4th Annual Comet Classic - 170 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Jonathen Moorman - Versailles 1065
W (Pin 1:32)
BYE
3064
W (Pin 3:58)
1
Chase Hull - Logan 1065
L (Pin 1:32)
2064
W (Pin 2:52)
BYE
2
8 Moutaga Sy - Mifflin BYE
2064
L (Pin 2:52)
3064
L (Pin 3:58)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Shota Sisco - Pickerington Central 1067
W (Pin 0:32)
2065
W (Tec 16-1)
3066
W (Dec 11-5)
1
Cody Huffman - Central Crossing 1066
L (Pin 3:57)
2065
L (Tec 16-1)
3065
W (Pin 2:39)
3
7 Julio Budhai - Walnut Ridge 1066
W (Pin 3:57)
2066
W (Pin 1:58)
3066
L (Dec 11-5)
2
Caleb Hartley - Logan Elm 1067
L (Pin 0:32)
2066
L (Pin 1:58)
3065
L (Pin 2:39)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Josiah Harrell - Licking Heights 1069
W (Pin 1:08)
2067
W (Pin 1:29)
3068
W (Dec 7-1)
1
Mason Morris - Central Crossing 1069
L (Pin 1:08)
2068
L (Maj 13-1)
3067
W (Pin 4:50)
3
Nykesse Averette - Walnut Ridge 1068
L (Pin 1:23)
2067
L (Pin 1:29)
3067
L (Pin 4:50)
4
6 Vlad Ryumshin - Franklin Heights 1068
W (Pin 1:23)
2068
W (Maj 13-1)
3068
L (Dec 7-1)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Jansen Love - Vandalia Butler 1070
W (Pin 0:21)
2070
W (Pin 0:50)
3070
W (Dec 9-3)
1
Mykale Hargrave - Columbus Independence 1070
L (Pin 0:21)
2069
L (Pin 0:43)
3069
L (Pin 2:30)
4
5 Adam Goldfuss - Oak Hills 1071
W (Dec 6-2)
2069
W (Pin 0:43)
3070
L (Dec 9-3)
2
Zane Hypes - Delaware Hayes 1071
L (Dec 6-2)
2070
L (Pin 0:50)
3069
W (Pin 2:30)
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Jonathen Moorman (VER)
  • 4036 (Pin 1:20) 
  • Jansen Love (VBU)
  •  
  •  
  • Shota Sisco (PCE)
  • 4037 (Dec 6-3) 
  • Josiah Harrell (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Jansen Love (VBU)
  • 6036 (Dec 6-4) 
  • Josiah Harrell (LHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Josiah Harrell (LHE)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Jonathen Moorman (VER)
  • 6037 (Dec 9-4) 
  • Shota Sisco (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Shota Sisco (PCE)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Chase Hull (LOG)
  • 4038 (Dec 8-2) 
  • Adam Goldfuss (OHI)
  •  
  •  
  • Julio Budhai (WRI)
  • 4039 (Pin 2:53) 
  • Vlad Ryumshin (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Adam Goldfuss (OHI)
  • 6038 (Dec 5-0) 
  • Vlad Ryumshin (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Adam Goldfuss (OHI)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Chase Hull (LOG)
  • 6039 (Pin 2:34) 
  • Julio Budhai (WRI)
  •  
  •  
  • Julio Budhai (WRI)
  • 7th
  •