4th Annual Comet Classic - 152 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] Chase Haehnle - Oak Hills (33-4) 1051
W (Pin 2:46)
2049
W (Pin 1:11)
3050
W (Pin 0:33)
1
[] Nate Vanhouten - Central Crossing (0-0) 1050
W (Pin 2:50)
2050
L (Pin 1:31)
3050
L (Pin 0:33)
3
[] Duvon Matthews - Whetstone (4-6) 1050
L (Pin 2:50)
2049
L (Pin 1:11)
3049
L (Pin 0:31)
4
[] Javon Aikens - Columbus Independence (10-6) 1051
L (Pin 2:46)
2050
W (Pin 1:31)
3049
W (Pin 0:31)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Caleb Linton - Logan Elm (23-12) 1053
W (Pin 2:55)
2052
W (Pin 2:41)
3051
W (Dec 9-3)
1
[] Hunter Elam - Tecumseh (6-7) 1052
L (Pin 3:13)
2052
L (Pin 2:41)
3052
W (For)
3
[7] Mason Motter - Vandalia Butler (12-8) 1052
W (Pin 3:13)
2051
W (Pin 1:15)
3051
L (Dec 9-3)
2
[] Kenn Le - Pickerington Central (8-6) 1053
L (Pin 2:55)
2051
L (Pin 1:15)
3052
L (For)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Namar Tucker - Mifflin (6-4) 1054
W (Pin 0:31)
2054
W (Pin 3:26)
3054
L (Maj 12-2)
2
[] Derek Cavin - Versailles (8-9) 1055
L (Pin 0:47)
2054
L (Pin 3:26)
3053
W (Pin 1:29)
3
[] Mohamadou Diouf - Walnut Ridge (2-9) 1054
L (Pin 0:31)
2053
L (Pin 0:20)
3053
L (Pin 1:29)
4
[6] Silas Pearson - Pickerington Central (8-4) 1055
W (Pin 0:47)
2053
W (Pin 0:20)
3054
W (Maj 12-2)
1
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Cody Wilson - Licking Heights (11-2) 1057
W (Dec 8-5)
2055
W (Pin 1:35)
3056
W (Pin 2:29)
1
[5] Hunter Barker - Grove City (15-7) 1056
W (Pin 0:50)
2056
L (Pin 5:00)
3056
L (Pin 2:29)
3
[] Brandon Johnson - Logan (4-7) 1056
L (Pin 0:50)
2055
L (Pin 1:35)
3055
L (Pin 4:21)
4
[] Corbin May - Delaware Hayes (9-11) 1057
L (Dec 8-5)
2056
W (Pin 5:00)
3055
W (Pin 4:21)
2
Bracket After Pool
Chase Haehnle (OHI)
4028 (Pin 5:44) 
Cody Wilson (LHE)
Caleb Linton (LEL)
4029 (Pin 0:23) 
Silas Pearson (PCE)
Chase Haehnle (OHI)

6028 (Pin 1:14)

1st Place Winner

Caleb Linton (LEL)

Cody Wilson (LHE)

6029 (Def)

3rd Place Winner

Silas Pearson (PCE)

Javon Aikens (CIN)
4030 (Pin 0:58) 
Corbin May (DHA)
Mason Motter (VBU)
4031 (Pin 4:47) 
Namar Tucker (MIF)
Corbin May (DHA)

6030 (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Winner

Mason Motter (VBU)

Javon Aikens (CIN)

6031 (Pin 1:59)

7th Place Winner

Namar Tucker (MIF)