5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 170 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] Spencer Robinson - Woodridge (16-3) 1064
W (Pin 2:17)
2065
W (Pin 1:07)
3065
W (Maj 12-2)
1
[] Mohamadou Diouf - Walnut Ridge (5-13) 1064
L (Pin 2:17)
2064
L (Pin 5:48)
3064
L (Pin 4:45)
4
[8] Tyler Gigandet - Versailles (22-8) 1065
W (Pin 3:11)
2064
W (Pin 5:48)
3065
L (Maj 12-2)
2
[] Gary Carter - Mifflin (-) 1065
L (Pin 3:11)
2065
L (Pin 1:07)
3064
W (Pin 4:45)
3
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Tommy Rowe - Tecumseh (18-5) 1066
W (Pin 3:19)
2066
W (Pin 0:50)
3066
W (Dec 2-1)
1
[] Bradley Weaver - Hilliard Darby (2-4) 1066
L (Pin 3:19)
2067
W (Def)
3067
L (For)
4
[] Taylor Maxwell - Xenia (8-8) 1067
L (Pin 0:36)
2066
L (Pin 0:50)
3067
W (For)
3
Head to Head
[7] Mason Sutandar - Delaware Hayes (13-7) 1067
W (Pin 0:36)
2067
L (Def)
3066
L (Dec 2-1)
2
Team Points
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Ethan Cyrette - Vandalia Butler (23-8) 1068
W (Pin 1:26)
2069
W (Pin 1:29)
3069
W (Pin 1:49)
1
[6] Mason Morris - Central Crossing (11-4) 1069
W (Pin 5:10)
2068
W (Pin 1:20)
3069
L (Pin 1:49)
2
[] Carlin Hamilton - Grove City (2-10) 1069
L (Pin 5:10)
2069
L (Pin 1:29)
3068
L (Dec 13-7)
4
[] Kalman Buterbaugh - Whetstone (7-6) 1068
L (Pin 1:26)
2068
L (Pin 1:20)
3068
W (Dec 13-7)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Joe Voltz - Twinsburg (7-7) 1071
W (Pin 1:44)
2071
W (Pin 2:43)
3070
L (Maj 10-0)
2
[5] Silas Pearson - Pickerington Central (13-4) 1070
W (Pin 2:29)
2070
W (Pin 0:19)
3070
W (Maj 10-0)
1
[] Luke Linton - Logan Elm (11-16) 1071
L (Pin 1:44)
2070
L (Pin 0:19)
3071
W (Pin 4:24)
3
[] Carson Shaben - Logan (9-8) 1070
L (Pin 2:29)
2071
L (Pin 2:43)
3071
L (Pin 4:24)
4
Bracket After Pool
Spencer Robinson (WOO)
4036 (Pin 5:56) 
Silas Pearson (PCE)
Tommy Rowe (TEC)
4037 (Pin 4:34) 
Ethan Cyrette (VBU)
Spencer Robinson (WOO)

6032 (Dec 4-1)

1st Place Winner

Ethan Cyrette (VBU)

Silas Pearson (PCE)

6033 (Maj 13-4)

3rd Place Winner

Tommy Rowe (TEC)

Tyler Gigandet (VER)
4038 (Maj 8-0) 
Joe Voltz (TWI)
Mason Sutandar (DHA)
4039 (Dec 7-5) 
Mason Morris (CCR)
Joe Voltz (TWI)

6034 (Pin 0:47)

5th Place Winner

Mason Sutandar (DHA)

Tyler Gigandet (VER)

6035 (For)

7th Place Winner

Mason Morris (CCR)