Delaware Hayes Rieman Invitational - Main - 170 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Mason Sutandar - Delaware Hayes 1036
W (Pin 0:37)
2033
W (Pin 0:50)
BYE
1
Cameron Shirk - Kenton Ridge BYE
2033
L (Pin 0:50)
3033
L (Pin 0:47)
3
Scott Swain - Dublin Scioto 1036
L (Pin 0:37)
BYE
3033
W (Pin 0:47)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Kamal Andewemi - Mason 1037
W (Pin 2:36)
BYE
3034
W (Pin 1:48)
1
Jahi Broussard-Nash - Delaware Hayes BYE
2034
L (Dec 11-7)
3034
L (Pin 1:48)
3
Shane Baas - Central Crossing 1037
L (Pin 2:36)
2034
W (Dec 11-7)
BYE
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Hans Taylor - Cincinnati Elder 1038
W (Pin 0:39)
BYE
3035
W (Dec 9-2)
1
Michael Bradshaw - Central Crossing 1038
L (Pin 0:39)
2035
L (Pin 1:33)
BYE
3
Brandon Garcia - Freemont Ross BYE
2035
W (Pin 1:33)
3035
L (Dec 9-2)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Nick Copley - Dublin Coffman 1039
L (Maj 11-1)
BYE
3036
W (Pin 1:26)
2
Logan Shephard - Massillon Perry 1039
W (Maj 11-1)
2036
W (Dec 11-4)
BYE
1
Dylan Evans - Hilliard Davidson BYE
2036
L (Dec 11-4)
3036
L (Pin 1:26)
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Mason Sutandar (DHA)
  • 4036 (Pin 1:32) 
  • Shane Baas (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Logan Shephard (MPE)
  • 4037 (Inj) 
  • Brandon Garcia (FRO)
  •  
  •  
  • Kamal Andewemi (MAS)
  • 4038 (Pin 3:18) 
  • Scott Swain (DSC)
  •  
  •  
  • Hans Taylor (CEL)
  • 4039 (Dec 6-5) 
  • Nick Copley (DCO)
  •  
  •  
  • Mason Sutandar (DHA)
  • 5036 (Pin 2:56) 
  • Logan Shephard (MPE)
  •  
  •  
  • Kamal Andewemi (MAS)
  • 5037 (Tec 19-4) 
  • Nick Copley (DCO)
  •  
  •  
  • Logan Shephard (MPE)
  • 6036 (Pin 3:21) 
  • Kamal Andewemi (MAS)
  •  
  •  
  • Kamal Andewemi (MAS)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Mason Sutandar (DHA)
  • 6037 (Pin 2:15) 
  • Nick Copley (DCO)
  •  
  •  
  • Mason Sutandar (DHA)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Shane Baas (CCR)
  • 5038 (Inj) 
  • Brandon Garcia (FRO)
  •  
  •  
  • Scott Swain (DSC)
  • 5039 (Pin 0:49) 
  • Hans Taylor (CEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Shane Baas (CCR)
  • 6038 (Pin 4:41) 
  • Hans Taylor (CEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Hans Taylor (CEL)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Brandon Garcia (FRO)
  • 6039 (Inj) 
  • Scott Swain (DSC)
  •  
  •  
  • Scott Swain (DSC)
  • 7th
  •