6th Annual Comet Classic - 132 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] Nate DeBoe - Mentor (16-5) 1022
W (Pin 1:12)
2017
W (Maj 11-1)
BYE
1
[] Luke Koehl - Vandalia Butler (0-0) 1022
L (Pin 1:12)
BYE
3017
L (Pin 3:15)
3
[] Carson Bey - Versailles (9-1) BYE
2017
L (Maj 11-1)
3017
W (Pin 3:15)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Brandon Reeves - Woodridge Local (11-1) 1023
W (Pin 2:30)
BYE
3018
W (Pin 1:40)
1
[] Tawon Cannon - Mifflin (6-5) 1023
L (Pin 2:30)
2018
L (Pin 2:49)
BYE
3
[] Gage Daugherty - Western Brown (10-9) BYE
2018
W (Pin 2:49)
3018
L (Pin 1:40)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Lucas Rodgers - Tecumseh (23-3) 1024
W (Dec 13-9)
BYE
BYE
1
[] Alex Niner - Tri-Valley (8-3) 1024
L (Dec 13-9)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Trevor Huber - Versailles (11-4) 1025
W (Pin 3:30)
BYE
BYE
1
[] Abdi Amin - Franklin Heights (6-0) 1025
L (Pin 3:30)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 5
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[5] Hudson Leapley - Central Crossing (14-3) 1026
W (Pin 1:13)
BYE
BYE
1
[] Xavier Braden - Thomas Worthington (3-8) 1026
L (Pin 1:13)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 6
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[6] Matt Motter - Vandalia Butler (8-5) 1027
W (Pin 0:29)
BYE
BYE
1
[] Jayden Fudge - New Albany (4-2) 1027
L (Pin 0:29)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 7
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[7] Angel Sambois - Walnut Ridge (15-11) 1028
W (Pin 1:06)
BYE
BYE
1
[] Chace Edmonds - Tecumseh (2-3) 1028
L (Pin 1:06)
BYE
BYE
2
Pool 8
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[8] Logan Holland - Hamilton Township (10-8) 1029
W (Maj 11-2)
BYE
BYE
1
[] Mason Lee - Dublin Jerome (8-12) 1029
L (Maj 11-2)
BYE
BYE
2
Bracket After Pool
Nate DeBoe (MEN)
4016 (Pin 0:20) 
Logan Holland (HTO)
Trevor Huber (VER)
4017 (Dec 6-2) 
Hudson Leapley (CCR)
Brandon Reeves (WLO)
4018 (Pin 2:39) 
Angel Sambois (WRI)
Lucas Rodgers (TEC)
4019 (Dec 10-5) 
Matt Motter (VBU)
Nate DeBoe (MEN)
5012 (Pin 0:45) 
Hudson Leapley (CCR)
Brandon Reeves (WLO)
5013 (Dec 3-1) 
Lucas Rodgers (TEC)
Nate DeBoe (MEN)

6014 (Dec 8-2)

1st Place Winner

Brandon Reeves (WLO)

Hudson Leapley (CCR)

6015 (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Winner

Lucas Rodgers (TEC)

Logan Holland (HTO)
5014 (Dec 8-7) 
Trevor Huber (VER)
Angel Sambois (WRI)
5015 (Pin 1:57) 
Matt Motter (VBU)
Logan Holland (HTO)

6016 (Pin 2:53)

5th Place Winner

Matt Motter (VBU)

Trevor Huber (VER)

6017 (Pin 5:37)

7th Place Winner

Angel Sambois (WRI)