
Keaton Middendorf - Pickerington Central 1031
L (Pin 1:43)
2029
L (Pin 0:44)
3030
W (Pin 1:03)
3
6 Justin Swavely - Grove City 1030
W (Pin 0:32)
2029
W (Pin 0:44)
3029
L (Maj 12-1)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Trenton Bridges - Franklin Heights 1032
W (Tec 18-3)
2032
W (Pin 0:51)
3032
L (Dec 7-3)
2
Momodou Sarr - Mifflin 1032
L (Tec 18-3)
2031
L (Pin 0:43)
3031
L (Pin 1:42)
4
5 Steven Mangen - Versailles 1033
W (Pin 0:12)
2031
W (Pin 0:43)
3032
W (Dec 7-3)
1
Sean Hazelton - Delaware Hayes 1033
L (Pin 0:12)
2032
L (Pin 0:51)
3031
W (Pin 1:42)
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Bailey Suddeth (VBU)
  • 4016 (Dec 8-2) 
  • Steven Mangen (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Isaac Bennett (LEL)
  • 4017 (Dec 8-4) 
  • Carter Frasure (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Bailey Suddeth (VBU)
  • 6016 (Dec 7-3) 
  • Isaac Bennett (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Isaac Bennett (LEL)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Steven Mangen (VER)
  • 6017 (Dec 9-2) 
  • Carter Frasure (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Carter Frasure (LOG)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Ryan Fahy (CCR)
  • 4018 (Dec 8-1) 
  • Trenton Bridges (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • David Gilardi (OHI)
  • 4019 (Pin 1:28) 
  • Justin Swavely (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Ryan Fahy (CCR)
  • 6018 (Dec 6-4) 
  • David Gilardi (OHI)
  •  
  •  
  • David Gilardi (OHI)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Trenton Bridges (FHE)
  • 6019 (Pin 2:46) 
  • Justin Swavely (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Justin Swavely (GCI)
  • 7th
  •  
4th Annual Comet Classic - 138 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 James White - Delaware Hayes 1035
W (Pin 3:09)
2034
W (Maj 10-2)
3033
W (Pin 1:10)
1
Kyle Wuebker - Versailles 1034
W (Pin 3:37)
2034
L (Maj 10-2)
3034
W (Pin 2:25)
2
8 Schuyler Marinelli - Grove City 1034
L (Pin 3:37)
2033
W (Pin 3:30)
3033
L (Pin 1:10)
3
Danny Caddell - Pickerington Central 1035
L (Pin 3:09)
2033
L (Pin 3:30)
3034
L (Pin 2:25)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Jeffery Mullinax - Logan 1036
L (Dec 12-11)
2035
W (Pin 0:55)
3035
L (Pin 1:33)
3
Emmett Cain - Delaware Hayes 1036
W (Dec 12-11)
2036
L (Maj 12-0)
3036
W (Pin 1:30)
2
Luke Yeager - Licking Heights 1037
L (Pin 0:40)
2035
L (Pin 0:55)
3036
L (Pin 1:30)
4
7 Jestin Love - Vandalia Butler 1037
W (Pin 0:40)
2036
W (Maj 12-0)
3035
W (Pin 1:33)
1
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Braedan Butler - Logan Elm 1038
W (Pin 0:33)
2038
W (Pin 2:16)
3038
L (Dec 9-3)
2
6 Alec Hall - Tecumseh 1039
W (Pin 3:13)
2037
W (Pin 1:12)
3038
W (Dec 9-3)
1
Sihlas Padmore - Walnut Ridge 1038
L (Pin 0:33)
2037
L (Pin 1:12)
3037
L (Pin 1:30)
4
Bernado Dieubon - Mifflin 1039
L (Pin 3:13)
2038
L (Pin 2:16)
3037
W (Pin 1:30)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Dane Fenice - Franklin Heights 1041
W (Pin 0:47)
2040
W (Maj 13-3)
3039
L (Maj 11-2)
2
5 Justin Taylor - Oak Hills 1040
W (Tec 16-0)
2039
W (Pin 0:59)
3039
W (Maj 11-2)
1
Cody Ford - Grove City 1041
L (Pin 0:47)
2039
L (Pin 0:59)
3040
L (Pin 1:02)
4
Derek Layne - Central Crossing 1040
L (Tec 16-0)
2040
L (Maj 13-3)
3040
W (Pin 1:02)
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • James White (DHA)
  • 4020 (Dec 5-2) 
  • Justin Taylor (OHI)
  •  
  •  
  • Jestin Love (VBU)
  • 4021 (Pin 2:40) 
  • Alec Hall (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Justin Taylor (OHI)
  • 6020 (Dec 6-1) 
  • Jestin Love (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Justin Taylor (OHI)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • James White (DHA)
  • 6021 (Pin 2:21) 
  • Alec Hall (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • James White (DHA)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Kyle Wuebker (VER)
  • 4022 (Dec 7-1) 
  • Dane Fenice (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Emmett Cain (DHA)
  • 4023 (Dec 4-2) 
  • Braedan Butler (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Kyle Wuebker (VER)
  • 6022 (Pin 3:16) 
  • Braedan Butler (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Kyle Wuebker (VER)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Dane Fenice (FHE)
  • 6023 (Dec 6-5) 
  • Emmett Cain (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Dane Fenice (FHE)
  • 7th
  •  
4th Annual Comet Classic - 145 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Tanner Bey - Versailles 1043
W (Pin 3:21)
2041
W (Pin 1:01)
3042
W (Pin 1:08)
1
Michael Cyphers - Vandalia Butler 1043
L (Pin 3:21)
2042
W (Pin 0:38)
3041
W (Pin 0:17)
2
Cole Harley - Logan Elm 1042
L (Pin 4:20)
2042
L (Pin 0:38)
3042
L (Pin 1:08)
4
Dominic Reynolds - Grove City 1042
W (Pin 4:20)
2041
L (Pin 1:01)
3041
L (Pin 0:17)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Delonte Myers - Mifflin 1045
W (Pin 1:58)
2044
W (Pin 1:14)
3043
W (Pin 1:15)
1
Hassan Sessay - Whetstone 1044
W (Pin 1:59)
2043
L (Pin 1:27)
3043
L (Pin 1:15)
3
Ethan Mora - Central Crossing 1044
L (Pin 1:59)
2044
L (Pin 1:14)
3044
L (Pin 0:45)
4
Lane Feltz - Versailles 1045
L (Pin 1:58)
2043
W (Pin 1:27)
3044
W (Pin 0:45)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Dylan Urk - Oak Hills 1046
W (Pin 2:53)
2045
W (Pin 0:37)
3045
W (Maj 12-4)
1
Mason Sutandar - Delaware Hayes 1047
W (Pin 1:11)
2046
W (Pin 0:57)
3045
L (Maj 12-4)
2
D.J. Hicks - Vandalia Butler 1046
L (Pin 2:53)
2046
L (Pin 0:57)
3046
W (Pin 2:29)
3
Carson Shaben - Logan 1047
L (Pin 1:11)
2045
L (Pin 0:37)
3046
L (Pin 2:29)
4
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Tommy Rowe - Tecumseh 1048
W (Pin 1:00)
2047
W (Pin 0:17)
3047
W (Dec 4-0)
1
5 Chase Jones - Grove City 1049
W (Pin 0:16)
2048
W (Pin 0:49)
3047
L (Dec 4-0)
2
Esaias Auls - Licking Heights 1049
L (Pin 0:16)
2047
L (Pin 0:17)
3048
W (Pin 0:34)
3
Michael Henderson - Franklin Heights 1048
L (Pin 1:00)
2048
L (Pin 0:49)
3048
L (Pin 0:34)
4
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Tanner Bey (VER)
  • 4024 (Pin 0:52) 
  • Tommy Rowe (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Delonte Myers (MIF)
  • 4025 (Dec 4-1) 
  • Dylan Urk (OHI)
  •  
  •  
  • Tanner Bey (VER)
  • 6024 (Dec 6-4) 
  • Delonte Myers (MIF)
  •  
  •  
  • Tanner Bey (VER)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Tommy Rowe (TEC)
  • 6025 (Dec 9-3) 
  • Dylan Urk (OHI)
  •  
  •  
  • Dylan Urk (OHI)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Michael Cyphers (VBU)
  • 4026 (Dec 9-2) 
  • Chase Jones (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Lane Feltz (VER)
  • 4027 (Pin 0:54) 
  • Mason Sutandar (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Michael Cyphers (VBU)
  • 6026 (Pin 3:53) 
  • Mason Sutandar (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Mason Sutandar (DHA)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Chase Jones (GCI)
  • 6027 (Pin 1:14) 
  • Lane Feltz (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Chase Jones (GCI)
  • 7th
  •  
4th Annual Comet Classic - 152 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Chase Haehnle - Oak Hills 1051
W (Pin 2:46)
2049
W (Pin 1:11)
3050
W (Pin 0:33)
1
Nate Vanhouten - Central Crossing 1050
W (Pin 2:50)
2050
L (Pin 1:31)
3050
L (Pin 0:33)
3
Duvon Matthews - Whetstone 1050
L (Pin 2:50)
2049
L (Pin 1:11)
3049
L (Pin 0:31)
4
Javon Aikens - Columbus Independence 1051
L (Pin 2:46)
2050
W (Pin 1:31)
3049
W (Pin 0:31)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Caleb Linton - Logan Elm 1053
W (Pin 2:55)
2052
W (Pin 2:41)
3051
W (Dec 9-3)
1
Hunter Elam - Tecumseh 1052
L (Pin 3:13)
2052
L (Pin 2:41)
3052
W (For)
3
7 Mason Motter - Vandalia Butler 1052
W (Pin 3:13)
2051
W (Pin 1:15)
3051
L (Dec 9-3)
2
Kenn Le - Pickerington Central 1053
L (Pin 2:55)
2051
L (Pin 1:15)
3052
L (For)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Namar Tucker - Mifflin 1054
W (Pin 0:31)
2054
W (Pin 3:26)
3054
L (Maj 12-2)
2
Derek Cavin - Versailles 1055
L (Pin 0:47)
2054
L (Pin 3:26)
3053
W (Pin 1:29)
3
Mohamadou Diouf - Walnut Ridge 1054
L (Pin 0:31)
2053
L (Pin 0:20)
3053
L (Pin 1:29)
4
6 Silas Pearson - Pickerington Central 1055
W (Pin 0:47)
2053
W (Pin 0:20)
3054
W (Maj 12-2)
1
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Cody Wilson - Licking Heights 1057
W (Dec 8-5)
2055
W (Pin 1:35)
3056
W (Pin 2:29)
1
5 Hunter Barker - Grove City 1056
W (Pin 0:50)
2056
L (Pin 5:00)
3056
L (Pin 2:29)
3
Brandon Johnson - Logan 1056
L (Pin 0:50)
2055
L (Pin 1:35)
3055
L (Pin 4:21)
4
Corbin May - Delaware Hayes 1057
L (Dec 8-5)
2056
W (Pin 5:00)
3055
W (Pin 4:21)
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Chase Haehnle (OHI)
  • 4028 (Pin 5:44) 
  • Cody Wilson (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Caleb Linton (LEL)
  • 4029 (Pin 0:23) 
  • Silas Pearson (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Chase Haehnle (OHI)
  • 6028 (Pin 1:14) 
  • Caleb Linton (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Chase Haehnle (OHI)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Cody Wilson (LHE)
  • 6029 (Def) 
  • Silas Pearson (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Cody Wilson (LHE)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Javon Aikens (CIN)
  • 4030 (Pin 0:58) 
  • Corbin May (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Mason Motter (VBU)
  • 4031 (Pin 4:47) 
  • Namar Tucker (MIF)
  •  
  •  
  • Corbin May (DHA)
  • 6030 (Dec 6-3) 
  • Mason Motter (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Corbin May (DHA)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Javon Aikens (CIN)
  • 6031 (Pin 1:59) 
  • Namar Tucker (MIF)
  •  
  •  
  • Namar Tucker (MIF)
  • 7th
  •  
4th Annual Comet Classic - 160 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Jaden Mattox - Central Crossing 1058
W (Pin 2:46)
2058
W (Tec 21-6)
3058
W (Tec 21-6)
1
Luke Linton - Logan Elm 1058
L (Pin 2:46)
2057
L (Pin 0:40)
3057
L (Pin 0:36)
4
8 Tyler Gigandet - Versailles 1059
L (Dec 6-3)
2057
W (Pin 0:40)
3058
L (Tec 21-6)
3
Jake Henley - Delaware Hayes 1059
W (Dec 6-3)
2058
L (Tec 21-6)
3057
W (Pin 0:36)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Chance Esmont - Pickerington Central 1061
W (Pin 1:55)
2059
W (Pin 1:12)
3060
W (Pin 3:48)
1
Kody Nanacarrow - Grove City 1060
L (Pin 0:37)
2059
L (Pin 1:12)
3059
L (Pin 0:24)
4
Eric Shaw - Mifflin 1061
L (Pin 1:55)
2060
L (Pin 1:59)
3059
W (Pin 0:24)
3
7 Shacqueel Gordon - Walnut Ridge 1060
W (Pin 0:37)
2060
W (Pin 1:59)
3060
L (Pin 3:48)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Nick Coyle - Vandalia Butler 1062
W (Pin 0:57)
2062
W (Pin 1:37)
3062
L (Dec 8-4)
2
6 Phillip Fall - Oak Hills 1063
W (Tec 17-2)
2061
W (Pin 0:51)
3062
W (Dec 8-4)
1
Wyatt Peters - Licking Heights 1063
L (Tec 17-2)
2062
L (Pin 1:37)
3061
W (Pin 0:23)
3
Ben Hole - Versailles 1062
L (Pin 0:57)
2061
L (Pin 0:51)
3061
L (Pin 0:23)
4
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Irbaham Sessay - Whetstone 1064
W (Maj 18-6)
BYE
3063
W (Maj 15-5)
1
5 Zach Stewart - Franklin Heights BYE
2063
W (Pin 3:03)
3063
L (Maj 15-5)
2
Jonathon Siroin - Tecumseh 1064
L (Maj 18-6)
2063
L (Pin 3:03)
BYE
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Jaden Mattox (CCR)
  • 4032 (Tec 21-5) 
  • Irbaham Sessay (WHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Chance Esmont (PCE)
  • 4033 (Dec 1-0) 
  • Phillip Fall (OHI)
  •  
  •  
  • Jaden Mattox (CCR)
  • 6032 (Dec 11-6) 
  • Chance Esmont (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Jaden Mattox (CCR)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Irbaham Sessay (WHE)
  • 6033 (Maj 15-5) 
  • Phillip Fall (OHI)
  •  
  •  
  • Phillip Fall (OHI)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Jake Henley (DHA)
  • 4034 (Maj 11-2) 
  • Zach Stewart (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Shacqueel Gordon (WRI)
  • 4035 (Dec 7-4) 
  • Nick Coyle (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Jake Henley (DHA)
  • 6034 (Dec 4-3) 
  • Nick Coyle (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Nick Coyle (VBU)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Zach Stewart (FHE)
  • 6035 (Pin 0:48) 
  • Shacqueel Gordon (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Shacqueel Gordon (WRI)
  • 7th
  •  
4th Annual Comet Classic - 170 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Jonathen Moorman - Versailles 1065
W (Pin 1:32)
BYE
3064
W (Pin 3:58)
1
Chase Hull - Logan 1065
L (Pin 1:32)
2064
W (Pin 2:52)
BYE
2
8 Moutaga Sy - Mifflin BYE
2064
L (Pin 2:52)
3064
L (Pin 3:58)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Shota Sisco - Pickerington Central 1067
W (Pin 0:32)
2065
W (Tec 16-1)
3066
W (Dec 11-5)
1
Cody Huffman - Central Crossing 1066
L (Pin 3:57)
2065
L (Tec 16-1)
3065
W (Pin 2:39)
3
7 Julio Budhai - Walnut Ridge 1066
W (Pin 3:57)
2066
W (Pin 1:58)
3066
L (Dec 11-5)
2
Caleb Hartley - Logan Elm 1067
L (Pin 0:32)
2066
L (Pin 1:58)
3065
L (Pin 2:39)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Josiah Harrell - Licking Heights 1069
W (Pin 1:08)
2067
W (Pin 1:29)
3068
W (Dec 7-1)
1
Mason Morris - Central Crossing 1069
L (Pin 1:08)
2068
L (Maj 13-1)
3067
W (Pin 4:50)
3
Nykesse Averette - Walnut Ridge 1068
L (Pin 1:23)
2067
L (Pin 1:29)
3067
L (Pin 4:50)
4
6 Vlad Ryumshin - Franklin Heights 1068
W (Pin 1:23)
2068
W (Maj 13-1)
3068
L (Dec 7-1)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Jansen Love - Vandalia Butler 1070
W (Pin 0:21)
2070
W (Pin 0:50)
3070
W (Dec 9-3)
1
Mykale Hargrave - Columbus Independence 1070
L (Pin 0:21)
2069
L (Pin 0:43)
3069
L (Pin 2:30)
4
5 Adam Goldfuss - Oak Hills 1071
W (Dec 6-2)
2069
W (Pin 0:43)
3070
L (Dec 9-3)
2
Zane Hypes - Delaware Hayes 1071
L (Dec 6-2)
2070
L (Pin 0:50)
3069
W (Pin 2:30)
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Jonathen Moorman (VER)
  • 4036 (Pin 1:20) 
  • Jansen Love (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Shota Sisco (PCE)
  • 4037 (Dec 6-3) 
  • Josiah Harrell (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Jansen Love (VBU)
  • 6036 (Dec 6-4) 
  • Josiah Harrell (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Josiah Harrell (LHE)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Jonathen Moorman (VER)
  • 6037 (Dec 9-4) 
  • Shota Sisco (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Shota Sisco (PCE)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Chase Hull (LOG)
  • 4038 (Dec 8-2) 
  • Adam Goldfuss (OHI)
  •  
  •  
  • Julio Budhai (WRI)
  • 4039 (Pin 2:53) 
  • Vlad Ryumshin (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Adam Goldfuss (OHI)
  • 6038 (Dec 5-0) 
  • Vlad Ryumshin (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Adam Goldfuss (OHI)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Chase Hull (LOG)
  • 6039 (Pin 2:34) 
  • Julio Budhai (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Julio Budhai (WRI)
  • 7th
  •  
4th Annual Comet Classic - 182 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Nick Goldfuss - Oak Hills 1073
W (Pin 0:54)
2071
W (Pin 0:29)
3072
W (Pin 0:27)
1
Nathan Robinson - Delaware Hayes 1073
L (Pin 0:54)
2072
W (Dec 10-5)
3071
W (Pin 0:54)
2
Garrett Baker - Logan 1072
W (Pin 1:40)
2072
L (Dec 10-5)
3072
L (Pin 0:27)
3
Hayden Palmer - Tecumseh 1072
L (Pin 1:40)
2071
L (Pin 0:29)
3071
L (Pin 0:54)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Carter Davidson - Delaware Hayes BYE
2073
W (Pin 1:52)
3073
W (Maj 24-11)
1
Rightous Fleshman - Mifflin 1074
L (Pin 1:27)
2073
L (Pin 1:52)
BYE
3
7 Josh Martin - Licking Heights 1074
W (Pin 1:27)
BYE
3073
L (Maj 24-11)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Jerome Bey - Versailles 1075
W (Pin 0:32)
BYE
3074
W (Dec 6-0)
1
Mohamed Ibrahim - Franklin Heights 1075
L (Pin 0:32)
2074
L (Pin 0:34)
BYE
3
6 Tanner Kennaw - Grove City BYE
2074
W (Pin 0:34)
3074
L (Dec 6-0)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Ethan Cyrette - Vandalia Butler BYE
2075
W (Pin 2:59)
3075
L (Dec 11-6)
2
5 Shiloh Jenkins - Pickerington Central 1076
W (Def)
BYE
3075
W (Dec 11-6)
1
Emmanuel Kemoh - Mifflin 1076
L (Def)
2075
L (Pin 2:59)
BYE
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Nick Goldfuss (OHI)
  • 4040 (Pin 3:44) 
  • Shiloh Jenkins (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Carter Davidson (DHA)
  • 4041 (Dec 4-2) 
  • Jerome Bey (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Nick Goldfuss (OHI)
  • 6040 (Maj 11-2) 
  • Carter Davidson (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Nick Goldfuss (OHI)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Shiloh Jenkins (PCE)
  • 6041 (Def) 
  • Jerome Bey (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Shiloh Jenkins (PCE)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Nathan Robinson (DHA)
  • 4042 (Dec 4-0) 
  • Ethan Cyrette (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Josh Martin (LHE)
  • 4043 (Maj 10-2) 
  • Tanner Kennaw (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Ethan Cyrette (VBU)
  • 6042 (Pin 0:53) 
  • Tanner Kennaw (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Ethan Cyrette (VBU)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Nathan Robinson (DHA)
  • 6043 (Tec 16-0) 
  • Josh Martin (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Josh Martin (LHE)
  • 7th
  •  
4th Annual Comet Classic - 195 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Max Wright - Delaware Hayes 1077
W (Pin 0:46)
2076
W (Pin 2:52)
BYE
1
Joe Moore - Franklin Heights 1077
L (Pin 0:46)
BYE
3076
L (Pin 0:15)
3
Will Gibson - Whetstone BYE
2076
L (Pin 2:52)
3076
W (Pin 0:15)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Jacob Rismiller - Versailles 1078
W (Pin 0:49)
2077
W (Dec 3-0)
BYE
1
Max Petty - Grove City 1078
L (Pin 0:49)
BYE
3077
L (Pin 0:48)
3
7 Matias Fuller - Walnut Ridge BYE
2077
L (Dec 3-0)
3077
W (Pin 0:48)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Brady Garren - Logan 1079
W (Pin 0:34)
2078
L (Dec 6-4)
BYE
2
6 L.A. Kelly - Licking Heights BYE
2078
W (Dec 6-4)
3078
W (Pin 0:30)
1
Sam Miller - Logan Elm 1079
L (Pin 0:34)
BYE
3078
L (Pin 0:30)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Grey Brancifort - Pickerington Central 1080
W (Pin 3:20)
2079
W (Pin 5:19)
BYE
1
5 Calvin Haynes - Mifflin BYE
2079
L (Pin 5:19)
3079
L (Pin 0:25)
3
Brandon Henn - Tecumseh 1080
L (Pin 3:20)
BYE
3079
W (Pin 0:25)
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Max Wright (DHA)
  • 4044 (Dec ) 
  • Matias Fuller (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Grey Brancifort (PCE)
  • 4045 (Dec ) 
  • Brady Garren (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Rismiller (VER)
  • 4046 (Dec ) 
  • Will Gibson (WHE)
  •  
  •  
  • L.A. Kelly (LHE)
  • 4047 (Dec ) 
  • Brandon Henn (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Max Wright (DHA)
  • 5004 (Pin 0:44) 
  • Grey Brancifort (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Rismiller (VER)
  • 5005 (Maj 11-2) 
  • L.A. Kelly (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Max Wright (DHA)
  • 6044 (Maj 14-5) 
  • L.A. Kelly (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Max Wright (DHA)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Grey Brancifort (PCE)
  • 6045 (Dec 6-4) 
  • Jacob Rismiller (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Rismiller (VER)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Matias Fuller (WRI)
  • 5006 (Dec 6-2) 
  • Brady Garren (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Will Gibson (WHE)
  • 5007 (Pin 0:58) 
  • Brandon Henn (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Brady Garren (LOG)
  • 6046 (Pin 2:38) 
  • Will Gibson (WHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Brady Garren (LOG)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Matias Fuller (WRI)
  • 6047 (For) 
  • Brandon Henn (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Matias Fuller (WRI)
  • 7th
  •  
4th Annual Comet Classic - 220 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Placement
1 Garrett Mitchel - Logan Elm 1082
W (Pin 0:20)
2081
W (Pin 0:12)
3080
W (Dec 7-1)
BYE
5008
W (Pin 3:40)
1
5 Tyler David - Delaware Hayes 1081
W (Pin 1:45)
BYE
3080
L (Dec 7-1)
4049
W (Maj 14-1)
5009
W (Pin 2:33)
2
4 Isaac Grilliot - Versailles BYE
2080
W (Pin 1:07)
3081
L (Dec 13-10)
4049
L (Maj 14-1)
5008
L (Pin 3:40)
3
Miles McPherson - Columbus Independence 1081
L (Pin 1:45)
2081
L (Pin 0:12)
3081
W (Dec 13-10)
4048
L (Pin 0:41)
BYE
5
Chad Suttles - Tecumseh 1082
L (Pin 0:20)
2080
L (Pin 1:07)
BYE
4048
W (Pin 0:41)
5009
L (Pin 2:33)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Placement
2 Dylan Sagers - Vandalia Butler 1083
W (Pin 1:47)
2083
W (Pin 1:42)
3083
W (Pin 0:20)
4050
W (Pin 1:11)
BYE
1
3 Mike Dunlap - Pickerington Central 1084
W (Pin 0:40)
2082
L (Pin 1:48)
BYE
4050
L (Pin 1:11)
5011
W (Pin 0:53)
3
Joshua Chapin - Logan 1084
L (Pin 0:40)
2083
L (Pin 1:42)
3082
W (Pin 4:54)
BYE
5010
L (Pin 4:49)
4
Aaron Reasoner - Central Crossing BYE
2082
W (Pin 1:48)
3083
L (Pin 0:20)
4051
W (Pin 0:28)
5010
W (Pin 4:49)
2
Kenith Thompson - Whetstone 1083
L (Pin 1:47)
BYE
3082
L (Pin 4:54)
4051
L (Pin 0:28)
5011
L (Pin 0:53)
5
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Garrett Mitchel (LEL)
  • 6048 (Pin 1:59) 
  • Dylan Sagers (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Garrett Mitchel (LEL)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Tyler David (DHA)
  • 6049 (Dec 8-4) 
  • Aaron Reasoner (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Tyler David (DHA)
  • 3rd
  •  
4th Annual Comet Classic - 285 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Dane Whittier - Grove City 1086
W (Pin 1:36)
2085
W (Pin 3:30)
3084
W (Pin 0:27)
1
Jacob Bush - Oak Hills 1085
W (Pin 0:41)
2085
L (Pin 3:30)
3085
W (For)
2
Omari Green - Central Crossing 1085
L (Pin 0:41)
2084
W (Pin 0:58)
3084
L (Pin 0:27)
3
Liam Rush - Delaware Hayes 1086
L (Pin 1:36)
2084
L (Pin 0:58)
3085
L (For)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Jeffery Ware - Versailles 1087
W (Pin 0:19)
BYE
3086
W (Pin 4:19)
1
Rylan Stevens - Logan Elm 1087
L (Pin 0:19)
2086
L (Pin 0:44)
BYE
3
Greg Asher - Tecumseh BYE
2086
W (Pin 0:44)
3086
L (Pin 4:19)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 James Castro - Pickerington Central 1088
L (Pin 2:59)
2087
W (Pin 1:55)
BYE
2
Louie Eigenesee - Grove City BYE
2087
L (Pin 1:55)
3087
L (Pin 0:57)
3
Mychael Poole - Walnut Ridge 1088
W (Pin 2:59)
BYE
3087
W (Pin 0:57)
1
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Bobby Logan - Central Crossing 1089
L (For)
2089
L (For)
3089
L (For)
4
Evan Valentine - Logan Elm 1089
W (For)
2088
L (Pin 1:59)
3088
W (Pin 1:04)
2
Christian Duane - Licking Heights 1090
L (Pin 0:21)
2089
W (For)
3088
L (Pin 1:04)
3
Louden Kiehl - Versailles 1090
W (Pin 0:21)
2088
W (Pin 1:59)
3089
W (For)
1
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Dane Whittier (GCI)
  • 4052 (Pin 1:50) 
  • Louden Kiehl (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Jeffery Ware (VER)
  • 4053 (Maj 12-2) 
  • Mychael Poole (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Dane Whittier (GCI)
  • 6050 (Dec 8-7) 
  • Jeffery Ware (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Jeffery Ware (VER)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Louden Kiehl (VER)
  • 6051 (Pin 0:39) 
  • Mychael Poole (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Mychael Poole (WRI)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Bush (OHI)
  • 4054 (Pin 1:18) 
  • Evan Valentine (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Greg Asher (TEC)
  • 4055 (Pin 0:54) 
  • James Castro (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Bush (OHI)
  • 6052 (Pin 0:22) 
  • Greg Asher (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Greg Asher (TEC)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Evan Valentine (LEL)
  • 6053 (Pin 1:46) 
  • James Castro (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • James Castro (PCE)
  • 7th
  •