4th Annual Comet Classic - 138 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] James White - Delaware Hayes (12-3) 1035
W (Pin 3:09)
2034
W (Maj 10-2)
3033
W (Pin 1:10)
1
[] Kyle Wuebker - Versailles (15-9) 1034
W (Pin 3:37)
2034
L (Maj 10-2)
3034
W (Pin 2:25)
2
[8] Schuyler Marinelli - Grove City (14-7) 1034
L (Pin 3:37)
2033
W (Pin 3:30)
3033
L (Pin 1:10)
3
[] Danny Caddell - Pickerington Central (2-5) 1035
L (Pin 3:09)
2033
L (Pin 3:30)
3034
L (Pin 2:25)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Jeffery Mullinax - Logan (10-8) 1036
L (Dec 12-11)
2035
W (Pin 0:55)
3035
L (Pin 1:33)
3
[] Emmett Cain - Delaware Hayes (13-5) 1036
W (Dec 12-11)
2036
L (Maj 12-0)
3036
W (Pin 1:30)
2
[] Luke Yeager - Licking Heights (8-11) 1037
L (Pin 0:40)
2035
L (Pin 0:55)
3036
L (Pin 1:30)
4
[7] Jestin Love - Vandalia Butler (17-8) 1037
W (Pin 0:40)
2036
W (Maj 12-0)
3035
W (Pin 1:33)
1
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Braedan Butler - Logan Elm (5-5) 1038
W (Pin 0:33)
2038
W (Pin 2:16)
3038
L (Dec 9-3)
2
[6] Alec Hall - Tecumseh (10-5) 1039
W (Pin 3:13)
2037
W (Pin 1:12)
3038
W (Dec 9-3)
1
[] Sihlas Padmore - Walnut Ridge (3-12) 1038
L (Pin 0:33)
2037
L (Pin 1:12)
3037
L (Pin 1:30)
4
[] Bernado Dieubon - Mifflin (0-0) 1039
L (Pin 3:13)
2038
L (Pin 2:16)
3037
W (Pin 1:30)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Dane Fenice - Franklin Heights (13-8) 1041
W (Pin 0:47)
2040
W (Maj 13-3)
3039
L (Maj 11-2)
2
[5] Justin Taylor - Oak Hills (31-7) 1040
W (Tec 16-0)
2039
W (Pin 0:59)
3039
W (Maj 11-2)
1
[] Cody Ford - Grove City (0-0) 1041
L (Pin 0:47)
2039
L (Pin 0:59)
3040
L (Pin 1:02)
4
[] Derek Layne - Central Crossing (0-0) 1040
L (Tec 16-0)
2040
L (Maj 13-3)
3040
W (Pin 1:02)
3
Bracket After Pool
James White (DHA)
4020 (Dec 5-2) 
Justin Taylor (OHI)
Jestin Love (VBU)
4021 (Pin 2:40) 
Alec Hall (TEC)
Justin Taylor (OHI)

6020 (Dec 6-1)

1st Place Winner

Jestin Love (VBU)

James White (DHA)

6021 (Pin 2:21)

3rd Place Winner

Alec Hall (TEC)

Kyle Wuebker (VER)
4022 (Dec 7-1) 
Dane Fenice (FHE)
Emmett Cain (DHA)
4023 (Dec 4-2) 
Braedan Butler (LEL)
Kyle Wuebker (VER)

6022 (Pin 3:16)

5th Place Winner

Braedan Butler (LEL)

Dane Fenice (FHE)

6023 (Dec 6-5)

7th Place Winner

Emmett Cain (DHA)