Delaware Hayes Rieman Invitational - Main - 126 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Jake Williams - Massillon Perry BYE
2009
W (Pin 0:29)
3009
W (Pin 1:24)
1
Mahdi Numan - Dublin Scioto 1012
L (Pin 1:15)
2009
L (Pin 0:29)
BYE
3
Carter Smith - Freemont Ross 1012
W (Pin 1:15)
BYE
3009
L (Pin 1:24)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Jack Collins - Cincinnati Elder 1013
W (Pin 1:06)
2010
W (Pin 3:47)
BYE
1
Paolo Sferrella - Delaware Hayes BYE
2010
L (Pin 3:47)
3010
L (Dec 8-5)
3
Patrick Hughes - Central Crossing 1013
L (Pin 1:06)
BYE
3010
W (Dec 8-5)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Gavin Brown - Legacy Christian 1014
W (Pin 1:30)
BYE
3011
W (Tec 15-0)
1
Quinn Hopping - Hilliard Davidson 1014
L (Pin 1:30)
2011
L (Tec 15-0)
BYE
3
Jackson Moses - Olentangy BYE
2011
W (Tec 15-0)
3011
L (Tec 15-0)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Richard Mendoza - Loveland BYE
2012
L (Maj 14-6)
3012
W (Pin 1:45)
2
Ryan Chupko - Delaware Hayes 1015
L (Pin 2:15)
BYE
3012
L (Pin 1:45)
3
Ismael Ayoub - Dublin Coffman 1015
W (Pin 2:15)
2012
W (Maj 14-6)
BYE
1
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Jake Williams (MPE)
  • 4012 (Pin 0:17) 
  • Patrick Hughes (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Ismael Ayoub (DCO)
  • 4013 (Tec 20-5) 
  • Jackson Moses (OLE)
  •  
  •  
  • Jack Collins (CEL)
  • 4014 (Pin 2:15) 
  • Carter Smith (FRO)
  •  
  •  
  • Gavin Brown (LCH)
  • 4015 (Tec 15-0) 
  • Richard Mendoza (LOV)
  •  
  •  
  • Jake Williams (MPE)
  • 5012 (Dec 5-0) 
  • Ismael Ayoub (DCO)
  •  
  •  
  • Jack Collins (CEL)
  • 5013 (Maj 9-1) 
  • Gavin Brown (LCH)
  •  
  •  
  • Jake Williams (MPE)
  • 6012 (Tec 15-0) 
  • Gavin Brown (LCH)
  •  
  •  
  • Gavin Brown (LCH)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Ismael Ayoub (DCO)
  • 6013 (Maj 8-0) 
  • Jack Collins (CEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Jack Collins (CEL)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Patrick Hughes (CCR)
  • 5014 (Pin 4:28) 
  • Jackson Moses (OLE)
  •  
  •  
  • Carter Smith (FRO)
  • 5015 (Dec 10-8) 
  • Richard Mendoza (LOV)
  •  
  •  
  • Jackson Moses (OLE)
  • 6014 (Maj 10-0) 
  • Richard Mendoza (LOV)
  •  
  •  
  • Richard Mendoza (LOV)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Patrick Hughes (CCR)
  • 6015 (Tec 15-0) 
  • Carter Smith (FRO)
  •  
  •  
  • Carter Smith (FRO)
  • 7th
  •