Team Scores

Name Score
1. Vandalia Butler (VBU) 274
2. Woodridge (WOO) 257
3. Versailles (VER) 207
4. Hilliard Darby (HDA) 161
5. Logan Elm (LEL) 145
6. Tecumseh (TEC) 134
7. Twinsburg (TWI) 129
8. Grove City (GCI) 126
9. Pickerington Central (PCE) 123
10. Central Crossing (CCR) 121
11. Logan (LOG) 119
12. Delaware Hayes (DHA) 117
13. West (WES) 82
14. Mifflin (MIF) 74
15. Xenia (XEN) 61
16. Whetstone (WHE) 41
17. Walnut Ridge (WRI) 9
18. Independence (IND) 0
5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 106 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Taryn Martin - Grove City BYE
2000
L (Dec 11-5)
3000
L (Dec 8-4)
3
Blake Holzschuh - Logan Elm 1000
L (Dec 10-9)
2000
W (Dec 11-5)
BYE
2
Axel Ventura - Hilliard Darby 1000
W (Dec 10-9)
BYE
3000
W (Dec 8-4)
1
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Nathan Demangeont - Woodridge 1001
W (Pin 5:47)
BYE
3001
L (Pin 1:42)
2
Ethan Warthman - Logan 1001
L (Pin 5:47)
2001
L (Pin 0:59)
BYE
3
Connor Voltz - Twinsburg BYE
2001
W (Pin 0:59)
3001
W (Pin 1:42)
1
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Matt Motter - Vandalia Butler BYE
2002
W (Pin 1:00)
3002
W (Pin 1:59)
1
Ricky Dewhurst - Pickerington Central 1002
L (Pin 4:42)
2002
L (Pin 1:00)
BYE
3
Tamas Eder - Delaware Hayes 1002
W (Pin 4:42)
BYE
3002
L (Pin 1:59)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Kobe Epperly - Versailles 1003
W (Pin 3:14)
BYE
3003
W (Pin 1:27)
1
A.J. Stoll - Grove City 1003
L (Pin 3:14)
2003
W (Pin 2:55)
BYE
2
Jenrri Molina - Walnut Ridge BYE
2003
L (Pin 2:55)
3003
L (Pin 1:27)
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Axel Ventura (HDA)
  • 4000 (Pin 1:24) 
  • Nathan Demangeont (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Kobe Epperly (VER)
  • 4001 (Pin 3:44) 
  • Tamas Eder (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Connor Voltz (TWI)
  • 4002 (Dec 9-4) 
  • Blake Holzschuh (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Motter (VBU)
  • 4003 (Pin 2:40) 
  • A.J. Stoll (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Axel Ventura (HDA)
  • 5000 (Dec 3-2) 
  • Kobe Epperly (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Connor Voltz (TWI)
  • 5001 (Maj 10-1) 
  • Matt Motter (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Kobe Epperly (VER)
  • 6000 (Dec 9-3) 
  • Matt Motter (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Kobe Epperly (VER)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Axel Ventura (HDA)
  • 6001 (For) 
  • Connor Voltz (TWI)
  •  
  •  
  • Connor Voltz (TWI)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Nathan Demangeont (WOO)
  • 5002 (Pin 2:16) 
  • Tamas Eder (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Blake Holzschuh (LEL)
  • 5003 (Pin 2:47) 
  • A.J. Stoll (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Nathan Demangeont (WOO)
  • 6002 (Pin 2:38) 
  • A.J. Stoll (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Nathan Demangeont (WOO)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Tamas Eder (DHA)
  • 6003 (Def) 
  • Blake Holzschuh (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Tamas Eder (DHA)
  • 7th
  •  
5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 113 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Trevor Mangahas - Pickerington Central 1004
W (Pin 0:22)
BYE
3004
W (Pin 1:40)
1
Drew Rush - Woodridge BYE
2004
W (Pin 2:30)
3004
L (Pin 1:40)
2
Cole Renier - Logan Elm 1004
L (Pin 0:22)
2004
L (Pin 2:30)
BYE
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Douglas Patterson - Mifflin 1005
W (Tec 19-4)
2005
W (Pin 1:59)
BYE
1
Eddie Roberts - Central Crossing 1005
L (Tec 19-4)
BYE
3005
L (Pin 3:32)
3
Noah Varga - Versailles BYE
2005
L (Pin 1:59)
3005
W (Pin 3:32)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Matt Verdes - Vandalia Butler BYE
2006
W (Pin 0:39)
3006
W (Pin 1:38)
1
Maddix OBryant - Xenia 1006
L (Pin 1:26)
2006
L (Pin 0:39)
BYE
3
Jackson Kuhn - Grove City 1006
W (Pin 1:26)
BYE
3006
L (Pin 1:38)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Trevor Huber - Versailles 1007
L (Maj 10-0)
BYE
3007
W (Pin 0:34)
2
Josh Suddeth - Vandalia Butler 1007
W (Maj 10-0)
2007
W (Pin 1:09)
BYE
1
Karon Mitchell - Mifflin BYE
2007
L (Pin 1:09)
3007
L (Pin 0:34)
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Trevor Mangahas (PCE)
  • 4004 (Pin 1:01) 
  • Noah Varga (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Josh Suddeth (VBU)
  • 4005 (Pin 0:52) 
  • Jackson Kuhn (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Douglas Patterson (MIF)
  • 4006 (Pin 1:47) 
  • Drew Rush (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Verdes (VBU)
  • 4007 (Pin 1:24) 
  • Trevor Huber (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Trevor Mangahas (PCE)
  • 5004 (Maj 10-2) 
  • Josh Suddeth (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Douglas Patterson (MIF)
  • 5005 (Maj 13-4) 
  • Matt Verdes (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Trevor Mangahas (PCE)
  • 6004 (Pin 1:24) 
  • Matt Verdes (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Verdes (VBU)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Josh Suddeth (VBU)
  • 6005 (Dec 13-9) 
  • Douglas Patterson (MIF)
  •  
  •  
  • Josh Suddeth (VBU)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Noah Varga (VER)
  • 5006 (Pin 2:09) 
  • Jackson Kuhn (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Drew Rush (WOO)
  • 5007 (Pin 1:00) 
  • Trevor Huber (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Noah Varga (VER)
  • 6006 (Dec 6-1) 
  • Trevor Huber (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Trevor Huber (VER)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Jackson Kuhn (GCI)
  • 6007 (Tec 17-2) 
  • Drew Rush (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Drew Rush (WOO)
  • 7th
  •  
5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 120 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Logan Hoskins - Vandalia Butler 1008
W (Pin 1:00)
2009
W (Pin 0:58)
3009
W (Pin 1:15)
1
8 Colin Duke - Logan 1009
W (Tec 15-0)
2008
W (Pin 2:41)
3009
L (Pin 1:15)
2
Ryan Chupko - Delaware Hayes 1009
L (Tec 15-0)
2009
L (Pin 0:58)
3008
L (Pin 3:06)
4
Johney Kincaid - Whetstone 1008
L (Pin 1:00)
2008
L (Pin 2:41)
3008
W (Pin 3:06)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Hudson Leapley - Central Crossing 1010
W (Pin 1:24)
2011
W (Pin 5:04)
3011
L (Dec 9-8)
2
7 Jordan Vass - Woodridge 1011
W (Pin 0:45)
2010
W (Pin 0:21)
3011
W (Dec 9-8)
1
Dewon Ellision - Mifflin 1010
L (Pin 1:24)
2010
L (Pin 0:21)
3010
L (Dec 17-14)
4
Austin Craycraft - Hilliard Darby 1011
L (Pin 0:45)
2011
L (Pin 5:04)
3010
W (Dec 17-14)
3
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Ryan Blackerby - Hilliard Darby 1013
L (Dec 4-3)
2013
W (Maj 12-3)
3012
W (Pin 1:59)
2
Khali Brooks - Vandalia Butler 1012
W (Maj 11-3)
2012
L (Pin 1:36)
3012
L (Pin 1:59)
3
6 Brandon Callow - Twinsburg 1013
W (Dec 4-3)
2012
W (Pin 1:36)
3013
W (Pin 4:39)
1
Caden Gordon - Grove City 1012
L (Maj 11-3)
2013
L (Maj 12-3)
3013
L (Pin 4:39)
4
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Jacob Poling - Versailles 1014
W (Dec 5-1)
2014
W (Pin 0:40)
3014
W (Pin 1:46)
1
Keith Evans - Tecumseh 1015
W (Maj 16-4)
2015
L (Maj 18-5)
3014
L (Pin 1:46)
3
5 Dylan Hartranft - Logan Elm 1014
L (Dec 5-1)
2015
W (Maj 18-5)
3015
W (Tec 17-1)
2
Yaniel Castillo - Walnut Ridge 1015
L (Maj 16-4)
2014
L (Pin 0:40)
3015
L (Tec 17-1)
4
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Logan Hoskins (VBU)
  • 4008 (Pin 0:23) 
  • Jacob Poling (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Jordan Vass (WOO)
  • 4009 (Pin 2:16) 
  • Brandon Callow (TWI)
  •  
  •  
  • Logan Hoskins (VBU)
  • 5008 (Pin 1:44) 
  • Brandon Callow (TWI)
  •  
  •  
  • Logan Hoskins (VBU)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Poling (VER)
  • 5009 (Pin 2:21) 
  • Jordan Vass (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Jordan Vass (WOO)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Colin Duke (LOG)
  • 4010 (Dec 3-0) 
  • Dylan Hartranft (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Hudson Leapley (CCR)
  • 4011 (Dec 8-2) 
  • Ryan Blackerby (HDA)
  •  
  •  
  • Colin Duke (LOG)
  • 5010 (Dec 6-2) 
  • Hudson Leapley (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Hudson Leapley (CCR)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Dylan Hartranft (LEL)
  • 5011 (For) 
  • Ryan Blackerby (HDA)
  •  
  •  
  • Dylan Hartranft (LEL)
  • 7th
  •  
5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 126 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 David Massey - Woodridge 1017
W (Pin 3:00)
2017
W (Pin 1:54)
3016
W (Pin 2:37)
1
Jack Zimmerman - Whetstone 1017
L (Pin 3:00)
2016
L (Pin 1:56)
3017
L (Pin 1:18)
4
Justin Carney - Central Crossing 1016
L (Dec 12-9)
2017
L (Pin 1:54)
3017
W (Pin 1:18)
3
Holden Walters - Pickerington Central 1016
W (Dec 12-9)
2016
W (Pin 1:56)
3016
L (Pin 2:37)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Hunter Donnan - Tecumseh 1019
W (Tec 20-5)
2018
W (Maj 12-1)
3019
W (Pin 1:11)
1
Zach Raquepaw - Delaware Hayes 1019
L (Tec 20-5)
2019
W (Pin 1:09)
3018
W (Dec 7-1)
2
Blake Snoufer - Central Crossing 1018
L (Pin 1:14)
2019
L (Pin 1:09)
3019
L (Pin 1:11)
4
Henry Ovalle - Twinsburg 1018
W (Pin 1:14)
2018
L (Maj 12-1)
3018
L (Dec 7-1)
3
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Bailey Suddeth - Vandalia Butler 1020
W (Dec 7-4)
2021
W (Pin 1:27)
3021
W (Dec 7-2)
1
Isaac Richards - Hilliard Darby 1021
W (Pin 4:41)
2020
W (Dec 9-3)
3021
L (Dec 7-2)
2
Jacob Flask - Twinsburg 1020
L (Dec 7-4)
2020
L (Dec 9-3)
3020
W (Pin 0:58)
3
Josiah Bever - Grove City 1021
L (Pin 4:41)
2021
L (Pin 1:27)
3020
L (Pin 0:58)
4
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Cael Bey - Versailles 1022
W (Maj 14-6)
2022
L (Pin 0:44)
3022
W (Pin 1:33)
1
Head to Head
Clutch Poling - Logan 1023
L (Pin 0:41)
2022
W (Pin 0:44)
3023
L (Pin 1:29)
4
Angel Sambois - Walnut Ridge 1023
W (Pin 0:41)
2023
L (Pin 3:48)
3022
L (Pin 1:33)
3
Demeko Barnes - Delaware Hayes 1022
L (Maj 14-6)
2023
W (Pin 3:48)
3023
W (Pin 1:29)
2
Least Deducted Points
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • David Massey (WOO)
  • 4012 (Maj 9-1) 
  • Cael Bey (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Hunter Donnan (TEC)
  • 4013 (Dec 2-1) 
  • Bailey Suddeth (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • David Massey (WOO)
  • 6008 (Maj 12-2) 
  • Bailey Suddeth (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • David Massey (WOO)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Cael Bey (VER)
  • 6009 (Dec 2-0) 
  • Hunter Donnan (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Hunter Donnan (TEC)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Holden Walters (PCE)
  • 4014 (Dec 7-0) 
  • Demeko Barnes (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Zach Raquepaw (DHA)
  • 4015 (Dec 8-3) 
  • Isaac Richards (HDA)
  •  
  •  
  • Demeko Barnes (DHA)
  • 6010 (Dec 3-1) 
  • Isaac Richards (HDA)
  •  
  •  
  • Demeko Barnes (DHA)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Holden Walters (PCE)
  • 6011 (Maj 12-0) 
  • Zach Raquepaw (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Zach Raquepaw (DHA)
  • 7th
  •  
5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 132 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Ronnie Pietro - Vandalia Butler 1024
W (Pin 1:08)
2025
W (Pin 3:10)
3025
W (Tec 18-2)
1
Mike Magyar - Twinsburg 1025
L (Pin 2:06)
2025
L (Pin 3:10)
3024
W (Pin 0:41)
3
Ford Buterbaugh - Whetstone 1024
L (Pin 1:08)
2024
L (Pin 0:39)
3024
L (Pin 0:41)
4
8 Blake Stevens - Grove City 1025
W (Pin 2:06)
2024
W (Pin 0:39)
3025
L (Tec 18-2)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Zach Williams - Delaware Hayes 1026
L (Dec 12-11)
2027
W (Pin 1:46)
3027
L (Dec 6-4)
3
7 Noah Dotson - Pickerington Central 1027
W (Pin 1:25)
2026
L (Maj 15-2)
3027
W (Dec 6-4)
2
Cyle Wells - Tecumseh 1026
W (Dec 12-11)
2026
W (Maj 15-2)
3026
W (Pin 0:49)
1
Jacob Smart - Logan 1027
L (Pin 1:25)
2027
L (Pin 1:46)
3026
L (Pin 0:49)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Isaac Bennett - Logan Elm 1028
W (Dec 10-3)
2028
W (Dec 17-10)
3028
W (Dec 5-0)
1
Ben Brown - Hilliard Darby 1028
L (Dec 10-3)
2029
L (Dec 8-3)
3029
L (Dec 11-10)
4
6 Devin Wood - Central Crossing 1029
W (Dec 7-4)
2029
W (Dec 8-3)
3028
L (Dec 5-0)
2
Desmond Diggs - Xenia 1029
L (Dec 7-4)
2028
L (Dec 17-10)
3029
W (Dec 11-10)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Preston Platfoot - Versailles 1030
W (Pin 2:25)
2030
W (For)
3030
L (Dec 6-0)
2
5 Brandon Reeves - Woodridge 1031
W (For)
2031
W (Pin 1:35)
3030
W (Dec 6-0)
1
Forfeit - Mifflin 1031
L (For)
2030
L (For)
3031
L (For)
4
Izak Bukky - Logan 1030
L (Pin 2:25)
2031
L (Pin 1:35)
3031
W (For)
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Ronnie Pietro (VBU)
  • 4016 (Tec 16-0) 
  • Brandon Reeves (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Cyle Wells (TEC)
  • 4017 (Dec 12-9) 
  • Isaac Bennett (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Ronnie Pietro (VBU)
  • 6012 (Tec 15-0) 
  • Isaac Bennett (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Ronnie Pietro (VBU)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Brandon Reeves (WOO)
  • 6013 (Pin 3:55) 
  • Cyle Wells (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Cyle Wells (TEC)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Blake Stevens (GCI)
  • 4018 (Pin 2:30) 
  • Preston Platfoot (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Noah Dotson (PCE)
  • 4019 (Dec 9-8) 
  • Devin Wood (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Preston Platfoot (VER)
  • 6014 (Dec 4-2) 
  • Devin Wood (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Devin Wood (CCR)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Blake Stevens (GCI)
  • 6015 (Dec 14-11) 
  • Noah Dotson (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Noah Dotson (PCE)
  • 7th
  •  
5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 138 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Ryan Fahy - Central Crossing 1032
W (Tec 20-3)
2033
W (Dec 11-4)
3033
W (Dec 5-1)
1
Deric Luther - Walnut Ridge 1033
L (Maj 11-3)
2032
L (Maj 14-6)
3033
L (Dec 5-1)
4
Brian Fay - Woodridge 1033
W (Maj 11-3)
2033
L (Dec 11-4)
3032
W (Pin 3:44)
2
Darric McClinton - Whetstone 1032
L (Tec 20-3)
2032
W (Maj 14-6)
3032
L (Pin 3:44)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Justin Swavely - Grove City 1035
W (Pin 1:09)
2035
W (Pin 1:00)
3034
W (Pin 3:31)
1
Zaquria Mott - Pickerington Central 1034
L (Pin 3:04)
2034
L (Dec 6-5)
3034
L (Pin 3:31)
4
Michael Brandt - Vandalia Butler 1034
W (Pin 3:04)
2035
L (Pin 1:00)
3035
W (Maj 14-3)
2
Zach Vent - Hilliard Darby 1035
L (Pin 1:09)
2034
W (Dec 6-5)
3035
L (Maj 14-3)
3
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Lucas Rodgers - Tecumseh 1037
W (Dec 12-7)
2036
W (Tec 23-6)
3037
L (Inj)
1
Ethan Morra - Central Crossing 1036
L (Pin 2:31)
2037
L (Pin 3:56)
3037
W (Inj)
4
Least Deducted Points
Thomas Reynolds - Logan 1037
L (Dec 12-7)
2037
W (Pin 3:56)
3036
W (Pin 2:19)
2
Alex Kaiser - Versailles 1036
W (Pin 2:31)
2036
L (Tec 23-6)
3036
L (Pin 2:19)
3
Head to Head
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Peyton Bennett - Logan Elm 1039
W (Pin 1:43)
2038
W (Dec 3-0)
3039
W (Dec 5-2)
1
Ross Jeffers - Delaware Hayes 1039
L (Pin 1:43)
2039
L (Pin 2:52)
3038
L (Pin 3:21)
4
Jack Turle - Twinsburg 1038
L (Pin 4:57)
2039
W (Pin 2:52)
3039
L (Dec 5-2)
3
Kyle Wuebker - Versailles 1038
W (Pin 4:57)
2038
L (Dec 3-0)
3038
W (Pin 3:21)
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Ryan Fahy (CCR)
  • 4020 (Dec 3-2) 
  • Peyton Bennett (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Justin Swavely (GCI)
  • 4021 (For) 
  • Lucas Rodgers (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Ryan Fahy (CCR)
  • 6016 (Dec 8-5) 
  • Justin Swavely (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Justin Swavely (GCI)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Peyton Bennett (LEL)
  • 6017 (For) 
  • Lucas Rodgers (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Peyton Bennett (LEL)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Brian Fay (WOO)
  • 4022 (Dec 5-3) 
  • Kyle Wuebker (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Michael Brandt (VBU)
  • 4023 (Pin 2:56) 
  • Thomas Reynolds (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Kyle Wuebker (VER)
  • 6018 (Dec 10-9) 
  • Thomas Reynolds (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Kyle Wuebker (VER)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Brian Fay (WOO)
  • 6019 (Dec 7-5) 
  • Michael Brandt (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Brian Fay (WOO)
  • 7th
  •  
5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 145 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Kris Jones - Twinsburg 1041
L (Dec 8-4)
2041
W (For)
3040
W (Dec 5-1)
2
Forfeit - Walnut Ridge 1040
L (For)
2041
L (For)
3041
L (For)
4
Carter Holt - Hilliard Darby 1040
W (For)
2040
L (Pin 1:48)
3040
L (Dec 5-1)
3
Joseph Campbell - Tecumseh 1041
W (Dec 8-4)
2040
W (Pin 1:48)
3041
W (For)
1
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Braeden Butler - Logan Elm 1043
W (Tec 16-1)
2042
W (Tec 17-2)
3043
W (Pin 2:23)
1
Derek Layne - Central Crossing 1043
L (Tec 16-1)
2043
L (Pin 2:26)
3042
W (Pin 2:45)
3
Angelo Frammartino - Woodridge 1042
W (Dec 12-7)
2043
W (Pin 2:26)
3043
L (Pin 2:23)
2
Hassan Sessay - Whetstone 1042
L (Dec 12-7)
2042
L (Tec 17-2)
3042
L (Pin 2:45)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Marcus Zullo - Pickerington Central 1045
W (Pin 3:11)
2044
W (Pin 3:20)
3045
W (Pin 1:59)
1
Sean Hazelton - Delaware Hayes 1044
W (Pin 1:06)
2044
L (Pin 3:20)
3044
L (Pin 2:14)
3
Aamir Abdullah-Thomas - Woodridge 1045
L (Pin 3:11)
2045
W (Dec 10-6)
3044
W (Pin 2:14)
2
Nathan Wagner - Versailles 1044
L (Pin 1:06)
2045
L (Dec 10-6)
3045
L (Pin 1:59)
4
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Carter Frasure - Logan 1047
W (Pin 3:42)
2046
W (Pin 2:48)
3047
W (Pin 1:06)
1
Joe Solomon - Vandalia Butler 1046
L (Pin 3:11)
2047
L (Pin 4:31)
3047
L (Pin 1:06)
4
Phillip Nared - Xenia 1046
W (Pin 3:11)
2046
L (Pin 2:48)
3046
L (Pin 6:19)
3
Schuyler Marinelli - Grove City 1047
L (Pin 3:42)
2047
W (Pin 4:31)
3046
W (Pin 6:19)
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Joseph Campbell (TEC)
  • 4024 (Pin 1:57) 
  • Carter Frasure (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Braeden Butler (LEL)
  • 4025 (Pin 3:07) 
  • Marcus Zullo (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Carter Frasure (LOG)
  • 6020 (Pin 3:12) 
  • Marcus Zullo (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Marcus Zullo (PCE)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Joseph Campbell (TEC)
  • 6021 (Dec 9-8) 
  • Braeden Butler (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Braeden Butler (LEL)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Kris Jones (TWI)
  • 4026 (Dec 4-2) 
  • Schuyler Marinelli (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Angelo Frammartino (WOO)
  • 4027 (Dec 8-5) 
  • Aamir Abdullah-Thomas (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Schuyler Marinelli (GCI)
  • 6022 (Dec 11-4) 
  • Aamir Abdullah-Thomas (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Aamir Abdullah-Thomas (WOO)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Kris Jones (TWI)
  • 6023 (Dec 6-4) 
  • Angelo Frammartino (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Angelo Frammartino (WOO)
  • 7th
  •  
5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 152 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Jestin Love - Vandalia Butler 1048
W (Pin 0:22)
2049
W (Pin 0:40)
3049
W (Pin 1:16)
1
Sihlas Padmore - Walnut Ridge 1049
L (Pin 1:57)
2049
L (Pin 0:40)
3048
W (Dec 10-5)
3
8 Moutaga Sy - Mifflin 1049
W (Pin 1:57)
2048
W (Pin 5:46)
3049
L (Pin 1:16)
2
Noah Gilmore - Versailles 1048
L (Pin 0:22)
2048
L (Pin 5:46)
3048
L (Dec 10-5)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Hunter Barker - Grove City 1050
W (For)
2051
W (Pin 1:55)
3051
L (Dec 8-3)
2
7 Isaac Yoho - Woodridge 1051
W (Pin 0:39)
2050
W (For)
3051
W (Dec 8-3)
1
Clay Ours - Delaware Hayes 1051
L (Pin 0:39)
2051
L (Pin 1:55)
3050
W (For)
3
Forfeith - Whetstone 1050
L (For)
2050
L (For)
3050
L (For)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Alec Hall - Tecumseh 1052
W (Tec 15-0)
2052
W (Tec 17-2)
3052
L (Dec 10-3)
2
6 Aidan Corrigan - Twinsburg 1053
W (Tec 16-0)
2053
W (Pin 1:53)
3052
W (Dec 10-3)
1
Chase Brooks - Central Crossing 1052
L (Tec 15-0)
2053
L (Pin 1:53)
3053
W (Pin 3:20)
3
Danny Cadell - Pickerington Central 1053
L (Tec 16-0)
2052
L (Tec 17-2)
3053
L (Pin 3:20)
4
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Caiden Rayburn - Hilliard Darby 1054
W (Pin 0:32)
2055
W (Pin 0:18)
3055
W (Dec 6-4)
1
Clayton Davis - Xenia 1055
L (Pin 0:35)
2055
L (Pin 0:18)
3054
W (Pin 3:30)
3
Cole Hartley - Logan Elm 1054
L (Pin 0:32)
2054
L (Pin 1:20)
3054
L (Pin 3:30)
4
5 Jeffery Mullinax - Logan 1055
W (Pin 0:35)
2054
W (Pin 1:20)
3055
L (Dec 6-4)
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Jestin Love (VBU)
  • 4028 (Tec 15-0) 
  • Caiden Rayburn (HDA)
  •  
  •  
  • Isaac Yoho (WOO)
  • 4029 (Dec 7-3) 
  • Aidan Corrigan (TWI)
  •  
  •  
  • Jestin Love (VBU)
  • 6024 (Pin 4:18) 
  • Isaac Yoho (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Jestin Love (VBU)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Caiden Rayburn (HDA)
  • 6025 (Tec 18-0) 
  • Aidan Corrigan (TWI)
  •  
  •  
  • Aidan Corrigan (TWI)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Moutaga Sy (MIF)
  • 4030 (Pin 3:36) 
  • Jeffery Mullinax (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Hunter Barker (GCI)
  • 4031 (Pin 4:18) 
  • Alec Hall (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Jeffery Mullinax (LOG)
  • 6026 (Pin 3:58) 
  • Hunter Barker (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Hunter Barker (GCI)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Moutaga Sy (MIF)
  • 6027 (DQ) 
  • Alec Hall (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Alec Hall (TEC)
  • 7th
  •  
5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 160 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Jaden Mattox - Central Crossing 1057
W (Pin 2:27)
2057
W (Pin 1:55)
3056
W (Pin 5:02)
1
8 Matt Demangeont - Woodridge 1056
W (Pin 1:48)
2056
W (Pin 1:50)
3056
L (Pin 5:02)
2
Seth Barnes - Logan 1057
L (Pin 2:27)
2056
L (Pin 1:50)
3057
W (Pin 0:40)
3
Dominic Reynolds - Grove City 1056
L (Pin 1:48)
2057
L (Pin 1:55)
3057
L (Pin 0:40)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Caleb Linton - Logan Elm 1059
W (Pin 1:00)
2058
W (Pin 1:22)
3059
W (Dec 7-0)
1
7 Mason Motter - Vandalia Butler 1058
W (Maj 9-1)
2059
W (Pin 1:14)
3059
L (Dec 7-0)
2
Derek Corian - Versailles 1058
L (Maj 9-1)
2058
L (Pin 1:22)
3058
W (Pin 3:46)
3
Ethan Kessler - Logan 1059
L (Pin 1:00)
2059
L (Pin 1:14)
3058
L (Pin 3:46)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Austin Cefaratti - Twinsburg 1061
W (Pin 1:59)
2060
W (Pin 0:28)
3061
W (Maj 15-3)
1
Chasey Teodecki - Woodridge 1060
L (Pin 0:57)
2060
L (Pin 0:28)
3060
W (Maj 14-5)
3
6 Namar Tucker - Mifflin 1060
W (Pin 0:57)
2061
W (Dec 11-6)
3061
L (Maj 15-3)
2
Isaiah Beneker - Hilliard Darby 1061
L (Pin 1:59)
2061
L (Dec 11-6)
3060
L (Maj 14-5)
4
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Irbaham Sessay - Whetstone 1062
W (Pin 3:22)
2062
W (Pin 1:59)
3062
L (Maj 12-2)
2
D.J. Hicks - Vandalia Butler 1062
L (Pin 3:22)
2063
L (Pin 1:37)
3063
W (Pin 0:49)
3
5 Corbin May - Delaware Hayes 1063
W (Pin 0:26)
2063
W (Pin 1:37)
3062
W (Maj 12-2)
1
Samo Olejnicek - Tecumseh 1063
L (Pin 0:26)
2062
L (Pin 1:59)
3063
L (Pin 0:49)
4
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Jaden Mattox (CCR)
  • 4032 (Pin 4:20) 
  • Corbin May (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Caleb Linton (LEL)
  • 4033 (Dec 4-2) 
  • Austin Cefaratti (TWI)
  •  
  •  
  • Jaden Mattox (CCR)
  • 6028 (Tec 21-5) 
  • Caleb Linton (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Jaden Mattox (CCR)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Corbin May (DHA)
  • 6029 (Dec 5-2) 
  • Austin Cefaratti (TWI)
  •  
  •  
  • Austin Cefaratti (TWI)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Demangeont (WOO)
  • 4034 (Dec 7-6) 
  • Irbaham Sessay (WHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Mason Motter (VBU)
  • 4035 (Pin 2:50) 
  • Namar Tucker (MIF)
  •  
  •  
  • Irbaham Sessay (WHE)
  • 6030 (Dec 5-3) 
  • Mason Motter (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Irbaham Sessay (WHE)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Demangeont (WOO)
  • 6031 (Dec 10-9) 
  • Namar Tucker (MIF)
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Demangeont (WOO)
  • 7th
  •  
5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 170 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Spencer Robinson - Woodridge 1064
W (Pin 2:17)
2065
W (Pin 1:07)
3065
W (Maj 12-2)
1
Mohamadou Diouf - Walnut Ridge 1064
L (Pin 2:17)
2064
L (Pin 5:48)
3064
L (Pin 4:45)
4
8 Tyler Gigandet - Versailles 1065
W (Pin 3:11)
2064
W (Pin 5:48)
3065
L (Maj 12-2)
2
Gary Carter - Mifflin 1065
L (Pin 3:11)
2065
L (Pin 1:07)
3064
W (Pin 4:45)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Tommy Rowe - Tecumseh 1066
W (Pin 3:19)
2066
W (Pin 0:50)
3066
W (Dec 2-1)
1
Bradley Weaver - Hilliard Darby 1066
L (Pin 3:19)
2067
W (Def)
3067
L (For)
4
Least Deducted Points
Taylor Maxwell - Xenia 1067
L (Pin 0:36)
2066
L (Pin 0:50)
3067
W (For)
3
Least Deducted Points
7 Mason Sutandar - Delaware Hayes 1067
W (Pin 0:36)
2067
L (Def)
3066
L (Dec 2-1)
2
Team Points
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Ethan Cyrette - Vandalia Butler 1068
W (Pin 1:26)
2069
W (Pin 1:29)
3069
W (Pin 1:49)
1
6 Mason Morris - Central Crossing 1069
W (Pin 5:10)
2068
W (Pin 1:20)
3069
L (Pin 1:49)
2
Carlin Hamilton - Grove City 1069
L (Pin 5:10)
2069
L (Pin 1:29)
3068
L (Dec 13-7)
4
Kalman Buterbaugh - Whetstone 1068
L (Pin 1:26)
2068
L (Pin 1:20)
3068
W (Dec 13-7)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Joe Voltz - Twinsburg 1071
W (Pin 1:44)
2071
W (Pin 2:43)
3070
L (Maj 10-0)
2
5 Silas Pearson - Pickerington Central 1070
W (Pin 2:29)
2070
W (Pin 0:19)
3070
W (Maj 10-0)
1
Luke Linton - Logan Elm 1071
L (Pin 1:44)
2070
L (Pin 0:19)
3071
W (Pin 4:24)
3
Carson Shaben - Logan 1070
L (Pin 2:29)
2071
L (Pin 2:43)
3071
L (Pin 4:24)
4
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Spencer Robinson (WOO)
  • 4036 (Pin 5:56) 
  • Silas Pearson (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Tommy Rowe (TEC)
  • 4037 (Pin 4:34) 
  • Ethan Cyrette (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Spencer Robinson (WOO)
  • 6032 (Dec 4-1) 
  • Ethan Cyrette (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Spencer Robinson (WOO)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Silas Pearson (PCE)
  • 6033 (Maj 13-4) 
  • Tommy Rowe (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Tommy Rowe (TEC)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Tyler Gigandet (VER)
  • 4038 (Maj 8-0) 
  • Joe Voltz (TWI)
  •  
  •  
  • Mason Sutandar (DHA)
  • 4039 (Dec 7-5) 
  • Mason Morris (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Joe Voltz (TWI)
  • 6034 (Pin 0:47) 
  • Mason Sutandar (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Mason Sutandar (DHA)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Tyler Gigandet (VER)
  • 6035 (For) 
  • Mason Morris (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Mason Morris (CCR)
  • 7th
  •  
5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 182 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Jansen Love - Vandalia Butler 1072
W (Pin 0:12)
2073
W (Pin 0:52)
3073
W (Pin 0:54)
1
Nathan Vanhouten - Central Crossing 1072
L (Pin 0:12)
2072
L (Maj 10-0)
3072
W (Pin 3:37)
3
Noah Samerdack - Woodridge 1073
W (Pin 0:34)
2072
W (Maj 10-0)
3073
L (Pin 0:54)
2
Nick Getz - Grove City 1073
L (Pin 0:34)
2073
L (Pin 0:52)
3072
L (Pin 3:37)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Rodney Beneker - Hilliard Darby 1075
W (Pin 1:05)
2075
W (Dec 5-3)
3074
W (Dec 6-1)
1
Christian Algoe - Logan Elm 1074
L (Dec 7-4)
2074
W (Pin 0:46)
3074
L (Dec 6-1)
3
Cole Breakall - Xenia 1075
L (Pin 1:05)
2074
L (Pin 0:46)
3075
L (Pin 1:34)
4
Jacob McCloskey - Delaware Hayes 1074
W (Dec 7-4)
2075
L (Dec 5-3)
3075
W (Pin 1:34)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Phillip Thompson - West 1076
W (Dec 7-3)
2076
W (Pin 3:25)
3076
W (Pin 4:30)
1
Drew Bayless - Tecumseh 1077
L (Maj 16-5)
2076
L (Pin 3:25)
3077
L (Pin 0:27)
4
Eric Shaw - Mifflin 1076
L (Dec 7-3)
2077
W (Pin 1:35)
3077
W (Pin 0:27)
2
Nykeese Everett - Walnut Ridge 1077
W (Maj 16-5)
2077
L (Pin 1:35)
3076
L (Pin 4:30)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Isaac Grilliot - Versailles 1078
W (Pin 2:58)
2078
W (Pin 2:25)
3078
W (Pin 2:21)
1
Chase Hull - Logan 1079
W (Pin 3:59)
2078
L (Pin 2:25)
3079
W (Pin 0:43)
2
James Given - Central Crossing 1078
L (Pin 2:58)
2079
L (Dec 11-7)
3079
L (Pin 0:43)
4
Mike Woodard - Whetstone 1079
L (Pin 3:59)
2079
W (Dec 11-7)
3078
L (Pin 2:21)
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Jansen Love (VBU)
  • 4040 (Pin 0:42) 
  • Isaac Grilliot (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Rodney Beneker (HDA)
  • 4041 (Dec 7-2) 
  • Phillip Thompson (WES)
  •  
  •  
  • Jansen Love (VBU)
  • 6036 (Pin 0:16) 
  • Rodney Beneker (HDA)
  •  
  •  
  • Jansen Love (VBU)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Isaac Grilliot (VER)
  • 6037 (Dec 12-6) 
  • Phillip Thompson (WES)
  •  
  •  
  • Phillip Thompson (WES)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Noah Samerdack (WOO)
  • 4042 (Pin 2:46) 
  • Chase Hull (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob McCloskey (DHA)
  • 4043 (Dec 5-4) 
  • Eric Shaw (MIF)
  •  
  •  
  • Noah Samerdack (WOO)
  • 6038 (Dec 3-2) 
  • Eric Shaw (MIF)
  •  
  •  
  • Eric Shaw (MIF)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Chase Hull (LOG)
  • 6039 (Pin 2:34) 
  • Jacob McCloskey (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob McCloskey (DHA)
  • 7th
  •  
5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 195 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Jared Ball - Hilliard Darby 1080
W (Pin 0:43)
2081
W (For)
3081
W (Pin 0:15)
1
Rightous Fleshman - Mifflin 1080
L (Pin 0:43)
2080
W (Pin 1:55)
3080
W (For)
2
Jeremy Freshour - West 1081
W (For)
2080
L (Pin 1:55)
3081
L (Pin 0:15)
3
Forfeit - Xenia 1081
L (For)
2081
L (For)
3080
L (For)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Brady Garren - Logan 1083
W (Pin 0:55)
2083
W (Pin 0:31)
3082
W (Pin 0:25)
1
Hayden Palmer - Tecumseh 1082
W (Pin 1:00)
2083
L (Pin 0:31)
3083
W (Pin 0:34)
2
James Miller - Walnut Ridge 1083
L (Pin 0:55)
2082
L (Pin 1:37)
3083
L (Pin 0:34)
4
Max Petty - Grove City 1082
L (Pin 1:00)
2082
W (Pin 1:37)
3082
L (Pin 0:25)
3
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Bowen McConahay - Logan Elm 1085
W (Pin 0:59)
2085
W (Pin 1:30)
3084
W (Dec 11-7)
1
Jamerion Elmore - Walnut Ridge 1084
L (Pin 0:59)
2085
L (Pin 1:30)
3085
L (Pin 0:13)
4
Keaton Synder - Pickerington Central 1085
L (Pin 0:59)
2084
L (Pin 1:26)
3085
W (Pin 0:13)
3
Jack Kerlee - Woodridge 1084
W (Pin 0:59)
2084
W (Pin 1:26)
3084
L (Dec 11-7)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Zane Hypes - Delaware Hayes 1087
W (Dec 8-6)
2087
L (Dec 8-4)
3086
W (Pin 0:49)
2
Gage DeHart - Versailles 1086
W (Pin 1:13)
2087
W (Dec 8-4)
3087
W (Pin 0:40)
1
Brendan McKenzie - Vandalia Butler 1086
L (Pin 1:13)
2086
L (Pin 1:01)
3086
L (Pin 0:49)
4
Hector Barron - West 1087
L (Dec 8-6)
2086
W (Pin 1:01)
3087
L (Pin 0:40)
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Jared Ball (HDA)
  • 4044 (Pin 1:03) 
  • Gage DeHart (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Brady Garren (LOG)
  • 4045 (Pin 3:41) 
  • Bowen McConahay (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Jared Ball (HDA)
  • 6040 (Pin 0:23) 
  • Brady Garren (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Jared Ball (HDA)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Gage DeHart (VER)
  • 6041 (Dec 4-2) 
  • Bowen McConahay (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Bowen McConahay (LEL)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Rightous Fleshman (MIF)
  • 4046 (Pin 4:09) 
  • Zane Hypes (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Hayden Palmer (TEC)
  • 4047 (Tec 17-2) 
  • Jack Kerlee (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Zane Hypes (DHA)
  • 6042 (Dec 10-9) 
  • Jack Kerlee (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Zane Hypes (DHA)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Rightous Fleshman (MIF)
  • 6043 (Dec 8-4) 
  • Hayden Palmer (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Rightous Fleshman (MIF)
  • 7th
  •  
5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 220 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 James Jackson - Xenia 1088
W (Pin 0:44)
2089
W (Pin 1:14)
3089
W (Pin 2:16)
1
Geraldo Gutierrez - Whetstone 1088
L (Pin 0:44)
2088
W (Pin 1:05)
3088
W (Pin 4:45)
2
Terry Davey - West 1089
L (Pin 2:53)
2088
L (Pin 1:05)
3089
L (Pin 2:16)
4
Gary Call - Pickerington Central 1089
W (Pin 2:53)
2089
L (Pin 1:14)
3088
L (Pin 4:45)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Tanner Stevens - Grove City 1090
W (Pin 1:07)
2091
W (Pin 1:29)
3091
W (Pin 0:12)
1
Miles Ashbaugh - Woodridge 1090
L (Pin 1:07)
2090
W (Pin 1:55)
3090
W (Pin 1:59)
2
Gabe Wilson - Xenia 1091
L (Pin 2:48)
2090
L (Pin 1:55)
3091
L (Pin 0:12)
4
Abel Garantche - Central Crossing 1091
W (Pin 2:48)
2091
L (Pin 1:29)
3090
L (Pin 1:59)
3
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Matthew Shaw - West 1092
W (Pin 0:48)
2092
W (Pin 0:59)
BYE
1
Ethan Salo - Twinsburg 1092
L (Pin 0:48)
BYE
3092
L (Pin 0:28)
3
Austin Nerderman - Versailles BYE
2092
L (Pin 0:59)
3092
W (Pin 0:28)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Nathan Robinson - Delaware Hayes BYE
2093
W (Pin 1:04)
3093
W (Pin 1:01)
1
Cameron Griffith - Pickerington Central 1093
L (Dec 9-3)
2093
L (Pin 1:04)
BYE
3
Collin Roar - Logan Elm 1093
W (Dec 9-3)
BYE
3093
L (Pin 1:01)
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • James Jackson (XEN)
  • 4048 (Maj 12-2) 
  • Nathan Robinson (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Tanner Stevens (GCI)
  • 4049 (Dec 4-2) 
  • Matthew Shaw (WES)
  •  
  •  
  • James Jackson (XEN)
  • 6044 (Pin 3:12) 
  • Matthew Shaw (WES)
  •  
  •  
  • Matthew Shaw (WES)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Nathan Robinson (DHA)
  • 6045 (Dec 6-5) 
  • Tanner Stevens (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Nathan Robinson (DHA)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Geraldo Gutierrez (WHE)
  • 4050 (Pin 2:40) 
  • Collin Roar (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Miles Ashbaugh (WOO)
  • 4051 (Pin 1:00) 
  • Austin Nerderman (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Collin Roar (LEL)
  • 6046 (Pin 2:07) 
  • Austin Nerderman (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Austin Nerderman (VER)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Geraldo Gutierrez (WHE)
  • 6047 (Pin 0:34) 
  • Miles Ashbaugh (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Geraldo Gutierrez (WHE)
  • 7th
  •  
5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 285 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Jacob Cover - Hilliard Darby 1094
W (Pin 1:00)
2094
W (Pin 0:49)
3094
W (Pin 0:58)
1
Omari Green - Central Crossing 1094
L (Pin 1:00)
2095
L (Pin 2:57)
3095
W (Pin 0:29)
3
J`Von Cain - Delaware Hayes 1095
L (Pin 1:38)
2094
L (Pin 0:49)
3095
L (Pin 0:29)
4
8 Joey Woodlard - Grove City 1095
W (Pin 1:38)
2095
W (Pin 2:57)
3094
L (Pin 0:58)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Austin Hindley - Woodridge 1097
W (Pin 1:12)
2097
W (Pin 1:28)
3096
W (Dec 3-1)
1
Daniel Kaspravich - Whetstone 1097
L (Pin 1:12)
2096
L (Pin 1:12)
3097
L (Pin 0:53)
4
7 James Castro - Pickerington Central 1096
W (Pin 3:44)
2096
W (Pin 1:12)
3096
L (Dec 3-1)
2
Louden Kiehl - Versailles 1096
L (Pin 3:44)
2097
L (Pin 1:28)
3097
W (Pin 0:53)
3
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Bobby Logan - Central Crossing 1098
L (Pin 1:35)
2099
W (Pin 0:47)
3099
L (For)
3
Alex Mills - Tecumseh 1098
W (Pin 1:35)
2098
L (Pin 0:45)
3098
W (Pin 1:52)
2
Louie Eigenesee - Grove City 1099
L (Pin 0:30)
2099
L (Pin 0:47)
3098
L (Pin 1:52)
4
6 Dawson Shaw - West 1099
W (Pin 0:30)
2098
W (Pin 0:45)
3099
W (For)
1
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Peyton Bartley - Xenia 1101
W (Dec 0-0)
2101
W (Pin 0:43)
3100
W (Pin 3:56)
1
5 Jeffrey Ware - Versailles 1100
W (Pin 1:37)
2100
W (Dec 0-0)
3100
L (Pin 3:56)
2
BYE - Walnut Ridge 1101
L (Dec 0-0)
2100
L (Dec 0-0)
3101
W (Dec 0-0)
3
Chase Turner - Vandalia Butler 1100
L (Pin 1:37)
2101
L (Pin 0:43)
3101
L (Dec 0-0)
4
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Jacob Cover (HDA)
  • 4052 (Pin 2:24) 
  • Peyton Bartley (XEN)
  •  
  •  
  • Austin Hindley (WOO)
  • 4053 (Pin 1:25) 
  • Dawson Shaw (WES)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Cover (HDA)
  • 6048 (Pin 1:20) 
  • Dawson Shaw (WES)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Cover (HDA)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Peyton Bartley (XEN)
  • 6049 (Dec 1-0) 
  • Austin Hindley (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Peyton Bartley (XEN)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Joey Woodlard (GCI)
  • 4054 (Pin 1:15) 
  • Jeffrey Ware (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • James Castro (PCE)
  • 4055 (Def) 
  • Alex Mills (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Jeffrey Ware (VER)
  • 6050 (Pin 3:58) 
  • James Castro (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Jeffrey Ware (VER)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Joey Woodlard (GCI)
  • 6051 (For) 
  • Alex Mills (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Joey Woodlard (GCI)
  • 7th
  •