4th Annual Comet Classic - 120 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Josh Suddeth - Vandalia Butler 1012
W (Pin 1:50)
2012
W (Pin 3:35)
3012
W (Maj 13-3)
1
James Scalf - Grove City 1013
L (Pin 3:46)
2012
L (Pin 3:35)
3011
W (Pin 1:03)
3
8 Rudy Madero - Grove City 1013
W (Pin 3:46)
2011
W (Pin 2:16)
3012
L (Maj 13-3)
2
Zack Graham - Licking Heights 1012
L (Pin 1:50)
2011
L (Pin 2:16)
3011
L (Pin 1:03)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Jacob Poling - Versailles 1015
W (Pin 1:17)
2013
W (Pin 0:12)
3014
W (Pin 5:24)
1
Zach Raquepaw - Delaware Hayes 1015
L (Pin 1:17)
2014
L (Maj 9-0)
3013
W (Pin 0:30)
3
Angel Sambois - Walnut Ridge 1014
L (Pin 1:25)
2013
L (Pin 0:12)
3013
L (Pin 0:30)
4
7 Dylan Hartranft - Logan Elm 1014
W (Pin 1:25)
2014
W (Maj 9-0)
3014
L (Pin 5:24)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Hudson Leapley - Central Crossing 1016
W (Pin 1:20)
2016
W (Pin 2:07)
3016
W (Pin 4:41)
1
6 Colin Duke - Logan 1017
W (Pin 2:30)
2015
W (Pin 1:31)
3016
L (Pin 4:41)
2
Koriawn Moody - Mifflin 1016
L (Pin 1:20)
2015
L (Pin 1:31)
3015
L (Pin 1:46)
4
Tyler Olexa - Delaware Hayes 1017
L (Pin 2:30)
2016
L (Pin 2:07)
3015
W (Pin 1:46)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Abdi Mnongerwa - Franklin Heights 1018
W (Maj 9-1)
2018
W (Maj 10-2)
3018
W (Pin 1:46)
1
5 Tony Luc - Pickerington Central 1019
L (Pin 1:43)
2017
W (Pin 1:52)
3018
L (Pin 1:46)
3
Scot Sinkhorn - Tecumseh 1018
L (Maj 9-1)
2017
L (Pin 1:52)
3017
L (Pin 1:13)
4
Mitchell Baines - Oak Hills 1019
W (Pin 1:43)
2018
L (Maj 10-2)
3017
W (Pin 1:13)
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Josh Suddeth (VBU)
  • 4008 (Dec 1-0) 
  • Abdi Mnongerwa (FHE)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Poling (VER)
  • 4009 (Maj 11-3) 
  • Hudson Leapley (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Josh Suddeth (VBU)
  • 6008 (Dec 6-0) 
  • Hudson Leapley (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Josh Suddeth (VBU)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Abdi Mnongerwa (FHE)
  • 6009 (Dec 7-5) 
  • Jacob Poling (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Poling (VER)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Rudy Madero (GCI)
  • 4010 (Dec 7-4) 
  • Mitchell Baines (OHI)
  •  
  •  
  • Dylan Hartranft (LEL)
  • 4011 (Pin 4:25) 
  • Colin Duke (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Mitchell Baines (OHI)
  • 6010 (Dec 10-4) 
  • Dylan Hartranft (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Dylan Hartranft (LEL)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Rudy Madero (GCI)
  • 6011 (Dec 13-8) 
  • Colin Duke (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Rudy Madero (GCI)
  • 7th
  •