Delaware Hayes Rieman Invitational - Main - 182 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Lennox Wolak - Dublin Coffman BYE
2037
W (Pin 0:18)
3037
W (Pin 0:29)
1
Caleb Shaw - Delaware Hayes 1040
W (Pin 2:45)
BYE
3037
L (Pin 0:29)
2
Justin Mattox - Massillon Perry 1040
L (Pin 2:45)
2037
L (Pin 0:18)
BYE
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Corbin May - Delaware Hayes BYE
2038
W (Pin 1:00)
3038
W (Def)
1
bye - Central Crossing 1041
L (Def)
BYE
3038
L (Def)
3
Abraham Shalash - Loveland 1041
W (Def)
2038
L (Pin 1:00)
BYE
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Colton Doup - Olentangy 1042
W (Dec 4-0)
BYE
3039
W (Pin 4:57)
1
Nick Lingaman - Hilliard Davidson 1042
L (Dec 4-0)
2039
W (Pin 1:58)
BYE
2
CJ Lucke - Mason BYE
2039
L (Pin 1:58)
3039
L (Pin 4:57)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Austin Belcher - Cincinnati Elder 1043
W (Dec 7-2)
BYE
BYE
1
Nate Vanhouten - Central Crossing 1043
L (Dec 7-2)
BYE
BYE
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Lennox Wolak (DCO)
  • 4040 (Pin 0:13) 
  • Abraham Shalash (LOV)
  •  
  •  
  • Austin Belcher (CEL)
  • 4041 (Pin 0:49) 
  • Nick Lingaman (HDA)
  •  
  •  
  • Corbin May (DHA)
  • 4042 (Pin 1:12) 
  • Caleb Shaw (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Colton Doup (OLE)
  • 4043 (Dec 7-3) 
  • Nate Vanhouten (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Lennox Wolak (DCO)
  • 5040 (Maj 12-0) 
  • Austin Belcher (CEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Corbin May (DHA)
  • 5041 (Dec 6-2) 
  • Colton Doup (OLE)
  •  
  •  
  • Lennox Wolak (DCO)
  • 6040 (Dec 7-4) 
  • Corbin May (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Lennox Wolak (DCO)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Austin Belcher (CEL)
  • 6041 (Dec 6-0) 
  • Colton Doup (OLE)
  •  
  •  
  • Austin Belcher (CEL)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Abraham Shalash (LOV)
  • 5042 (Pin 1:36) 
  • Nick Lingaman (HDA)
  •  
  •  
  • Caleb Shaw (DHA)
  • 5043 (Pin 2:20) 
  • Nate Vanhouten (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Nick Lingaman (HDA)
  • 6042 (Dec 6-2) 
  • Nate Vanhouten (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Nate Vanhouten (CCR)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Abraham Shalash (LOV)
  • 6043 (Pin 1:55) 
  • Caleb Shaw (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Caleb Shaw (DHA)
  • 7th
  •