5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 285 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] Jacob Cover - Hilliard Darby (21-4) 1094
W (Pin 1:00)
2094
W (Pin 0:49)
3094
W (Pin 0:58)
1
[] Omari Green - Central Crossing (0-0) 1094
L (Pin 1:00)
2095
L (Pin 2:57)
3095
W (Pin 0:29)
3
[] J`Von Cain - Delaware Hayes (2-7) 1095
L (Pin 1:38)
2094
L (Pin 0:49)
3095
L (Pin 0:29)
4
[8] Joey Woodlard - Grove City (9-8) 1095
W (Pin 1:38)
2095
W (Pin 2:57)
3094
L (Pin 0:58)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Austin Hindley - Woodridge (12-5) 1097
W (Pin 1:12)
2097
W (Pin 1:28)
3096
W (Dec 3-1)
1
[] Daniel Kaspravich - Whetstone (0-0) 1097
L (Pin 1:12)
2096
L (Pin 1:12)
3097
L (Pin 0:53)
4
[7] James Castro - Pickerington Central (16-7) 1096
W (Pin 3:44)
2096
W (Pin 1:12)
3096
L (Dec 3-1)
2
[] Louden Kiehl - Versailles (0-0) 1096
L (Pin 3:44)
2097
L (Pin 1:28)
3097
W (Pin 0:53)
3
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Bobby Logan - Central Crossing (7-3) 1098
L (Pin 1:35)
2099
W (Pin 0:47)
3099
L (For)
3
[] Alex Mills - Tecumseh (8-8) 1098
W (Pin 1:35)
2098
L (Pin 0:45)
3098
W (Pin 1:52)
2
[] Louie Eigenesee - Grove City (0-0) 1099
L (Pin 0:30)
2099
L (Pin 0:47)
3098
L (Pin 1:52)
4
[6] Dawson Shaw - West (20-0) 1099
W (Pin 0:30)
2098
W (Pin 0:45)
3099
W (For)
1
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Peyton Bartley - Xenia (22-3) 1101
W (Dec 0-0)
2101
W (Pin 0:43)
3100
W (Pin 3:56)
1
[5] Jeffrey Ware - Versailles (28-6) 1100
W (Pin 1:37)
2100
W (Dec 0-0)
3100
L (Pin 3:56)
2
[] BYE - Walnut Ridge (1-4) 1101
L (Dec 0-0)
2100
L (Dec 0-0)
3101
W (Dec 0-0)
3
[] Chase Turner - Vandalia Butler (0-6) 1100
L (Pin 1:37)
2101
L (Pin 0:43)
3101
L (Dec 0-0)
4
Bracket After Pool
Jacob Cover (HDA)
4052 (Pin 2:24) 
Peyton Bartley (XEN)
Austin Hindley (WOO)
4053 (Pin 1:25) 
Dawson Shaw (WES)
Jacob Cover (HDA)

6048 (Pin 1:20)

1st Place Winner

Dawson Shaw (WES)

Peyton Bartley (XEN)

6049 (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Winner

Austin Hindley (WOO)

Joey Woodlard (GCI)
4054 (Pin 1:15) 
Jeffrey Ware (VER)
James Castro (PCE)
4055 (Def) 
Alex Mills (TEC)
Jeffrey Ware (VER)

6050 (Pin 3:58)

5th Place Winner

James Castro (PCE)

Joey Woodlard (GCI)

6051 (For)

7th Place Winner

Alex Mills (TEC)