5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 138 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] Ryan Fahy - Central Crossing (9-6) 1032
W (Tec 20-3)
2033
W (Dec 11-4)
3033
W (Dec 5-1)
1
[] Deric Luther - Walnut Ridge (12-11) 1033
L (Maj 11-3)
2032
L (Maj 14-6)
3033
L (Dec 5-1)
4
[] Brian Fay - Woodridge (8-7) 1033
W (Maj 11-3)
2033
L (Dec 11-4)
3032
W (Pin 3:44)
2
[] Darric McClinton - Whetstone (0-0) 1032
L (Tec 20-3)
2032
W (Maj 14-6)
3032
L (Pin 3:44)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Justin Swavely - Grove City (18-1) 1035
W (Pin 1:09)
2035
W (Pin 1:00)
3034
W (Pin 3:31)
1
[] Zaquria Mott - Pickerington Central (0-0) 1034
L (Pin 3:04)
2034
L (Dec 6-5)
3034
L (Pin 3:31)
4
[] Michael Brandt - Vandalia Butler (11-11) 1034
W (Pin 3:04)
2035
L (Pin 1:00)
3035
W (Maj 14-3)
2
[] Zach Vent - Hilliard Darby (4-6) 1035
L (Pin 1:09)
2034
W (Dec 6-5)
3035
L (Maj 14-3)
3
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Lucas Rodgers - Tecumseh (16-6) 1037
W (Dec 12-7)
2036
W (Tec 23-6)
3037
L (Inj)
2
[] Ethan Morra - Central Crossing (0-0) 1036
L (Pin 2:31)
2037
L (Pin 3:56)
3037
W (Inj)
4
[] Thomas Reynolds - Logan (11-10) 1037
L (Dec 12-7)
2037
W (Pin 3:56)
3036
W (Pin 2:19)
1
Team Points
[] Alex Kaiser - Versailles (0-0) 1036
W (Pin 2:31)
2036
L (Tec 23-6)
3036
L (Pin 2:19)
3
Head to Head
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Peyton Bennett - Logan Elm (26-2) 1039
W (Pin 1:43)
2038
W (Dec 3-0)
3039
W (Dec 5-2)
1
[] Ross Jeffers - Delaware Hayes (1-3) 1039
L (Pin 1:43)
2039
L (Pin 2:52)
3038
L (Pin 3:21)
4
[] Jack Turle - Twinsburg (6-7) 1038
L (Pin 4:57)
2039
W (Pin 2:52)
3039
L (Dec 5-2)
3
[] Kyle Wuebker - Versailles (27-10) 1038
W (Pin 4:57)
2038
L (Dec 3-0)
3038
W (Pin 3:21)
2
Bracket After Pool
Ryan Fahy (CCR)
4020 (Dec 3-2) 
Peyton Bennett (LEL)
Justin Swavely (GCI)
4021 (For) 
Lucas Rodgers (TEC)
Ryan Fahy (CCR)

6016 (Dec 8-5)

1st Place Winner

Justin Swavely (GCI)

Peyton Bennett (LEL)

6017 (For)

3rd Place Winner

Lucas Rodgers (TEC)

Brian Fay (WOO)
4022 (Dec 5-3) 
Kyle Wuebker (VER)
Michael Brandt (VBU)
4023 (Pin 2:56) 
Thomas Reynolds (LOG)
Kyle Wuebker (VER)

6018 (Dec 10-9)

5th Place Winner

Thomas Reynolds (LOG)

Brian Fay (WOO)

6019 (Dec 7-5)

7th Place Winner

Michael Brandt (VBU)