4th Annual Comet Classic - 170 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] Jonathen Moorman - Versailles (21-5) 1065
W (Pin 1:32)
BYE
3064
W (Pin 3:58)
1
[] Chase Hull - Logan (8-6) 1065
L (Pin 1:32)
2064
W (Pin 2:52)
BYE
2
[8] Moutaga Sy - Mifflin (14-8) BYE
2064
L (Pin 2:52)
3064
L (Pin 3:58)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Shota Sisco - Pickerington Central (23-2) 1067
W (Pin 0:32)
2065
W (Tec 16-1)
3066
W (Dec 11-5)
1
[] Cody Huffman - Central Crossing (0-0) 1066
L (Pin 3:57)
2065
L (Tec 16-1)
3065
W (Pin 2:39)
3
[7] Julio Budhai - Walnut Ridge (14-6) 1066
W (Pin 3:57)
2066
W (Pin 1:58)
3066
L (Dec 11-5)
2
[] Caleb Hartley - Logan Elm (8-21) 1067
L (Pin 0:32)
2066
L (Pin 1:58)
3065
L (Pin 2:39)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Josiah Harrell - Licking Heights (17-2) 1069
W (Pin 1:08)
2067
W (Pin 1:29)
3068
W (Dec 7-1)
1
[] Mason Morris - Central Crossing (6-6) 1069
L (Pin 1:08)
2068
L (Maj 13-1)
3067
W (Pin 4:50)
3
[] Nykesse Averette - Walnut Ridge (5-1) 1068
L (Pin 1:23)
2067
L (Pin 1:29)
3067
L (Pin 4:50)
4
[6] Vlad Ryumshin - Franklin Heights (10-6) 1068
W (Pin 1:23)
2068
W (Maj 13-1)
3068
L (Dec 7-1)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Jansen Love - Vandalia Butler (5-4) 1070
W (Pin 0:21)
2070
W (Pin 0:50)
3070
W (Dec 9-3)
1
[] Mykale Hargrave - Columbus Independence (1-12) 1070
L (Pin 0:21)
2069
L (Pin 0:43)
3069
L (Pin 2:30)
4
[5] Adam Goldfuss - Oak Hills (26-7) 1071
W (Dec 6-2)
2069
W (Pin 0:43)
3070
L (Dec 9-3)
2
[] Zane Hypes - Delaware Hayes (8-8) 1071
L (Dec 6-2)
2070
L (Pin 0:50)
3069
W (Pin 2:30)
3
Bracket After Pool
Jonathen Moorman (VER)
4036 (Pin 1:20) 
Jansen Love (VBU)
Shota Sisco (PCE)
4037 (Dec 6-3) 
Josiah Harrell (LHE)
Jansen Love (VBU)

6036 (Dec 6-4)

1st Place Winner

Josiah Harrell (LHE)

Jonathen Moorman (VER)

6037 (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Winner

Shota Sisco (PCE)

Chase Hull (LOG)
4038 (Dec 8-2) 
Adam Goldfuss (OHI)
Julio Budhai (WRI)
4039 (Pin 2:53) 
Vlad Ryumshin (FHE)
Adam Goldfuss (OHI)

6038 (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Winner

Vlad Ryumshin (FHE)

Chase Hull (LOG)

6039 (Pin 2:34)

7th Place Winner

Julio Budhai (WRI)