4th Annual Comet Classic - 145 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] Tanner Bey - Versailles (26-5) 1043
W (Pin 3:21)
2041
W (Pin 1:01)
3042
W (Pin 1:08)
1
[] Michael Cyphers - Vandalia Butler (2-2) 1043
L (Pin 3:21)
2042
W (Pin 0:38)
3041
W (Pin 0:17)
2
[] Cole Harley - Logan Elm (7-23) 1042
L (Pin 4:20)
2042
L (Pin 0:38)
3042
L (Pin 1:08)
4
[] Dominic Reynolds - Grove City (-) 1042
W (Pin 4:20)
2041
L (Pin 1:01)
3041
L (Pin 0:17)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Delonte Myers - Mifflin (22-2) 1045
W (Pin 1:58)
2044
W (Pin 1:14)
3043
W (Pin 1:15)
1
[] Hassan Sessay - Whetstone (-) 1044
W (Pin 1:59)
2043
L (Pin 1:27)
3043
L (Pin 1:15)
3
[] Ethan Mora - Central Crossing (0-0) 1044
L (Pin 1:59)
2044
L (Pin 1:14)
3044
L (Pin 0:45)
4
[] Lane Feltz - Versailles (1-0) 1045
L (Pin 1:58)
2043
W (Pin 1:27)
3044
W (Pin 0:45)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Dylan Urk - Oak Hills (10-4) 1046
W (Pin 2:53)
2045
W (Pin 0:37)
3045
W (Maj 12-4)
1
[] Mason Sutandar - Delaware Hayes (8-9) 1047
W (Pin 1:11)
2046
W (Pin 0:57)
3045
L (Maj 12-4)
2
[] D.J. Hicks - Vandalia Butler (4-5) 1046
L (Pin 2:53)
2046
L (Pin 0:57)
3046
W (Pin 2:29)
3
[] Carson Shaben - Logan (3-2) 1047
L (Pin 1:11)
2045
L (Pin 0:37)
3046
L (Pin 2:29)
4
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Tommy Rowe - Tecumseh (14-4) 1048
W (Pin 1:00)
2047
W (Pin 0:17)
3047
W (Dec 4-0)
1
[5] Chase Jones - Grove City (15-6) 1049
W (Pin 0:16)
2048
W (Pin 0:49)
3047
L (Dec 4-0)
2
[] Esaias Auls - Licking Heights (5-10) 1049
L (Pin 0:16)
2047
L (Pin 0:17)
3048
W (Pin 0:34)
3
[] Michael Henderson - Franklin Heights (0-8) 1048
L (Pin 1:00)
2048
L (Pin 0:49)
3048
L (Pin 0:34)
4
Bracket After Pool
Tanner Bey (VER)
4024 (Pin 0:52) 
Tommy Rowe (TEC)
Delonte Myers (MIF)
4025 (Dec 4-1) 
Dylan Urk (OHI)
Tanner Bey (VER)

6024 (Dec 6-4)

1st Place Winner

Delonte Myers (MIF)

Tommy Rowe (TEC)

6025 (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Winner

Dylan Urk (OHI)

Michael Cyphers (VBU)
4026 (Dec 9-2) 
Chase Jones (GCI)
Lane Feltz (VER)
4027 (Pin 0:54) 
Mason Sutandar (DHA)
Michael Cyphers (VBU)

6026 (Pin 3:53)

5th Place Winner

Mason Sutandar (DHA)

Chase Jones (GCI)

6027 (Pin 1:14)

7th Place Winner

Lane Feltz (VER)