4th Annual Comet Classic - 113 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] Zach Collins - Central Crossing (22-2) 1004
W (Pin 1:30)
2004
W (For)
3004
W (Pin 3:39)
1
[8] Nick Monnier - Versailles (11-10) 1005
W (For)
2003
W (Pin 1:11)
3004
L (Pin 3:39)
2
[] Celie Tyree - Franklin Heights (3-6) 1005
L (For)
2004
L (For)
3003
W (For)
3
[] Yaniel Castillo - Walnut Ridge (-) 1004
L (Pin 1:30)
2003
L (Pin 1:11)
3003
L (For)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Chase Watts - Logan Elm (16-17) 1007
W (Pin 1:35)
2006
W (For)
3005
W (Dec 5-1)
1
[] Michaela Hale - Walnut Ridge (3-9) 1007
L (Pin 1:35)
2005
L (Pin 3:04)
3006
W (For)
3
[7] Logan Vickery - Oak Hills (9-6) 1006
W (For)
2005
W (Pin 3:04)
3005
L (Dec 5-1)
2
[] Abel Mengiste - Columbus Independence (5-15) 1006
L (For)
2006
L (For)
3006
L (For)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Gavin Sineff - Tecumseh (10-3) 1008
W (Pin 0:27)
2007
W (Maj 12-1)
3007
W (Maj 12-2)
1
[6] Blake Stevens - Grove City (13-6) 1009
W (Pin 0:37)
2008
W (Pin 1:03)
3007
L (Maj 12-2)
2
[] Khali Brooks - Vandalia Butler (1-2) 1008
L (Pin 0:27)
2008
L (Pin 1:03)
3008
W (Maj 12-3)
3
[] Carter Wade - Pickerington Central (3-9) 1009
L (Pin 0:37)
2007
L (Maj 12-1)
3008
L (Maj 12-3)
4
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Mitchell Coultas - Licking Heights (11-4) 1011
W (Pin 1:41)
2009
W (Pin 1:15)
3010
L (Pin 1:51)
2
[5] Logan Hoskins - Vandalia Butler (13-5) 1010
W (Pin 1:35)
2010
W (Pin 0:30)
3010
W (Pin 1:51)
1
[] Khao Sisomphone - Franklin Heights (3-8) 1011
L (Pin 1:41)
2010
L (Pin 0:30)
3009
L (Pin 1:05)
4
[] Dewon Ellision - Mifflin (8-11) 1010
L (Pin 1:35)
2009
L (Pin 1:15)
3009
W (Pin 1:05)
3
Bracket After Pool
Zach Collins (CCR)
4004 (Dec 4-2 UTB) 
Logan Hoskins (VBU)
Chase Watts (LEL)
4005 (Dec 17-12) 
Gavin Sineff (TEC)
Zach Collins (CCR)

6004 (Pin 3:59)

1st Place Winner

Gavin Sineff (TEC)

Logan Hoskins (VBU)

6005 (Pin 0:22)

3rd Place Winner

Chase Watts (LEL)

Nick Monnier (VER)
4006 (Tec 19-4) 
Mitchell Coultas (LHE)
Logan Vickery (OHI)
4007 (Maj 13-3) 
Blake Stevens (GCI)
Mitchell Coultas (LHE)

6006 (Pin 5:20)

5th Place Winner

Logan Vickery (OHI)

Nick Monnier (VER)

6007 (Pin 2:59)

7th Place Winner

Blake Stevens (GCI)