5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 182 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] Jansen Love - Vandalia Butler (14-4) 1072
W (Pin 0:12)
2073
W (Pin 0:52)
3073
W (Pin 0:54)
1
[] Nathan Vanhouten - Central Crossing (0-9) 1072
L (Pin 0:12)
2072
L (Maj 10-0)
3072
W (Pin 3:37)
3
[] Noah Samerdack - Woodridge (7-8) 1073
W (Pin 0:34)
2072
W (Maj 10-0)
3073
L (Pin 0:54)
2
[] Nick Getz - Grove City (6-11) 1073
L (Pin 0:34)
2073
L (Pin 0:52)
3072
L (Pin 3:37)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Rodney Beneker - Hilliard Darby (14-4) 1075
W (Pin 1:05)
2075
W (Dec 5-3)
3074
W (Dec 6-1)
1
[] Christian Algoe - Logan Elm (10-15) 1074
L (Dec 7-4)
2074
W (Pin 0:46)
3074
L (Dec 6-1)
3
[] Cole Breakall - Xenia (4-6) 1075
L (Pin 1:05)
2074
L (Pin 0:46)
3075
L (Pin 1:34)
4
[] Jacob McCloskey - Delaware Hayes (10-8) 1074
W (Dec 7-4)
2075
L (Dec 5-3)
3075
W (Pin 1:34)
2
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Phillip Thompson - West (16-5) 1076
W (Dec 7-3)
2076
W (Pin 3:25)
3076
W (Pin 4:30)
1
[] Drew Bayless - Tecumseh (4-10) 1077
L (Maj 16-5)
2076
L (Pin 3:25)
3077
L (Pin 0:27)
4
[] Eric Shaw - Mifflin (6-4) 1076
L (Dec 7-3)
2077
W (Pin 1:35)
3077
W (Pin 0:27)
2
[] Nykeese Everett - Walnut Ridge (0-0) 1077
W (Maj 16-5)
2077
L (Pin 1:35)
3076
L (Pin 4:30)
3
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Isaac Grilliot - Versailles (24-8) 1078
W (Pin 2:58)
2078
W (Pin 2:25)
3078
W (Pin 2:21)
1
[] Chase Hull - Logan (11-5) 1079
W (Pin 3:59)
2078
L (Pin 2:25)
3079
W (Pin 0:43)
2
[] James Given - Central Crossing (0-0) 1078
L (Pin 2:58)
2079
L (Dec 11-7)
3079
L (Pin 0:43)
4
[] Mike Woodard - Whetstone (9-3) 1079
L (Pin 3:59)
2079
W (Dec 11-7)
3078
L (Pin 2:21)
3
Bracket After Pool
Jansen Love (VBU)
4040 (Pin 0:42) 
Isaac Grilliot (VER)
Rodney Beneker (HDA)
4041 (Dec 7-2) 
Phillip Thompson (WES)
Jansen Love (VBU)

6036 (Pin 0:16)

1st Place Winner

Rodney Beneker (HDA)

Isaac Grilliot (VER)

6037 (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Winner

Phillip Thompson (WES)

Noah Samerdack (WOO)
4042 (Pin 2:46) 
Chase Hull (LOG)
Jacob McCloskey (DHA)
4043 (Dec 5-4) 
Eric Shaw (MIF)
Noah Samerdack (WOO)

6038 (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Winner

Eric Shaw (MIF)

Chase Hull (LOG)

6039 (Pin 2:34)

7th Place Winner

Jacob McCloskey (DHA)