5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 145 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] Kris Jones - Twinsburg (0-0) 1041
L (Dec 8-4)
2041
W (For)
3040
W (Dec 5-1)
2
[] Forfeit - Walnut Ridge (3-12) 1040
L (For)
2041
L (For)
3041
L (For)
4
[] Carter Holt - Hilliard Darby (1-5) 1040
W (For)
2040
L (Pin 1:48)
3040
L (Dec 5-1)
3
[] Joseph Campbell - Tecumseh (8-4) 1041
W (Dec 8-4)
2040
W (Pin 1:48)
3041
W (For)
1
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Braeden Butler - Logan Elm (18-6) 1043
W (Tec 16-1)
2042
W (Tec 17-2)
3043
W (Pin 2:23)
1
[] Derek Layne - Central Crossing (4-7) 1043
L (Tec 16-1)
2043
L (Pin 2:26)
3042
W (Pin 2:45)
3
[] Angelo Frammartino - Woodridge (0-0) 1042
W (Dec 12-7)
2043
W (Pin 2:26)
3043
L (Pin 2:23)
2
[] Hassan Sessay - Whetstone (10-10) 1042
L (Dec 12-7)
2042
L (Tec 17-2)
3042
L (Pin 2:45)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Marcus Zullo - Pickerington Central (21-5) 1045
W (Pin 3:11)
2044
W (Pin 3:20)
3045
W (Pin 1:59)
1
[] Sean Hazelton - Delaware Hayes (1-6) 1044
W (Pin 1:06)
2044
L (Pin 3:20)
3044
L (Pin 2:14)
3
[] Aamir Abdullah-Thomas - Woodridge (4-4) 1045
L (Pin 3:11)
2045
W (Dec 10-6)
3044
W (Pin 2:14)
2
[] Nathan Wagner - Versailles (10-17) 1044
L (Pin 1:06)
2045
L (Dec 10-6)
3045
L (Pin 1:59)
4
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Carter Frasure - Logan (17-5) 1047
W (Pin 3:42)
2046
W (Pin 2:48)
3047
W (Pin 1:06)
1
[] Joe Solomon - Vandalia Butler (1-6) 1046
L (Pin 3:11)
2047
L (Pin 4:31)
3047
L (Pin 1:06)
4
[] Phillip Nared - Xenia (12-8) 1046
W (Pin 3:11)
2046
L (Pin 2:48)
3046
L (Pin 6:19)
3
[] Schuyler Marinelli - Grove City (14-6) 1047
L (Pin 3:42)
2047
W (Pin 4:31)
3046
W (Pin 6:19)
2
Bracket After Pool
Joseph Campbell (TEC)
4024 (Pin 1:57) 
Carter Frasure (LOG)
Braeden Butler (LEL)
4025 (Pin 3:07) 
Marcus Zullo (PCE)
Carter Frasure (LOG)

6020 (Pin 3:12)

1st Place Winner

Marcus Zullo (PCE)

Joseph Campbell (TEC)

6021 (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Winner

Braeden Butler (LEL)

Kris Jones (TWI)
4026 (Dec 4-2) 
Schuyler Marinelli (GCI)
Angelo Frammartino (WOO)
4027 (Dec 8-5) 
Aamir Abdullah-Thomas (WOO)
Schuyler Marinelli (GCI)

6022 (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Winner

Aamir Abdullah-Thomas (WOO)

Kris Jones (TWI)

6023 (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Winner

Angelo Frammartino (WOO)