Delaware Hayes Rieman Invitational - Main - 220 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Caleb Wood - Freemont Ross BYE
2043
W (Pin 0:57)
3043
W (Pin 0:35)
1
Noah Calvert - Mason 1048
L (Pin 1:44)
BYE
3043
L (Pin 0:35)
3
Nate Ficker - Cincinnati Elder 1048
W (Pin 1:44)
2043
L (Pin 0:57)
BYE
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Jarin Curtis - Massillon Perry BYE
2044
W (Pin 0:56)
3044
W (Tec 19-4)
1
Austin Beamer - Loveland 1049
L (Dec 8-6)
2044
L (Pin 0:56)
BYE
3
Abel Garantche - Central Crossing 1049
W (Dec 8-6)
BYE
3044
L (Tec 19-4)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Riley Ucker - Dublin Coffman 1050
W (Def)
2045
W (Pin 1:55)
BYE
1
bye - Central Crossing 1050
L (Def)
BYE
3045
L (Def)
3
Braden Eaton - Hilliard Davidson BYE
2045
L (Pin 1:55)
3045
W (Def)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
Nate Robinson - Delaware Hayes 1051
W (Pin 1:10)
BYE
BYE
1
AJ Bailey - Loveland 1051
L (Pin 1:10)
BYE
BYE
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Caleb Wood (FRO)
  • 4048 (Pin 0:46) 
  • Abel Garantche (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Nate Robinson (DHA)
  • 4049 (Pin 2:37) 
  • Braden Eaton (HDA)
  •  
  •  
  • Jarin Curtis (MPE)
  • 4050 (Pin 0:54) 
  • Nate Ficker (CEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Riley Ucker (DCO)
  • 4051 (Pin 1:44) 
  • AJ Bailey (LOV)
  •  
  •  
  • Caleb Wood (FRO)
  • 5048 (Pin 1:04) 
  • Nate Robinson (DHA)
  •  
  •  
  • Jarin Curtis (MPE)
  • 5049 (Dec 6-5) 
  • Riley Ucker (DCO)
  •  
  •  
  • Caleb Wood (FRO)
  • 6048 (Dec 7-3) 
  • Jarin Curtis (MPE)
  •  
  •  
  • Jarin Curtis (MPE)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Nate Robinson (DHA)
  • 6049 (Dec 5-4) 
  • Riley Ucker (DCO)
  •  
  •  
  • Riley Ucker (DCO)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Abel Garantche (CCR)
  • 5050 (Dec 6-5) 
  • Braden Eaton (HDA)
  •  
  •  
  • Nate Ficker (CEL)
  • 5051 (Dec 3-2) 
  • AJ Bailey (LOV)
  •  
  •  
  • Abel Garantche (CCR)
  • 6050 (Pin 2:30) 
  • Nate Ficker (CEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Nate Ficker (CEL)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Braden Eaton (HDA)
  • 6051 (Maj 15-5) 
  • AJ Bailey (LOV)
  •  
  •  
  • AJ Bailey (LOV)
  • 7th
  •