4th Annual Comet Classic - 160 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] Jaden Mattox - Central Crossing (6-0) 1058
W (Pin 2:46)
2058
W (Tec 21-6)
3058
W (Tec 21-6)
1
[] Luke Linton - Logan Elm (1-18) 1058
L (Pin 2:46)
2057
L (Pin 0:40)
3057
L (Pin 0:36)
4
[8] Tyler Gigandet - Versailles (12-9) 1059
L (Dec 6-3)
2057
W (Pin 0:40)
3058
L (Tec 21-6)
3
[] Jake Henley - Delaware Hayes (9-12) 1059
W (Dec 6-3)
2058
L (Tec 21-6)
3057
W (Pin 0:36)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Chance Esmont - Pickerington Central (21-5) 1061
W (Pin 1:55)
2059
W (Pin 1:12)
3060
W (Pin 3:48)
1
[] Kody Nanacarrow - Grove City (0-0) 1060
L (Pin 0:37)
2059
L (Pin 1:12)
3059
L (Pin 0:24)
4
[] Eric Shaw - Mifflin (8-11) 1061
L (Pin 1:55)
2060
L (Pin 1:59)
3059
W (Pin 0:24)
3
[7] Shacqueel Gordon - Walnut Ridge (11-6) 1060
W (Pin 0:37)
2060
W (Pin 1:59)
3060
L (Pin 3:48)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Nick Coyle - Vandalia Butler (20-6) 1062
W (Pin 0:57)
2062
W (Pin 1:37)
3062
L (Dec 8-4)
2
[6] Phillip Fall - Oak Hills (20-8) 1063
W (Tec 17-2)
2061
W (Pin 0:51)
3062
W (Dec 8-4)
1
[] Wyatt Peters - Licking Heights (9-7) 1063
L (Tec 17-2)
2062
L (Pin 1:37)
3061
W (Pin 0:23)
3
[] Ben Hole - Versailles (-) 1062
L (Pin 0:57)
2061
L (Pin 0:51)
3061
L (Pin 0:23)
4
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Irbaham Sessay - Whetstone (15-5) 1064
W (Maj 18-6)
BYE
3063
W (Maj 15-5)
1
[5] Zach Stewart - Franklin Heights (15-5) BYE
2063
W (Pin 3:03)
3063
L (Maj 15-5)
2
[] Jonathon Siroin - Tecumseh (2-8) 1064
L (Maj 18-6)
2063
L (Pin 3:03)
BYE
3
Bracket After Pool
Jaden Mattox (CCR)
4032 (Tec 21-5) 
Irbaham Sessay (WHE)
Chance Esmont (PCE)
4033 (Dec 1-0) 
Phillip Fall (OHI)
Jaden Mattox (CCR)

6032 (Dec 11-6)

1st Place Winner

Chance Esmont (PCE)

Irbaham Sessay (WHE)

6033 (Maj 15-5)

3rd Place Winner

Phillip Fall (OHI)

Jake Henley (DHA)
4034 (Maj 11-2) 
Zach Stewart (FHE)
Shacqueel Gordon (WRI)
4035 (Dec 7-4) 
Nick Coyle (VBU)
Jake Henley (DHA)

6034 (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Winner

Nick Coyle (VBU)

Zach Stewart (FHE)

6035 (Pin 0:48)

7th Place Winner

Shacqueel Gordon (WRI)