4th Annual Comet Classic - 132 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] Bailey Suddeth - Vandalia Butler (23-8) 1027
W (Pin 5:19)
2026
W (Pin 1:42)
3025
W (Dec 8-2)
1
[] Franklin Shimp - Versailles (0-0) 1026
L (Tec 21-5)
2026
L (Pin 1:42)
3026
L (Dec 11-6)
4
[] Seth Barnes - Logan (1-10) 1027
L (Pin 5:19)
2025
L (Dec 13-6)
3026
W (Dec 11-6)
3
[8] Ryan Fahy - Central Crossing (10-8) 1026
W (Tec 21-5)
2025
W (Dec 13-6)
3025
L (Dec 8-2)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Isaac Bennett - Logan Elm (28-4) 1029
W (Dec 5-0)
2028
W (Pin 1:15)
3027
W (Pin 0:57)
1
[7] Addreon Benett - Whetstone (14-6) 1028
W (Pin 0:55)
2027
L (Pin 5:14)
3027
L (Pin 0:57)
3
[] David Gilardi - Oak Hills (6-9) 1029
L (Dec 5-0)
2027
W (Pin 5:14)
3028
W (Pin 0:53)
2
[] Hollie Fetty - Grove City (0-0) 1028
L (Pin 0:55)
2028
L (Pin 1:15)
3028
L (Pin 0:53)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Carter Frasure - Logan (12-5) 1031
W (Pin 1:43)
2030
W (Pin 1:01)
3029
W (Maj 12-1)
1
[] Simon Herbert - Tecumseh (1-3) 1030
L (Pin 0:32)
2030
L (Pin 1:01)
3030
L (Pin 1:03)
4
[] Keaton Middendorf - Pickerington Central (7-2) 1031
L (Pin 1:43)
2029
L (Pin 0:44)
3030
W (Pin 1:03)
3
[6] Justin Swavely - Grove City (16-6) 1030
W (Pin 0:32)
2029
W (Pin 0:44)
3029
L (Maj 12-1)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Trenton Bridges - Franklin Heights (9-5) 1032
W (Tec 18-3)
2032
W (Pin 0:51)
3032
L (Dec 7-3)
2
[] Momodou Sarr - Mifflin (1-13) 1032
L (Tec 18-3)
2031
L (Pin 0:43)
3031
L (Pin 1:42)
4
[5] Steven Mangen - Versailles (14-10) 1033
W (Pin 0:12)
2031
W (Pin 0:43)
3032
W (Dec 7-3)
1
[] Sean Hazelton - Delaware Hayes (1-3) 1033
L (Pin 0:12)
2032
L (Pin 0:51)
3031
W (Pin 1:42)
3
Bracket After Pool
Bailey Suddeth (VBU)
4016 (Dec 8-2) 
Steven Mangen (VER)
Isaac Bennett (LEL)
4017 (Dec 8-4) 
Carter Frasure (LOG)
Bailey Suddeth (VBU)

6016 (Dec 7-3)

1st Place Winner

Isaac Bennett (LEL)

Steven Mangen (VER)

6017 (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Winner

Carter Frasure (LOG)

Ryan Fahy (CCR)
4018 (Dec 8-1) 
Trenton Bridges (FHE)
David Gilardi (OHI)
4019 (Pin 1:28) 
Justin Swavely (GCI)
Ryan Fahy (CCR)

6018 (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Winner

David Gilardi (OHI)

Trenton Bridges (FHE)

6019 (Pin 2:46)

7th Place Winner

Justin Swavely (GCI)