6th Annual Comet Classic - 285 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] Austin Nerderman - Versailles (9-5) 1084
L (Dec 4-3)
2067
W (Pin 1:06)
3068
L (Pin 1:41)
3
[] Ethan Warner - Hamilton Township (0-6) 1083
L (Pin 0:45)
2067
L (Pin 1:06)
3067
L (Pin 0:47)
4
[8] Derek Rymer - Western Brown (16-6) 1083
W (Pin 0:45)
2068
W (Dec 4-2)
3068
W (Pin 1:41)
1
[] Devan Welch - Mentor (14-9) 1084
W (Dec 4-3)
2068
L (Dec 4-2)
3067
W (Pin 0:47)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Day'Myrin Jones - Franklin Heights (10-1) 1086
W (Pin 1:33)
2069
W (Pin 0:16)
3070
W (Pin 5:30)
1
[] Lance Blackwell - Central Crossing (0-0) 1086
L (Pin 1:33)
2070
L (Dec 1-0)
3069
W (Pin 0:29)
3
[7] Zach McMinn - Dublin Jerome (14-3) 1085
W (Pin 0:50)
2070
W (Dec 1-0)
3070
L (Pin 5:30)
2
[] Mathew Parks - Mifflin (2-10) 1085
L (Pin 0:50)
2069
L (Pin 0:16)
3069
L (Pin 0:29)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Hunter Calao - Mentor (5-2) 1088
W (Pin 2:43)
2072
W (Pin 2:19)
3071
L (Dec 7-4)
2
[] Alistair Larson - Woodridge Local (0-) 1087
L (Pin 1:28)
2072
L (Pin 2:19)
3072
W (Pin 5:54)
3
[] Alex Mills - Tecumseh (3-2) 1088
L (Pin 2:43)
2071
L (Pin 1:15)
3072
L (Pin 5:54)
4
[6] Omari Green - Central Crossing (13-3) 1087
W (Pin 1:28)
2071
W (Pin 1:15)
3071
W (Dec 7-4)
1
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Billy Lee - New Albany (11-6) 1090
W (Pin 1:33)
2073
L (Pin 3:06)
3074
W (Pin 3:04)
2
[] Chase Turner - Vandalia Butler (9-7) 1089
W (Pin 2:56)
2073
W (Pin 3:06)
3073
W (Pin 0:23)
1
[] Karson Canterbury - Franklin Heights (2-3) 1090
L (Pin 1:33)
2074
L (Pin 2:41)
3073
L (Pin 0:23)
4
[] Taylor - Tecumseh (0-0) 1089
L (Pin 2:56)
2074
W (Pin 2:41)
3074
L (Pin 3:04)
3
Bracket After Pool
Derek Rymer (WBR)
4052 (Tec 16-1) 
Chase Turner (VBU)
Day'Myrin Jones (FHE)
4053 (Dec 5-2) 
Omari Green (CCR)
Derek Rymer (WBR)

6050 (Pin 2:23)

1st Place Winner

Day'Myrin Jones (FHE)

Chase Turner (VBU)

6051 (Pin 4:33)

3rd Place Winner

Omari Green (CCR)

Devan Welch (MEN)
4054 (Dec 8-2) 
Billy Lee (NAL)
Zach McMinn (DJE)
4055 (Dec 10-6) 
Hunter Calao (MEN)
Devan Welch (MEN)

6052 (Def)

5th Place Winner

Hunter Calao (MEN)

Billy Lee (NAL)

6053 (Maj 12-0)

7th Place Winner

Zach McMinn (DJE)