Team Scores

Name Score
1. Western Brown (WBR) 257
2. Vandalia Butler (VBU) 252
3. Mentor (MEN) 228
4. Versailles (VER) 191
5. Tecumseh (TEC) 162
6. Woodridge Local (WLO) 158
7. Walnut Ridge (WRI) 126
8. Franklin Heights (FHE) 114
9. Dublin Jerome (DJE) 104
10. Hamilton Township (HTO) 99
11. Bishop Ready (BRE) 92
12. New Albany (NAL) 90
13. Central Crossing (CCR) 65
14. Logan (LOG) 57
15. Tri-Valley (TRI) 54
16. Thomas Worthington (TWO) 43
17. Whetstone (WHE) 39
18. Mifflin (MIF) 27
19. Logan Elm (LEL) 0
6th Annual Comet Classic - 106 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Jenrri Molina - Walnut Ridge BYE
2000
W (Pin 1:17)
3000
W (Pin 1:21)
1
Jaden R - Franklin Heights 1000
L (Dec 16-12)
2000
L (Pin 1:17)
BYE
3
Abdulaziz Vokhidov - Woodridge Local 1000
W (Dec 16-12)
BYE
3000
L (Pin 1:21)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Jack Viola - Dublin Jerome BYE
2001
W (Pin 1:50)
3001
W (Pin 1:05)
1
James Dadante - Mentor 1001
L (Pin 0:52)
BYE
3001
L (Pin 1:05)
3
Ricky Schnarr - Franklin Heights 1001
W (Pin 0:52)
2001
L (Pin 1:50)
BYE
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 A.J. Hurt - Western Brown 1002
W (Pin 0:43)
BYE
3002
W (Pin 1:58)
1
Jadon Worboy - Hamilton Township BYE
2002
W (Pin 1:47)
3002
L (Pin 1:58)
2
Marcus Hayden - Mifflin 1002
L (Pin 0:43)
2002
L (Pin 1:47)
BYE
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Mike Reed - Versailles 1003
W (Pin 1:07)
BYE
3003
L (Pin 1:31)
2
D'Shawn McKinney - Vandalia Butler BYE
2003
W (Pin 3:05)
3003
W (Pin 1:31)
1
Hunter Cantrell - Tecumseh 1003
L (Pin 1:07)
2003
L (Pin 3:05)
BYE
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Jenrri Molina (WRI)
  • 4000 (Pin 0:34) 
  • Ricky Schnarr (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • D'Shawn McKinney (VBU)
  • 4001 (Dec 8-2) 
  • Jadon Worboy (HTO)
  •  
  •  
  • Jack Viola (DJE)
  • 4002 (Pin 1:50) 
  • Abdulaziz Vokhidov (WLO)
  •  
  •  
  • A.J. Hurt (WBR)
  • 4003 (Pin 2:16) 
  • Mike Reed (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Jenrri Molina (WRI)
  • 5000 (Pin 0:58) 
  • Jadon Worboy (HTO)
  •  
  •  
  • Jack Viola (DJE)
  • 5001 (Dec 7-4) 
  • A.J. Hurt (WBR)
  •  
  •  
  • Jenrri Molina (WRI)
  • 6000 (Maj 14-3) 
  • A.J. Hurt (WBR)
  •  
  •  
  • A.J. Hurt (WBR)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Jadon Worboy (HTO)
  • 6001 (Pin 3:48) 
  • Jack Viola (DJE)
  •  
  •  
  • Jack Viola (DJE)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Ricky Schnarr (FHE)
  • 5002 (Pin 0:35) 
  • D'Shawn McKinney (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Abdulaziz Vokhidov (WLO)
  • 5003 (Pin 4:54) 
  • Mike Reed (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Ricky Schnarr (FHE)
  • 6002 (Pin 3:37) 
  • Mike Reed (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Mike Reed (VER)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • D'Shawn McKinney (VBU)
  • 6003 (Pin 5:03) 
  • Abdulaziz Vokhidov (WLO)
  •  
  •  
  • D'Shawn McKinney (VBU)
  • 7th
  •  
6th Annual Comet Classic - 113 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Placement
1 Bailey Suddeth - Vandalia Butler BYE
2004
W (Pin 1:05)
3005
W (Pin 0:41)
4005
W (Pin 0:55)
5004
W (Maj 17-4)
1
6 Austin Wagner - Dublin Jerome 1005
L (Pin 3:30)
2004
L (Pin 1:05)
BYE
4004
W (Pin 1:10)
5005
L (Pin 1:10)
4
4 Dominic Ricco - Mentor 1005
W (Pin 3:30)
2005
W (Tec 17-0)
3004
W (Pin 2:40)
BYE
5004
L (Maj 17-4)
2
Channing Thornton - Thomas Worthington 1004
W (Pin 0:32)
BYE
3004
L (Pin 2:40)
4005
L (Pin 0:55)
5005
W (Pin 1:10)
3
Uniah Neville - Central Crossing 1004
L (Pin 0:32)
2005
L (Tec 17-0)
3005
L (Pin 0:41)
4004
L (Pin 1:10)
BYE
5
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Placement
2 Kobe Epperly - Versailles 1007
W (Pin 1:35)
2007
W (Pin 3:10)
3006
W (Maj 14-0)
BYE
5006
L (Maj 9-0)
2
Colten Buckner - Vandalia Butler 1006
L (Tec 15-0)
BYE
3006
L (Maj 14-0)
4007
L (Pin 0:57)
5007
L (For)
5
5 Ethan Warthman - Logan 1006
W (Tec 15-0)
2007
L (Pin 3:10)
3007
L (Maj 11-0)
4006
W (Pin 1:05)
BYE
3
3 Nathan Demangeont - Woodridge Local BYE
2006
W (Pin 1:15)
3007
W (Maj 11-0)
4007
W (Pin 0:57)
5006
W (Maj 9-0)
1
Traisean Vanterpool - Walnut Ridge 1007
L (Pin 1:35)
2006
L (Pin 1:15)
BYE
4006
L (Pin 1:05)
5007
W (For)
4
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Bailey Suddeth (VBU)
  • 6004 (Pin 2:23) 
  • Nathan Demangeont (WLO)
  •  
  •  
  • Bailey Suddeth (VBU)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Dominic Ricco (MEN)
  • 6005 (Dec 7-1) 
  • Kobe Epperly (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Kobe Epperly (VER)
  • 3rd
  •  
6th Annual Comet Classic - 120 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Nick Sabin - Mentor 1008
W (Pin 0:58)
BYE
3008
W (Pin 1:22)
1
Khali Brooks - Vandalia Butler 1008
L (Pin 0:58)
2008
W (Pin 2:14)
BYE
2
Avery Palermini - Central Crossing BYE
2008
L (Pin 2:14)
3008
L (Pin 1:22)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Aiden Aiello - Bishop Ready BYE
2009
W (Tec 17-2)
3009
W (Pin 1:41)
1
Khao Sisomphone - Franklin Heights 1009
L (Pin 5:08)
BYE
3009
L (Pin 1:41)
3
Salim Haqq - Dublin Jerome 1009
W (Pin 5:08)
2009
L (Tec 17-2)
BYE
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Caden Martin - Hamilton Township BYE
2010
W (Maj 20-7)
3010
W (Pin 2:36)
1
Charlie Erickson - Thomas Worthington 1010
L (Pin 1:51)
BYE
3010
L (Pin 2:36)
3
Caleb Keiser - Versailles 1010
W (Pin 1:51)
2010
L (Maj 20-7)
BYE
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Owen Bingamon - Western Brown 1011
W (Pin 0:52)
BYE
BYE
1
Owen Spencer - Hamilton Township 1011
L (Pin 0:52)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 5
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
5 Colin Swincicki - New Albany 1012
W (Pin 0:36)
BYE
BYE
1
Noah Brown - Versailles 1012
L (Pin 0:36)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 6
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
6 Jack Zimmerman - Whetstone 1013
L (Pin 0:40)
BYE
BYE
2
Cullen Van Rooyen - Tri-Valley 1013
W (Pin 0:40)
BYE
BYE
1
Pool 7
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
7 Beau Hardy - Woodridge Local 1014
W (Pin 0:23)
BYE
BYE
1
Jaycob Hall - Thomas Worthington 1014
L (Pin 0:23)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 8
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Michael Blain - Thomas Worthington 1015
W (Pin 1:10)
BYE
BYE
1
Jordan Bixler - Walnut Ridge 1015
L (Pin 1:10)
BYE
BYE
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Nick Sabin (MEN)
  • 4008 (Pin 0:38) 
  • Michael Blain (TWO)
  •  
  •  
  • Owen Bingamon (WBR)
  • 4009 (Pin 3:47) 
  • Colin Swincicki (NAL)
  •  
  •  
  • Aiden Aiello (BRE)
  • 4010 (Pin 1:36) 
  • Beau Hardy (WLO)
  •  
  •  
  • Caden Martin (HTO)
  • 4011 (Maj 10-0) 
  • Cullen Van Rooyen (TRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Nick Sabin (MEN)
  • 5008 (Tec 16-0) 
  • Owen Bingamon (WBR)
  •  
  •  
  • Beau Hardy (WLO)
  • 5009 (Pin 4:41) 
  • Cullen Van Rooyen (TRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Nick Sabin (MEN)
  • 6006 (Pin 3:18) 
  • Beau Hardy (WLO)
  •  
  •  
  • Nick Sabin (MEN)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Owen Bingamon (WBR)
  • 6007 (Pin 0:26) 
  • Cullen Van Rooyen (TRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Owen Bingamon (WBR)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Michael Blain (TWO)
  • 5010 (Pin 1:21) 
  • Colin Swincicki (NAL)
  •  
  •  
  • Aiden Aiello (BRE)
  • 5011 (Dec 6-1) 
  • Caden Martin (HTO)
  •  
  •  
  • Colin Swincicki (NAL)
  • 6008 (Dec 8-4) 
  • Aiden Aiello (BRE)
  •  
  •  
  • Aiden Aiello (BRE)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Michael Blain (TWO)
  • 6009 (Pin 0:22) 
  • Caden Martin (HTO)
  •  
  •  
  • Caden Martin (HTO)
  • 7th
  •  
6th Annual Comet Classic - 126 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Logan Hoskins - Vandalia Butler 1016
W (Pin 1:21)
2012
W (Inj)
3012
W (Pin 2:40)
1
8 Owen Perry - New Albany 1017
L (Dec 4-3)
2011
W (Maj 12-0)
3012
L (Pin 2:40)
3
Ajae Sullivan - Thomas Worthington 1016
L (Pin 1:21)
2011
L (Maj 12-0)
3011
W (For)
2
Luke Milanovich - Dublin Jerome 1017
W (Dec 4-3)
2012
L (Inj)
3011
L (For)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Jacob Poling - Versailles 1018
W (Pin 2:47)
BYE
3013
W (Pin 1:45)
1
7 Cameron Jones - Bishop Ready BYE
2013
W (Pin 1:02)
3013
L (Pin 1:45)
2
Willis Sansom - Franklin Heights 1018
L (Pin 2:47)
2013
L (Pin 1:02)
BYE
3
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Yaniel Castillo - Walnut Ridge 1020
W (Pin 0:58)
2014
W (Pin 1:32)
3015
L (Maj 12-2)
2
Gary Morris - Hamilton Township 1020
L (Pin 0:58)
2015
L (Tec 17-2)
3014
W (Dec 11-5)
3
Hunter - Franklin Heights 1019
L (Tec 17-0)
2014
L (Pin 1:32)
3014
L (Dec 11-5)
4
6 Hunter Land - Mentor 1019
W (Tec 17-0)
2015
W (Tec 17-2)
3015
W (Maj 12-2)
1
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Ezra Marlow - Western Brown 1021
W (Dec 8-6)
BYE
3016
W (Pin 4:55)
1
5 Keith Evans - Tecumseh BYE
2016
W (Pin 4:56)
3016
L (Pin 4:55)
2
Noah Barga - Versailles 1021
L (Dec 8-6)
2016
L (Pin 4:56)
BYE
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Logan Hoskins (VBU)
  • 4012 (Pin 1:29) 
  • Ezra Marlow (WBR)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Poling (VER)
  • 4013 (Pin 2:28) 
  • Hunter Land (MEN)
  •  
  •  
  • Logan Hoskins (VBU)
  • 6010 (Maj 18-4) 
  • Jacob Poling (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Logan Hoskins (VBU)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Ezra Marlow (WBR)
  • 6011 (Dec 10-5) 
  • Hunter Land (MEN)
  •  
  •  
  • Hunter Land (MEN)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Ajae Sullivan (TWO)
  • 4014 (For) 
  • Keith Evans (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Cameron Jones (BRE)
  • 4015 (Pin 0:31) 
  • Yaniel Castillo (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Keith Evans (TEC)
  • 6012 (Maj 13-5) 
  • Yaniel Castillo (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Keith Evans (TEC)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Ajae Sullivan (TWO)
  • 6013 (For) 
  • Cameron Jones (BRE)
  •  
  •  
  • Cameron Jones (BRE)
  • 7th
  •  
6th Annual Comet Classic - 132 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Nate DeBoe - Mentor 1022
W (Pin 1:12)
2017
W (Maj 11-1)
BYE
1
Luke Koehl - Vandalia Butler 1022
L (Pin 1:12)
BYE
3017
L (Pin 3:15)
3
Carson Bey - Versailles BYE
2017
L (Maj 11-1)
3017
W (Pin 3:15)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Brandon Reeves - Woodridge Local 1023
W (Pin 2:30)
BYE
3018
W (Pin 1:40)
1
Tawon Cannon - Mifflin 1023
L (Pin 2:30)
2018
L (Pin 2:49)
BYE
3
Gage Daugherty - Western Brown BYE
2018
W (Pin 2:49)
3018
L (Pin 1:40)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Lucas Rodgers - Tecumseh 1024
W (Dec 13-9)
BYE
BYE
1
Alex Niner - Tri-Valley 1024
L (Dec 13-9)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Trevor Huber - Versailles 1025
W (Pin 3:30)
BYE
BYE
1
Abdi Amin - Franklin Heights 1025
L (Pin 3:30)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 5
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
5 Hudson Leapley - Central Crossing 1026
W (Pin 1:13)
BYE
BYE
1
Xavier Braden - Thomas Worthington 1026
L (Pin 1:13)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 6
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
6 Matt Motter - Vandalia Butler 1027
W (Pin 0:29)
BYE
BYE
1
Jayden Fudge - New Albany 1027
L (Pin 0:29)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 7
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
7 Angel Sambois - Walnut Ridge 1028
W (Pin 1:06)
BYE
BYE
1
Chace Edmonds - Tecumseh 1028
L (Pin 1:06)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 8
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
8 Logan Holland - Hamilton Township 1029
W (Maj 11-2)
BYE
BYE
1
Mason Lee - Dublin Jerome 1029
L (Maj 11-2)
BYE
BYE
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Nate DeBoe (MEN)
  • 4016 (Pin 0:20) 
  • Logan Holland (HTO)
  •  
  •  
  • Trevor Huber (VER)
  • 4017 (Dec 6-2) 
  • Hudson Leapley (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Brandon Reeves (WLO)
  • 4018 (Pin 2:39) 
  • Angel Sambois (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Lucas Rodgers (TEC)
  • 4019 (Dec 10-5) 
  • Matt Motter (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Nate DeBoe (MEN)
  • 5012 (Pin 0:45) 
  • Hudson Leapley (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Brandon Reeves (WLO)
  • 5013 (Dec 3-1) 
  • Lucas Rodgers (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Nate DeBoe (MEN)
  • 6014 (Dec 8-2) 
  • Brandon Reeves (WLO)
  •  
  •  
  • Nate DeBoe (MEN)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Hudson Leapley (CCR)
  • 6015 (Dec 3-2) 
  • Lucas Rodgers (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Lucas Rodgers (TEC)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Logan Holland (HTO)
  • 5014 (Dec 8-7) 
  • Trevor Huber (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Angel Sambois (WRI)
  • 5015 (Pin 1:57) 
  • Matt Motter (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Logan Holland (HTO)
  • 6016 (Pin 2:53) 
  • Matt Motter (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Motter (VBU)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Trevor Huber (VER)
  • 6017 (Pin 5:37) 
  • Angel Sambois (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Trevor Huber (VER)
  • 7th
  •  
6th Annual Comet Classic - 138 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Tanner Donathan - Western Brown 1031
W (Tec 18-2)
2019
W (Pin 1:28)
3020
W (Pin 5:50)
1
8 Justin Mustard - Logan 1030
W (Pin 1:17)
2020
W (Pin 0:57)
3020
L (Pin 5:50)
2
Jack Sauter - New Albany 1031
L (Tec 18-2)
2020
L (Pin 0:57)
3019
W (Pin 0:44)
3
Prewitt - Whetstone 1030
L (Pin 1:17)
2019
L (Pin 1:28)
3019
L (Pin 0:44)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Matt Verdes - Vandalia Butler 1033
W (Tec 16-1)
2022
W (Pin 1:07)
3021
W (Pin 3:21)
1
Nick Harris - Thomas Worthington 1032
L (Pin 1:48)
2022
L (Pin 1:07)
3022
L (Pin 0:41)
4
Ali El-Barati - Central Crossing 1033
L (Tec 16-1)
2021
L (Dec 6-2)
3022
W (Pin 0:41)
3
7 Paul Martello - Bishop Ready 1032
W (Pin 1:48)
2021
W (Dec 6-2)
3021
L (Pin 3:21)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Cyle Wells - Tecumseh 1035
W (Pin 3:08)
2024
W (Pin 1:30)
3023
W (Pin 4:36)
1
6 Nick Monnier - Versailles 1034
W (Pin 1:42)
2023
W (Dec 13-7)
3023
L (Pin 4:36)
2
Cai Reynolds - Tri-Valley 1035
L (Pin 3:08)
2023
L (Dec 13-7)
3024
W (Pin 3:42)
3
Jeremiah Hanna - Hamilton Township 1034
L (Pin 1:42)
2024
L (Pin 1:30)
3024
L (Pin 3:42)
4
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Lane Williams - Dublin Jerome 1037
W (Maj 12-2)
2026
W (Pin 0:21)
3025
W (Maj 10-2)
1
5 Drew Rush - Woodridge Local 1036
W (Pin 0:22)
2025
W (Dec 10-6)
3025
L (Maj 10-2)
2
Preston Hove - Mentor 1037
L (Maj 12-2)
2025
L (Dec 10-6)
3026
W (Pin 0:59)
3
Michelle - Franklin Heights 1036
L (Pin 0:22)
2026
L (Pin 0:21)
3026
L (Pin 0:59)
4
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Tanner Donathan (WBR)
  • 4020 (Dec 7-2) 
  • Lane Williams (DJE)
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Verdes (VBU)
  • 4021 (Pin 3:00) 
  • Cyle Wells (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Tanner Donathan (WBR)
  • 6018 (Maj 11-2) 
  • Cyle Wells (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Cyle Wells (TEC)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Lane Williams (DJE)
  • 6019 (Maj 11-0) 
  • Matt Verdes (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Verdes (VBU)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Justin Mustard (LOG)
  • 4022 (Dec 10-4) 
  • Drew Rush (WLO)
  •  
  •  
  • Paul Martello (BRE)
  • 4023 (Maj 10-2) 
  • Nick Monnier (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Drew Rush (WLO)
  • 6020 (Dec 7-0) 
  • Paul Martello (BRE)
  •  
  •  
  • Paul Martello (BRE)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Justin Mustard (LOG)
  • 6021 (Dec 6-3) 
  • Nick Monnier (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Nick Monnier (VER)
  • 7th
  •  
6th Annual Comet Classic - 145 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Andrew Halko - Bishop Ready BYE
2027
W (Tec 21-5)
3027
W (Pin 1:55)
1
Jett Johnston - Woodridge Local 1038
W (Pin 4:17)
2027
L (Tec 21-5)
BYE
2
Colt Hull - Logan 1038
L (Pin 4:17)
BYE
3027
L (Pin 1:55)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Joseph Campbell - Tecumseh 1039
L (Dec 4-2)
2028
W (Pin 2:22)
BYE
2
Michael Brandt - Vandalia Butler 1039
W (Dec 4-2)
BYE
3028
W (Pin 1:10)
1
Chris Earliwine - Thomas Worthington BYE
2028
L (Pin 2:22)
3028
L (Pin 1:10)
3
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Lincoln Splete - Mentor BYE
2029
W (Def)
3029
W (Pin 1:21)
1
Kaden - Versailles 1040
W (Pin 3:21)
2029
L (Def)
BYE
2
Kybarrree Terry - Mifflin 1040
L (Pin 3:21)
BYE
3029
L (Pin 1:21)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Romeo Gabriel - Hamilton Township 1041
W (Pin 0:50)
2030
W (Pin 3:23)
BYE
1
Joe Racan - Dublin Jerome 1041
L (Pin 0:50)
BYE
3030
L (Pin 1:29)
3
Bryce Echeman - Vandalia Butler BYE
2030
L (Pin 3:23)
3030
W (Pin 1:29)
2
Pool 5
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
6 Derek Layne - Central Crossing 1042
W (Maj 12-1)
BYE
BYE
1
Justin Rickenbacher - Woodridge Local 1042
L (Maj 12-1)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 6
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
7 Ezra Strickland - Dublin Jerome 1043
L (Dec 7-0)
BYE
BYE
2
Chad Robinson - Western Brown 1043
W (Dec 7-0)
BYE
BYE
1
Pool 7
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
8 Ford Buterbaugh - Whetstone 1044
W (Pin 0:53)
BYE
BYE
1
Khyri McCarrel - Franklin Heights 1044
L (Pin 0:53)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 8
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
5 Gravette - Tecumseh 1045
L (Pin 2:37)
BYE
BYE
2
Melvin Patterson - Walnut Ridge 1045
W (Pin 2:37)
BYE
BYE
1
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Andrew Halko (BRE)
  • 4024 (Maj 13-5) 
  • Melvin Patterson (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Romeo Gabriel (HTO)
  • 4025 (Maj 11-1) 
  • Derek Layne (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Michael Brandt (VBU)
  • 4026 (Pin 1:09) 
  • Ford Buterbaugh (WHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Lincoln Splete (MEN)
  • 4027 (Maj 12-1) 
  • Chad Robinson (WBR)
  •  
  •  
  • Andrew Halko (BRE)
  • 5016 (Dec 7-3) 
  • Romeo Gabriel (HTO)
  •  
  •  
  • Michael Brandt (VBU)
  • 5017 (Dec 10-3) 
  • Lincoln Splete (MEN)
  •  
  •  
  • Andrew Halko (BRE)
  • 6022 (Dec 5-3) 
  • Lincoln Splete (MEN)
  •  
  •  
  • Andrew Halko (BRE)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Romeo Gabriel (HTO)
  • 6023 (Dec 4-1) 
  • Michael Brandt (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Romeo Gabriel (HTO)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Melvin Patterson (WRI)
  • 5018 (Dec 9-8) 
  • Derek Layne (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Ford Buterbaugh (WHE)
  • 5019 (Pin 1:04) 
  • Chad Robinson (WBR)
  •  
  •  
  • Melvin Patterson (WRI)
  • 6024 (Pin 0:52) 
  • Chad Robinson (WBR)
  •  
  •  
  • Chad Robinson (WBR)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Derek Layne (CCR)
  • 6025 (Tec 21-4) 
  • Ford Buterbaugh (WHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Derek Layne (CCR)
  • 7th
  •  
6th Annual Comet Classic - 152 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Cael Bey - Versailles 1046
W (Pin 1:53)
BYE
3031
W (Dec 2-0)
1
Dylan Legge - Franklin Heights 1046
L (Pin 1:53)
2031
L (Pin 1:25)
BYE
3
Jaden Macik - Tecumseh BYE
2031
W (Pin 1:25)
3031
L (Dec 2-0)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Dane Fenice - Franklin Heights 1048
W (Pin 1:53)
2032
W (Pin 1:31)
3033
W (Pin 3:36)
1
Matt Horner - Vandalia Butler 1047
W (Dec 14-7)
2032
L (Pin 1:31)
3032
W (Pin 3:12)
2
7 Brandon Johnson - Logan 1047
L (Dec 14-7)
2033
W (Pin 3:00)
3033
L (Pin 3:36)
3
Austin Vazquez - Central Crossing 1048
L (Pin 1:53)
2033
L (Pin 3:00)
3032
L (Pin 3:12)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Sihlas Padmore - Walnut Ridge 1049
W (Pin 0:48)
BYE
3034
L (Dec 5-0)
2
Alex Boukheir - Dublin Jerome 1049
L (Pin 0:48)
2034
L (Pin 1:05)
BYE
3
6 Tyler Renick - Mentor BYE
2034
W (Pin 1:05)
3034
W (Dec 5-0)
1
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Preston Buterbaugh - Whetstone 1051
W (Pin 1:43)
2035
W (Pin 1:03)
3036
L (Pin 3:16)
2
5 Damian Jarmon - Hamilton Township 1050
W (Pin 1:55)
2036
W (Pin 1:15)
3036
W (Pin 3:16)
1
Gabe Miller - Mifflin 1051
L (Pin 1:43)
2036
L (Pin 1:15)
3035
L (Pin 2:42)
4
Jared - Versailles 1050
L (Pin 1:55)
2035
L (Pin 1:03)
3035
W (Pin 2:42)
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Cael Bey (VER)
  • 4028 (Dec 11-4) 
  • Damian Jarmon (HTO)
  •  
  •  
  • Dane Fenice (FHE)
  • 4029 (Dec 8-7) 
  • Tyler Renick (MEN)
  •  
  •  
  • Damian Jarmon (HTO)
  • 6026 (Pin 1:59) 
  • Dane Fenice (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Dane Fenice (FHE)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Cael Bey (VER)
  • 6027 (Dec 2-1) 
  • Tyler Renick (MEN)
  •  
  •  
  • Cael Bey (VER)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Jaden Macik (TEC)
  • 4030 (Tec 18-2) 
  • Preston Buterbaugh (WHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Horner (VBU)
  • 4031 (Dec 9-2) 
  • Sihlas Padmore (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Jaden Macik (TEC)
  • 6028 (Dec 3-1) 
  • Matt Horner (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Horner (VBU)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Preston Buterbaugh (WHE)
  • 6029 (Pin 0:30) 
  • Sihlas Padmore (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Sihlas Padmore (WRI)
  • 7th
  •  
6th Annual Comet Classic - 160 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Jestin Love - Vandalia Butler 1052
W (Pin 1:38)
2038
W (For)
3038
W (Pin 0:32)
1
Joey Ricco - Mentor 1052
L (Pin 1:38)
2037
W (Pin 3:08)
3037
W (For)
2
Gianni Nocera - New Albany 1053
W (Pin 1:25)
2037
L (Pin 3:08)
3038
L (Pin 0:32)
3
James Caldwell - Franklin Heights 1053
L (Pin 1:25)
2038
L (For)
3037
L (For)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Alec Hall - Tecumseh 1054
W (Pin 2:42)
2039
W (Tec 17-2)
BYE
1
Othman Taha - Dublin Jerome 1054
L (Pin 2:42)
BYE
3039
L (Pin 3:41)
3
Alex Kaiser - Versailles BYE
2039
L (Tec 17-2)
3039
W (Pin 3:41)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Hassan Sessay - Whetstone 1055
W (Pin 0:41)
BYE
3040
W (Pin 0:47)
1
Anthony Sarosi - Dublin Jerome 1055
L (Pin 0:41)
2040
W (Pin 4:21)
BYE
2
Shylynn Mcknight - Logan BYE
2040
L (Pin 4:21)
3040
L (Pin 0:47)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Seth Barnes - Logan BYE
2041
W (Tec 16-1)
3041
W (Dec 6-1)
1
Andrew Keller - Woodridge Local 1056
W (Pin 4:47)
BYE
3041
L (Dec 6-1)
2
Alex Chattos - New Albany 1056
L (Pin 4:47)
2041
L (Tec 16-1)
BYE
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Jestin Love (VBU)
  • 4032 (Tec 17-0) 
  • Seth Barnes (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Alec Hall (TEC)
  • 4033 (Pin 3:00) 
  • Hassan Sessay (WHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Jestin Love (VBU)
  • 6030 (Pin 2:58) 
  • Alec Hall (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Jestin Love (VBU)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Seth Barnes (LOG)
  • 6031 (Pin 4:04) 
  • Hassan Sessay (WHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Seth Barnes (LOG)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Joey Ricco (MEN)
  • 4034 (Pin 1:20) 
  • Andrew Keller (WLO)
  •  
  •  
  • Alex Kaiser (VER)
  • 4035 (Pin 2:28) 
  • Anthony Sarosi (DJE)
  •  
  •  
  • Joey Ricco (MEN)
  • 6032 (Pin 4:14) 
  • Alex Kaiser (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Alex Kaiser (VER)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Andrew Keller (WLO)
  • 6033 (Dec 2-1) 
  • Anthony Sarosi (DJE)
  •  
  •  
  • Anthony Sarosi (DJE)
  • 7th
  •  
6th Annual Comet Classic - 170 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Dylan Mosher - Western Brown 1058
W (Pin 1:12)
2042
W (Pin 1:17)
3043
W (For)
1
Shane Baas - Central Crossing 1057
W (Pin 2:55)
2042
L (Pin 1:17)
3042
L (Pin 1:16)
3
Carson Shaben - Logan 1058
L (Pin 1:12)
2043
W (Maj 11-3)
3042
W (Pin 1:16)
2
Sallah Abdourahman - Whetstone 1057
L (Pin 2:55)
2043
L (Maj 11-3)
3043
L (For)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Mason Motter - Vandalia Butler 1059
W (Pin 0:39)
2045
W (Pin 1:42)
3045
W (Pin 1:23)
1
Ganan Balakrishna - New Albany 1059
L (Pin 0:39)
2044
L (Pin 1:30)
3044
L (Pin 1:59)
4
Tayvaugh Woods - Mifflin 1060
L (Pin 3:30)
2045
L (Pin 1:42)
3044
W (Pin 1:59)
3
8 Hunter Elam - Tecumseh 1060
W (Pin 3:30)
2044
W (Pin 1:30)
3045
L (Pin 1:23)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Noah Samerdack - Woodridge Local 1061
W (Tec 17-2)
BYE
3046
W (Pin 0:53)
1
Ethan Cramblit - Hamilton Township BYE
2046
L (Pin 1:22)
3046
L (Pin 0:53)
3
Tykel Davis - Mifflin 1061
L (Tec 17-2)
2046
W (Pin 1:22)
BYE
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Tyler Gigandet - Versailles 1062
W (Pin 1:35)
2047
W (Pin 0:30)
3047
L (Dec 6-4)
2
Majed Ahmad - Thomas Worthington 1063
L (Tec 19-4)
2047
L (Pin 0:30)
3048
L (Dec 10-0)
4
Oscar Holloway - Mentor 1062
L (Pin 1:35)
2048
L (Pin 1:49)
3048
W (Dec 10-0)
3
5 Dylan Hines - Tri-Valley 1063
W (Tec 19-4)
2048
W (Pin 1:49)
3047
W (Dec 6-4)
1
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Dylan Mosher (WBR)
  • 4036 (Pin 3:37) 
  • Dylan Hines (TRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Mason Motter (VBU)
  • 4037 (Pin 1:20) 
  • Noah Samerdack (WLO)
  •  
  •  
  • Dylan Mosher (WBR)
  • 6034 (Dec 9-7) 
  • Mason Motter (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Dylan Mosher (WBR)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Dylan Hines (TRI)
  • 6035 (Maj 16-8) 
  • Noah Samerdack (WLO)
  •  
  •  
  • Dylan Hines (TRI)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Carson Shaben (LOG)
  • 4038 (Pin 0:23) 
  • Tyler Gigandet (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Hunter Elam (TEC)
  • 4039 (Pin 0:39) 
  • Tykel Davis (MIF)
  •  
  •  
  • Tyler Gigandet (VER)
  • 6036 (Pin 2:37) 
  • Hunter Elam (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Tyler Gigandet (VER)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Carson Shaben (LOG)
  • 6037 (Pin 0:50) 
  • Tykel Davis (MIF)
  •  
  •  
  • Carson Shaben (LOG)
  • 7th
  •  
6th Annual Comet Classic - 182 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Tommy Rowe - Tecumseh 1064
W (Dec 14-5)
2049
W (Pin 1:11)
3049
W (Dec 8-3)
1
John Huber - Dublin Jerome 1064
L (Dec 14-5)
2050
W (Pin 3:35)
3050
W (Pin 1:32)
2
8 Nathan Vanhouten - Central Crossing 1065
W (Pin 0:44)
2050
L (Pin 3:35)
3049
L (Dec 8-3)
3
Sebastian Jimenez - Franklin Heights 1065
L (Pin 0:44)
2049
L (Pin 1:11)
3050
L (Pin 1:32)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Peter Ackley - New Albany 1067
W (Pin 2:49)
2051
W (Pin 3:06)
3052
L (Dec 5-4)
2
Joe Solomon - Vandalia Butler 1066
L (Pin 1:07)
2051
L (Pin 3:06)
3051
W (Pin 4:36)
3
7 Jake Schuler - Western Brown 1066
W (Pin 1:07)
2052
W (Pin 0:34)
3052
W (Dec 5-4)
1
Michael Bradshaw - Central Crossing 1067
L (Pin 2:49)
2052
L (Pin 0:34)
3051
L (Pin 4:36)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Nick Schuster - Mentor 1069
L (Dec 12-6)
2054
W (Pin 0:45)
3053
W (Pin 3:07)
1
Head to Head
Kitchens - Tecumseh 1068
L (Pin 3:49)
2054
L (Pin 0:45)
3054
L (Pin 4:50)
4
6 Drew Kavinsky - Dublin Jerome 1068
W (Pin 3:49)
2053
W (Dec 3-2)
3053
L (Pin 3:07)
2
Least Deducted Points
Derek Cavin - Versailles 1069
W (Dec 12-6)
2053
L (Dec 3-2)
3054
W (Pin 4:50)
3
Least Deducted Points
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Eric Shaw - Mifflin 1071
W (Pin 4:32)
2056
W (Pin 1:32)
3055
W (Dec 15-13)
1
Gilmore - Versailles 1071
L (Pin 4:32)
2055
L (Pin 2:43)
3056
W (Pin 1:34)
3
Tyler Yones - Vandalia Butler 1070
L (Pin 1:33)
2056
L (Pin 1:32)
3056
L (Pin 1:34)
4
5 Nykesse Averette - Walnut Ridge 1070
W (Pin 1:33)
2055
W (Pin 2:43)
3055
L (Dec 15-13)
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Tommy Rowe (TEC)
  • 4040 (Pin 2:56) 
  • Eric Shaw (MIF)
  •  
  •  
  • Jake Schuler (WBR)
  • 4041 (Pin 1:09) 
  • Nick Schuster (MEN)
  •  
  •  
  • Tommy Rowe (TEC)
  • 6038 (Pin 0:54) 
  • Jake Schuler (WBR)
  •  
  •  
  • Jake Schuler (WBR)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Eric Shaw (MIF)
  • 6039 (Dec 10-5) 
  • Nick Schuster (MEN)
  •  
  •  
  • Eric Shaw (MIF)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • John Huber (DJE)
  • 4042 (Dec 9-6) 
  • Nykesse Averette (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Peter Ackley (NAL)
  • 4043 (Maj 13-5) 
  • Drew Kavinsky (DJE)
  •  
  •  
  • Nykesse Averette (WRI)
  • 6040 (Dec 8-4) 
  • Peter Ackley (NAL)
  •  
  •  
  • Peter Ackley (NAL)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • John Huber (DJE)
  • 6041 (Def) 
  • Drew Kavinsky (DJE)
  •  
  •  
  • Drew Kavinsky (DJE)
  • 7th
  •  
6th Annual Comet Classic - 195 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Jack Wilson - New Albany 1072
W (Pin 1:05)
BYE
3057
W (Pin 0:25)
1
Roslan R - Franklin Heights 1072
L (Pin 1:05)
2057
W (Pin 5:33)
BYE
2
Brendan Daniel - Logan BYE
2057
L (Pin 5:33)
3057
L (Pin 0:25)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Isaac Grilliot - Versailles 1073
W (Pin 0:40)
BYE
3058
W (Pin 3:10)
1
7 Jacob Robinson - Bishop Ready BYE
2058
W (Pin 1:10)
3058
L (Pin 3:10)
2
Brendan McKenzie - Vandalia Butler 1073
L (Pin 0:40)
2058
L (Pin 1:10)
BYE
3
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Gary Powell - Western Brown 1074
W (Pin 4:19)
BYE
3059
W (Pin 2:35)
1
Max Webb - Central Crossing 1074
L (Pin 4:19)
2059
L (Pin 5:41)
BYE
3
6 Travis Leonard - Dublin Jerome BYE
2059
W (Pin 5:41)
3059
L (Pin 2:35)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 James Miller - Walnut Ridge 1075
W (Pin 0:40)
BYE
BYE
1
5 Hayden Palmer - Tecumseh 1075
L (Pin 0:40)
BYE
BYE
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Jack Wilson (NAL)
  • 4044 (Dec 7-5) 
  • Jacob Robinson (BRE)
  •  
  •  
  • James Miller (WRI)
  • 4045 (Pin 1:20) 
  • Travis Leonard (DJE)
  •  
  •  
  • Isaac Grilliot (VER)
  • 4046 (Pin 0:26) 
  • Roslan R (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Gary Powell (WBR)
  • 4047 (Pin 1:49) 
  • Hayden Palmer (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Robinson (BRE)
  • 5020 (Dec 6-4) 
  • James Miller (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Isaac Grilliot (VER)
  • 5021 (Pin 5:25) 
  • Gary Powell (WBR)
  •  
  •  
  • James Miller (WRI)
  • 6042 (Pin 0:48) 
  • Isaac Grilliot (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Isaac Grilliot (VER)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Robinson (BRE)
  • 6043 (Pin 1:20) 
  • Gary Powell (WBR)
  •  
  •  
  • Gary Powell (WBR)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Jack Wilson (NAL)
  • 5022 (Pin 5:02) 
  • Travis Leonard (DJE)
  •  
  •  
  • Roslan R (FHE)
  • 5023 (Pin 0:35) 
  • Hayden Palmer (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Jack Wilson (NAL)
  • 6044 (Pin 2:32) 
  • Hayden Palmer (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Jack Wilson (NAL)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Travis Leonard (DJE)
  • 6045 (Pin 2:30) 
  • Roslan R (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Travis Leonard (DJE)
  • 7th
  •  
6th Annual Comet Classic - 220 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Sawyer Hanby - Tri-Valley 1077
W (Pin 0:42)
2060
L (Pin 2:24)
3061
W (Pin 0:27)
2
Brandon Wheeler - Hamilton Township 1077
L (Pin 0:42)
2061
W (Pin 1:43)
3060
L (Pin 0:55)
3
Christian Lindsey - Hamilton Township 1076
L (Pin 1:31)
2061
L (Pin 1:43)
3061
L (Pin 0:27)
4
Austin Terrell - Western Brown 1076
W (Pin 1:31)
2060
W (Pin 2:24)
3060
W (Pin 0:55)
1
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Mason Gates - Thomas Worthington 1079
W (Pin 0:27)
2062
W (Pin 5:40)
3063
L (Pin 1:27)
2
Abel Garantche - Central Crossing 1079
L (Pin 0:27)
2063
L (Dec 6-1)
3062
W (Pin 1:16)
3
Brayden Keihl - Versailles 1078
L (Maj 12-3)
2062
L (Pin 5:40)
3062
L (Pin 1:16)
4
7 Aiden Ritacco - Mentor 1078
W (Maj 12-3)
2063
W (Dec 6-1)
3063
W (Pin 1:27)
1
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Bryce Ferguson - Tecumseh 1081
L (For)
2064
L (For)
3065
L (For)
4
Tre Helsel - Central Crossing 1081
W (For)
2065
L (Pin 1:54)
3064
L (Maj 11-1)
3
Taryn - Versailles 1080
L (Pin 1:42)
2064
W (For)
3064
W (Maj 11-1)
2
6 Collin Maynard - Franklin Heights 1080
W (Pin 1:42)
2065
W (Pin 1:54)
3065
W (For)
1
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Miles Ashbaugh - Woodridge Local 1082
W (Pin 1:14)
BYE
3066
W (Dec 7-2)
1
5 Zach Rutledge - New Albany BYE
2066
W (Pin 5:09)
3066
L (Dec 7-2)
2
Leonte Thomas - Walnut Ridge 1082
L (Pin 1:14)
2066
L (Pin 5:09)
BYE
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Austin Terrell (WBR)
  • 4048 (Dec 2-0) 
  • Miles Ashbaugh (WLO)
  •  
  •  
  • Aiden Ritacco (MEN)
  • 4049 (Dec 5-2) 
  • Collin Maynard (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Miles Ashbaugh (WLO)
  • 6046 (Dec 6-0) 
  • Collin Maynard (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Miles Ashbaugh (WLO)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Austin Terrell (WBR)
  • 6047 (Dec 7-5) 
  • Aiden Ritacco (MEN)
  •  
  •  
  • Austin Terrell (WBR)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Sawyer Hanby (TRI)
  • 4050 (Pin 3:59) 
  • Zach Rutledge (NAL)
  •  
  •  
  • Mason Gates (TWO)
  • 4051 (Pin 1:07) 
  • Taryn (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Zach Rutledge (NAL)
  • 6048 (Pin 2:42) 
  • Mason Gates (TWO)
  •  
  •  
  • Zach Rutledge (NAL)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Sawyer Hanby (TRI)
  • 6049 (Dec 3-1) 
  • Taryn (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Sawyer Hanby (TRI)
  • 7th
  •  
6th Annual Comet Classic - 285 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Austin Nerderman - Versailles 1084
L (Dec 4-3)
2067
W (Pin 1:06)
3068
L (Pin 1:41)
3
Ethan Warner - Hamilton Township 1083
L (Pin 0:45)
2067
L (Pin 1:06)
3067
L (Pin 0:47)
4
8 Derek Rymer - Western Brown 1083
W (Pin 0:45)
2068
W (Dec 4-2)
3068
W (Pin 1:41)
1
Devan Welch - Mentor 1084
W (Dec 4-3)
2068
L (Dec 4-2)
3067
W (Pin 0:47)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Day'Myrin Jones - Franklin Heights 1086
W (Pin 1:33)
2069
W (Pin 0:16)
3070
W (Pin 5:30)
1
Lance Blackwell - Central Crossing 1086
L (Pin 1:33)
2070
L (Dec 1-0)
3069
W (Pin 0:29)
3
7 Zach McMinn - Dublin Jerome 1085
W (Pin 0:50)
2070
W (Dec 1-0)
3070
L (Pin 5:30)
2
Mathew Parks - Mifflin 1085
L (Pin 0:50)
2069
L (Pin 0:16)
3069
L (Pin 0:29)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Hunter Calao - Mentor 1088
W (Pin 2:43)
2072
W (Pin 2:19)
3071
L (Dec 7-4)
2
Alistair Larson - Woodridge Local 1087
L (Pin 1:28)
2072
L (Pin 2:19)
3072
W (Pin 5:54)
3
Alex Mills - Tecumseh 1088
L (Pin 2:43)
2071
L (Pin 1:15)
3072
L (Pin 5:54)
4
6 Omari Green - Central Crossing 1087
W (Pin 1:28)
2071
W (Pin 1:15)
3071
W (Dec 7-4)
1
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Billy Lee - New Albany 1090
W (Pin 1:33)
2073
L (Pin 3:06)
3074
W (Pin 3:04)
2
Chase Turner - Vandalia Butler 1089
W (Pin 2:56)
2073
W (Pin 3:06)
3073
W (Pin 0:23)
1
Karson Canterbury - Franklin Heights 1090
L (Pin 1:33)
2074
L (Pin 2:41)
3073
L (Pin 0:23)
4
Taylor - Tecumseh 1089
L (Pin 2:56)
2074
W (Pin 2:41)
3074
L (Pin 3:04)
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Derek Rymer (WBR)
  • 4052 (Tec 16-1) 
  • Chase Turner (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Day'Myrin Jones (FHE)
  • 4053 (Dec 5-2) 
  • Omari Green (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Derek Rymer (WBR)
  • 6050 (Pin 2:23) 
  • Day'Myrin Jones (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Day'Myrin Jones (FHE)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Chase Turner (VBU)
  • 6051 (Pin 4:33) 
  • Omari Green (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Omari Green (CCR)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Devan Welch (MEN)
  • 4054 (Dec 8-2) 
  • Billy Lee (NAL)
  •  
  •  
  • Zach McMinn (DJE)
  • 4055 (Dec 10-6) 
  • Hunter Calao (MEN)
  •  
  •  
  • Devan Welch (MEN)
  • 6052 (Def) 
  • Hunter Calao (MEN)
  •  
  •  
  • Devan Welch (MEN)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Billy Lee (NAL)
  • 6053 (Maj 12-0) 
  • Zach McMinn (DJE)
  •  
  •  
  • Zach McMinn (DJE)
  • 7th
  •