6th Annual Comet Classic - 182 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] Tommy Rowe - Tecumseh (14-2) 1064
W (Dec 14-5)
2049
W (Pin 1:11)
3049
W (Dec 8-3)
1
[] John Huber - Dublin Jerome (8-9) 1064
L (Dec 14-5)
2050
W (Pin 3:35)
3050
W (Pin 1:32)
2
[8] Nathan Vanhouten - Central Crossing (7-4) 1065
W (Pin 0:44)
2050
L (Pin 3:35)
3049
L (Dec 8-3)
3
[] Sebastian Jimenez - Franklin Heights (3-7) 1065
L (Pin 0:44)
2049
L (Pin 1:11)
3050
L (Pin 1:32)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Peter Ackley - New Albany (13-7) 1067
W (Pin 2:49)
2051
W (Pin 3:06)
3052
L (Dec 5-4)
2
[] Joe Solomon - Vandalia Butler (3-8) 1066
L (Pin 1:07)
2051
L (Pin 3:06)
3051
W (Pin 4:36)
3
[7] Jake Schuler - Western Brown (13-7) 1066
W (Pin 1:07)
2052
W (Pin 0:34)
3052
W (Dec 5-4)
1
[] Michael Bradshaw - Central Crossing (0-3) 1067
L (Pin 2:49)
2052
L (Pin 0:34)
3051
L (Pin 4:36)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Nick Schuster - Mentor (13-11) 1069
L (Dec 12-6)
2054
W (Pin 0:45)
3053
W (Pin 3:07)
1
Head to Head
[] Kitchens - Tecumseh (0-0) 1068
L (Pin 3:49)
2054
L (Pin 0:45)
3054
L (Pin 4:50)
4
[6] Drew Kavinsky - Dublin Jerome (10-7) 1068
W (Pin 3:49)
2053
W (Dec 3-2)
3053
L (Pin 3:07)
2
Team Points
[] Derek Cavin - Versailles (8-5) 1069
W (Dec 12-6)
2053
L (Dec 3-2)
3054
W (Pin 4:50)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Eric Shaw - Mifflin (15-4) 1071
W (Pin 4:32)
2056
W (Pin 1:32)
3055
W (Dec 15-13)
1
[] Gilmore - Versailles (0-0) 1071
L (Pin 4:32)
2055
L (Pin 2:43)
3056
W (Pin 1:34)
3
[] Tyler Yones - Vandalia Butler (0-0) 1070
L (Pin 1:33)
2056
L (Pin 1:32)
3056
L (Pin 1:34)
4
[5] Nykesse Averette - Walnut Ridge (12-8) 1070
W (Pin 1:33)
2055
W (Pin 2:43)
3055
L (Dec 15-13)
2
Bracket After Pool
Tommy Rowe (TEC)
4040 (Pin 2:56) 
Eric Shaw (MIF)
Jake Schuler (WBR)
4041 (Pin 1:09) 
Nick Schuster (MEN)
Tommy Rowe (TEC)

6038 (Pin 0:54)

1st Place Winner

Jake Schuler (WBR)

Eric Shaw (MIF)

6039 (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Winner

Nick Schuster (MEN)

John Huber (DJE)
4042 (Dec 9-6) 
Nykesse Averette (WRI)
Peter Ackley (NAL)
4043 (Maj 13-5) 
Drew Kavinsky (DJE)
Nykesse Averette (WRI)

6040 (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Winner

Peter Ackley (NAL)

John Huber (DJE)

6041 (Def)

7th Place Winner

Drew Kavinsky (DJE)