5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 132 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
1 Ronnie Pietro - Vandalia Butler 1024
W (Pin 1:08)
2025
W (Pin 3:10)
3025
W (Tec 18-2)
1
Mike Magyar - Twinsburg 1025
L (Pin 2:06)
2025
L (Pin 3:10)
3024
W (Pin 0:41)
3
Ford Buterbaugh - Whetstone 1024
L (Pin 1:08)
2024
L (Pin 0:39)
3024
L (Pin 0:41)
4
8 Blake Stevens - Grove City 1025
W (Pin 2:06)
2024
W (Pin 0:39)
3025
L (Tec 18-2)
2
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
2 Zach Williams - Delaware Hayes 1026
L (Dec 12-11)
2027
W (Pin 1:46)
3027
L (Dec 6-4)
3
7 Noah Dotson - Pickerington Central 1027
W (Pin 1:25)
2026
L (Maj 15-2)
3027
W (Dec 6-4)
2
Cyle Wells - Tecumseh 1026
W (Dec 12-11)
2026
W (Maj 15-2)
3026
W (Pin 0:49)
1
Jacob Smart - Logan 1027
L (Pin 1:25)
2027
L (Pin 1:46)
3026
L (Pin 0:49)
4
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
3 Isaac Bennett - Logan Elm 1028
W (Dec 10-3)
2028
W (Dec 17-10)
3028
W (Dec 5-0)
1
Ben Brown - Hilliard Darby 1028
L (Dec 10-3)
2029
L (Dec 8-3)
3029
L (Dec 11-10)
4
6 Devin Wood - Central Crossing 1029
W (Dec 7-4)
2029
W (Dec 8-3)
3028
L (Dec 5-0)
2
Desmond Diggs - Xenia 1029
L (Dec 7-4)
2028
L (Dec 17-10)
3029
W (Dec 11-10)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
4 Preston Platfoot - Versailles 1030
W (Pin 2:25)
2030
W (For)
3030
L (Dec 6-0)
2
5 Brandon Reeves - Woodridge 1031
W (For)
2031
W (Pin 1:35)
3030
W (Dec 6-0)
1
Forfeit - Mifflin 1031
L (For)
2030
L (For)
3031
L (For)
4
Izak Bukky - Logan 1030
L (Pin 2:25)
2031
L (Pin 1:35)
3031
W (For)
3
Bracket After Pool
  •  
  • Ronnie Pietro (VBU)
  • 4016 (Tec 16-0) 
  • Brandon Reeves (WOO)
  •  
  •  
  • Cyle Wells (TEC)
  • 4017 (Dec 12-9) 
  • Isaac Bennett (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Ronnie Pietro (VBU)
  • 6012 (Tec 15-0) 
  • Isaac Bennett (LEL)
  •  
  •  
  • Ronnie Pietro (VBU)
  • 1st
  •  
  •  
  • Brandon Reeves (WOO)
  • 6013 (Pin 3:55) 
  • Cyle Wells (TEC)
  •  
  •  
  • Cyle Wells (TEC)
  • 3rd
  •  
  •  
  • Blake Stevens (GCI)
  • 4018 (Pin 2:30) 
  • Preston Platfoot (VER)
  •  
  •  
  • Noah Dotson (PCE)
  • 4019 (Dec 9-8) 
  • Devin Wood (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Preston Platfoot (VER)
  • 6014 (Dec 4-2) 
  • Devin Wood (CCR)
  •  
  •  
  • Devin Wood (CCR)
  • 5th
  •  
  •  
  • Blake Stevens (GCI)
  • 6015 (Dec 14-11) 
  • Noah Dotson (PCE)
  •  
  •  
  • Noah Dotson (PCE)
  • 7th
  •