5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 145 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Kris Jones - Twinsburg 1041
L (Dec 8-4)
2041
W (For)
3040
W (Dec 5-1)
2
Forfeit - Walnut Ridge 1040
L (For)
2041
L (For)
3041
L (For)
4
Carter Holt - Hilliard Darby 1040
W (For)
2040
L (Pin 1:48)
3040
L (Dec 5-1)
3
Joseph Campbell - Tecumseh 1041
W (Dec 8-4)
2040
W (Pin 1:48)
3041
W (For)
1
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Braeden Butler - Logan Elm 1043
W (Tec 16-1)
2042
W (Tec 17-2)
3043
W (Pin 2:23)
1
Derek Layne - Central Crossing 1043
L (Tec 16-1)
2043
L (Pin 2:26)
3042
W (Pin 2:45)
3
Angelo Frammartino - Woodridge 1042
W (Dec 12-7)
2043
W (Pin 2:26)
3043
L (Pin 2:23)
2
Hassan Sessay - Whetstone 1042
L (Dec 12-7)
2042
L (Tec 17-2)
3042
L (Pin 2:45)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Marcus Zullo - Pickerington Central 1045
W (Pin 3:11)
2044
W (Pin 3:20)
3045
W (Pin 1:59)
1
Sean Hazelton - Delaware Hayes 1044
W (Pin 1:06)
2044
L (Pin 3:20)
3044
L (Pin 2:14)
3
Aamir Abdullah-Thomas - Woodridge 1045
L (Pin 3:11)
2045
W (Dec 10-6)
3044
W (Pin 2:14)
2
Nathan Wagner - Versailles 1044
L (Pin 1:06)
2045
L (Dec 10-6)
3045
L (Pin 1:59)
4
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Carter Frasure - Logan 1047
W (Pin 3:42)
2046
W (Pin 2:48)
3047
W (Pin 1:06)
1
Joe Solomon - Vandalia Butler 1046
L (Pin 3:11)
2047
L (Pin 4:31)
3047
L (Pin 1:06)
4
Phillip Nared - Xenia 1046
W (Pin 3:11)
2046
L (Pin 2:48)
3046
L (Pin 6:19)
3
Schuyler Marinelli - Grove City 1047
L (Pin 3:42)
2047
W (Pin 4:31)
3046
W (Pin 6:19)
2
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Joseph Campbell (TEC)
  • 4024 (Pin 1:57) 
  • Carter Frasure (LOG)
  •  
  •  
  • Braeden Butler (LEL)
  • 4025 (Pin 3:07) 
  • Marcus Zullo (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Carter Frasure (LOG)
  • 6020 (Pin 3:12) 
  • Marcus Zullo (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Marcus Zullo (PCE)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Joseph Campbell (TEC)
  • 6021 (Dec 9-8) 
  • Braeden Butler (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Braeden Butler (LEL)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Kris Jones (TWI)
  • 4026 (Dec 4-2) 
  • Schuyler Marinelli (GCI)
  •  
  •  
  • Angelo Frammartino (WOO)
  • 4027 (Dec 8-5) 
  • Aamir Abdullah-Thomas (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Schuyler Marinelli (GCI)
  • 6022 (Dec 11-4) 
  • Aamir Abdullah-Thomas (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Aamir Abdullah-Thomas (WOO)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Kris Jones (TWI)
  • 6023 (Dec 6-4) 
  • Angelo Frammartino (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Angelo Frammartino (WOO)
  • 7th
  •