Delaware Hayes Rieman Invitational - Main - 106 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Pacey Nadjusak - Mason 1000
W (For)
2000
W (Tec 18-1)
BYE
1
Zach McBlane - Kenton Ridge BYE
2000
L (Tec 18-1)
3000
W (For)
2
Forfeit - Central Crossing 1000
L (For)
BYE
3000
L (For)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Matt Ellis - Legacy Christian 1001
W (Pin 1:34)
BYE
3001
W (Pin 1:50)
1
Gabe Bulgaris - Olentangy BYE
2001
L (Dec 10-7)
3001
L (Pin 1:50)
3
Tamas Eder - Delaware Hayes 1001
L (Pin 1:34)
2001
W (Dec 10-7)
BYE
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Dylan Le - Dublin Scioto 1002
W (Pin 3:43)
BYE
3002
W (Pin 3:52)
1
Brett Hogan - Loveland 1002
L (Pin 3:43)
2002
L (Pin 3:02)
BYE
3
Jack Roth - Cincinnati Elder BYE
2002
W (Pin 3:02)
3002
L (Pin 3:52)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Corey Crawford - Dublin Coffman 1003
L (Dec 11-4)
BYE
BYE
2
Drew Dulcie - Massillon Perry 1003
W (Dec 11-4)
BYE
BYE
1
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Pacey Nadjusak (MAS)
  • 4000 (Tec 18-2) 
  • Tamas Eder (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Drew Dulcie (MPE)
  • 4001 (Tec 17-0) 
  • Jack Roth (CEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Ellis (LCH)
  • 4002 (Pin 1:27) 
  • Zach McBlane (KRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Dylan Le (DSC)
  • 4003 (Maj 10-2) 
  • Corey Crawford (DCO)
  •  
  •  
  • Pacey Nadjusak (MAS)
  • 5000 (Dec 8-2) 
  • Drew Dulcie (MPE)
  •  
  •  
  • Matt Ellis (LCH)
  • 5001 (Dec 4-2) 
  • Dylan Le (DSC)
  •  
  •  
  • Pacey Nadjusak (MAS)
  • 6000 (Dec 8-4) 
  • Matt Ellis (LCH)
  •  
  •  
  • Pacey Nadjusak (MAS)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Drew Dulcie (MPE)
  • 6001 (Dec 8-6) 
  • Dylan Le (DSC)
  •  
  •  
  • Drew Dulcie (MPE)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Tamas Eder (DHA)
  • 5002 (Pin 0:42) 
  • Jack Roth (CEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Zach McBlane (KRI)
  • 5003 (Pin 5:08) 
  • Corey Crawford (DCO)
  •  
  •  
  • Jack Roth (CEL)
  • 6002 (Dec 11-5) 
  • Corey Crawford (DCO)
  •  
  •  
  • Jack Roth (CEL)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Tamas Eder (DHA)
  • 6003 (Inj) 
  • Zach McBlane (KRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Zach McBlane (KRI)
  • 7th
  •