5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 120 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Logan Hoskins - Vandalia Butler 1008
W (Pin 1:00)
2009
W (Pin 0:58)
3009
W (Pin 1:15)
1
8 Colin Duke - Logan 1009
W (Tec 15-0)
2008
W (Pin 2:41)
3009
L (Pin 1:15)
2
Ryan Chupko - Delaware Hayes 1009
L (Tec 15-0)
2009
L (Pin 0:58)
3008
L (Pin 3:06)
4
Johney Kincaid - Whetstone 1008
L (Pin 1:00)
2008
L (Pin 2:41)
3008
W (Pin 3:06)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Hudson Leapley - Central Crossing 1010
W (Pin 1:24)
2011
W (Pin 5:04)
3011
L (Dec 9-8)
2
7 Jordan Vass - Woodridge 1011
W (Pin 0:45)
2010
W (Pin 0:21)
3011
W (Dec 9-8)
1
Dewon Ellision - Mifflin 1010
L (Pin 1:24)
2010
L (Pin 0:21)
3010
L (Dec 17-14)
4
Austin Craycraft - Hilliard Darby 1011
L (Pin 0:45)
2011
L (Pin 5:04)
3010
W (Dec 17-14)
3
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Ryan Blackerby - Hilliard Darby 1013
L (Dec 4-3)
2013
W (Maj 12-3)
3012
W (Pin 1:59)
2
Khali Brooks - Vandalia Butler 1012
W (Maj 11-3)
2012
L (Pin 1:36)
3012
L (Pin 1:59)
3
6 Brandon Callow - Twinsburg 1013
W (Dec 4-3)
2012
W (Pin 1:36)
3013
W (Pin 4:39)
1
Caden Gordon - Grove City 1012
L (Maj 11-3)
2013
L (Maj 12-3)
3013
L (Pin 4:39)
4
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Jacob Poling - Versailles 1014
W (Dec 5-1)
2014
W (Pin 0:40)
3014
W (Pin 1:46)
1
Keith Evans - Tecumseh 1015
W (Maj 16-4)
2015
L (Maj 18-5)
3014
L (Pin 1:46)
3
5 Dylan Hartranft - Logan Elm 1014
L (Dec 5-1)
2015
W (Maj 18-5)
3015
W (Tec 17-1)
2
Yaniel Castillo - Walnut Ridge 1015
L (Maj 16-4)
2014
L (Pin 0:40)
3015
L (Tec 17-1)
4
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Logan Hoskins (VBU)
  • 4008 (Pin 0:23) 
  • Jacob Poling (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Jordan Vass (WOO)
  • 4009 (Pin 2:16) 
  • Brandon Callow (TWI)
  •  
  •  
  • Logan Hoskins (VBU)
  • 5008 (Pin 1:44) 
  • Brandon Callow (TWI)
  •  
  •  
  • Logan Hoskins (VBU)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Jacob Poling (VER)
  • 5009 (Pin 2:21) 
  • Jordan Vass (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Jordan Vass (WOO)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Colin Duke (LOG)
  • 4010 (Dec 3-0) 
  • Dylan Hartranft (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Hudson Leapley (CCR)
  • 4011 (Dec 8-2) 
  • Ryan Blackerby (HDA)
  •  
  •  
  • Colin Duke (LOG)
  • 5010 (Dec 6-2) 
  • Hudson Leapley (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Hudson Leapley (CCR)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Dylan Hartranft (LEL)
  • 5011 (For) 
  • Ryan Blackerby (HDA)
  •  
  •  
  • Dylan Hartranft (LEL)
  • 7th
  •