Delaware Hayes Rieman Invitational - Main - 152 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Seth Lambers - Cincinnati Elder 1028
W (Pin 1:14)
2025
W (Pin 1:16)
BYE
1
Nate D'Agostino - Mason 1028
L (Pin 1:14)
BYE
3025
W (Tec 16-0)
2
Ali El-Berati - Central Crossing BYE
2025
L (Pin 1:16)
3025
L (Tec 16-0)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Antonio Gonzalez - Dublin Coffman BYE
2026
W (Maj 10-2)
3026
W (Pin 1:08)
1
Dez Gartrell - Hilliard Davidson 1029
W (Pin 4:32)
2026
L (Maj 10-2)
BYE
2
Ross Antony - Kenton Ridge 1029
L (Pin 4:32)
BYE
3026
L (Pin 1:08)
3
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Keaton Jordan - Freemont Ross BYE
2027
W (Tec 15-0)
3027
W (Dec 3-0)
1
Tristan Burton - Delaware Hayes 1030
L (Dec 9-7)
BYE
3027
L (Dec 3-0)
3
Adam Orndorf - Olentangy 1030
W (Dec 9-7)
2027
L (Tec 15-0)
BYE
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Isreal Foston - Olentangy Berlin 1031
W (Pin 1:12)
BYE
3028
W (Maj 17-6)
1
Ralph Scott - Massillon Perry 1031
L (Pin 1:12)
2028
L (Pin 1:35)
BYE
3
Jared Mendoza - Loveland BYE
2028
W (Pin 1:35)
3028
L (Maj 17-6)
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Seth Lambers (CEL)
  • 4028 (Maj 12-0) 
  • Dez Gartrell (HDA)
  •  
  •  
  • Isreal Foston (OBE)
  • 4029 (Dec 12-7) 
  • Adam Orndorf (OLE)
  •  
  •  
  • Antonio Gonzalez (DCO)
  • 4030 (Pin 1:11) 
  • Nate D'Agostino (MAS)
  •  
  •  
  • Keaton Jordan (FRO)
  • 4031 (Tec 18-3) 
  • Jared Mendoza (LOV)
  •  
  •  
  • Seth Lambers (CEL)
  • 5028 (Pin 3:05) 
  • Isreal Foston (OBE)
  •  
  •  
  • Antonio Gonzalez (DCO)
  • 5029 (Dec 3-2) 
  • Keaton Jordan (FRO)
  •  
  •  
  • Seth Lambers (CEL)
  • 6028 (Dec 3-1) 
  • Antonio Gonzalez (DCO)
  •  
  •  
  • Seth Lambers (CEL)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Isreal Foston (OBE)
  • 6029 (Dec 3-1) 
  • Keaton Jordan (FRO)
  •  
  •  
  • Keaton Jordan (FRO)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Dez Gartrell (HDA)
  • 5030 (Dec 7-6) 
  • Adam Orndorf (OLE)
  •  
  •  
  • Nate D'Agostino (MAS)
  • 5031 (Pin 1:27) 
  • Jared Mendoza (LOV)
  •  
  •  
  • Adam Orndorf (OLE)
  • 6030 (Dec 5-3) 
  • Nate D'Agostino (MAS)
  •  
  •  
  • Adam Orndorf (OLE)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Dez Gartrell (HDA)
  • 6031 (Dec 8-6) 
  • Jared Mendoza (LOV)
  •  
  •  
  • Dez Gartrell (HDA)
  • 7th
  •