4th Annual Comet Classic - 195 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Max Wright - Delaware Hayes 1077
W (Pin 0:46)
2076
W (Pin 2:52)
BYE
1
Joe Moore - Franklin Heights 1077
L (Pin 0:46)
BYE
3076
L (Pin 0:15)
3
Will Gibson - Whetstone BYE
2076
L (Pin 2:52)
3076
W (Pin 0:15)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Jacob Rismiller - Versailles 1078
W (Pin 0:49)
2077
W (Dec 3-0)
BYE
1
Max Petty - Grove City 1078
L (Pin 0:49)
BYE
3077
L (Pin 0:48)
3
7 Matias Fuller - Walnut Ridge BYE
2077
L (Dec 3-0)
3077
W (Pin 0:48)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Brady Garren - Logan 1079
W (Pin 0:34)
2078
L (Dec 6-4)
BYE
2
6 L.A. Kelly - Licking Heights BYE
2078
W (Dec 6-4)
3078
W (Pin 0:30)
1
Sam Miller - Logan Elm 1079
L (Pin 0:34)
BYE
3078
L (Pin 0:30)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Grey Brancifort - Pickerington Central 1080
W (Pin 3:20)
2079
W (Pin 5:19)
BYE
1
5 Calvin Haynes - Mifflin BYE
2079
L (Pin 5:19)
3079
L (Pin 0:25)
3
Brandon Henn - Tecumseh 1080
L (Pin 3:20)
BYE
3079
W (Pin 0:25)
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Max Wright (DHA)
  • 4044 (Dec ) 
  • Matias Fuller (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Grey Brancifort (PCE)
  • 4045 (Dec ) 
  • Brady Garren (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Rismiller (VER)
  • 4046 (Dec ) 
  • Will Gibson (WHE)
  •  
  •  
  • L.A. Kelly (LHE)
  • 4047 (Dec ) 
  • Brandon Henn (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Max Wright (DHA)
  • 5004 (Pin 0:44) 
  • Grey Brancifort (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Rismiller (VER)
  • 5005 (Maj 11-2) 
  • L.A. Kelly (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Max Wright (DHA)
  • 6044 (Maj 14-5) 
  • L.A. Kelly (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Max Wright (DHA)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Grey Brancifort (PCE)
  • 6045 (Dec 6-4) 
  • Jacob Rismiller (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Rismiller (VER)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Matias Fuller (WRI)
  • 5006 (Dec 6-2) 
  • Brady Garren (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Will Gibson (WHE)
  • 5007 (Pin 0:58) 
  • Brandon Henn (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Brady Garren (LOG)
  • 6046 (Pin 2:38) 
  • Will Gibson (WHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Brady Garren (LOG)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Matias Fuller (WRI)
  • 6047 (For) 
  • Brandon Henn (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Matias Fuller (WRI)
  • 7th
  •