5th​ Annual ​Comet ​​Classic - 195 lbs Bracket
Pool 1
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[1] Jared Ball - Hilliard Darby (0-0) 1080
W (Pin 0:43)
2081
W (For)
3081
W (Pin 0:15)
1
[] Rightous Fleshman - Mifflin (0-0) 1080
L (Pin 0:43)
2080
W (Pin 1:55)
3080
W (For)
2
[] Jeremy Freshour - West (-) 1081
W (For)
2080
L (Pin 1:55)
3081
L (Pin 0:15)
3
[] Forfeit - Xenia (0-0) 1081
L (For)
2081
L (For)
3080
L (For)
4
Pool 2
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[2] Brady Garren - Logan (19-2) 1083
W (Pin 0:55)
2083
W (Pin 0:31)
3082
W (Pin 0:25)
1
[] Hayden Palmer - Tecumseh (0-0) 1082
W (Pin 1:00)
2083
L (Pin 0:31)
3083
W (Pin 0:34)
2
[] James Miller - Walnut Ridge (0-0) 1083
L (Pin 0:55)
2082
L (Pin 1:37)
3083
L (Pin 0:34)
4
[] Max Petty - Grove City (2-11) 1082
L (Pin 1:00)
2082
W (Pin 1:37)
3082
L (Pin 0:25)
3
Pool 3
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[3] Bowen McConahay - Logan Elm (14-5) 1085
W (Pin 0:59)
2085
W (Pin 1:30)
3084
W (Dec 11-7)
1
[] Jamerion Elmore - Walnut Ridge (1-14) 1084
L (Pin 0:59)
2085
L (Pin 1:30)
3085
L (Pin 0:13)
4
[] Keaton Synder - Pickerington Central (0-0) 1085
L (Pin 0:59)
2084
L (Pin 1:26)
3085
W (Pin 0:13)
3
[] Jack Kerlee - Woodridge (9-8) 1084
W (Pin 0:59)
2084
W (Pin 1:26)
3084
L (Dec 11-7)
2
Pool 4
Name R1 R2 R3 Placement
[4] Zane Hypes - Delaware Hayes (15-5) 1087
W (Dec 8-6)
2087
L (Dec 8-4)
3086
W (Pin 0:49)
2
[] Gage DeHart - Versailles (12-5) 1086
W (Pin 1:13)
2087
W (Dec 8-4)
3087
W (Pin 0:40)
1
[] Brendan McKenzie - Vandalia Butler (1-5) 1086
L (Pin 1:13)
2086
L (Pin 1:01)
3086
L (Pin 0:49)
4
[] Hector Barron - West (7-4) 1087
L (Dec 8-6)
2086
W (Pin 1:01)
3087
L (Pin 0:40)
3
Bracket After Pool
Jared Ball (HDA)
4044 (Pin 1:03) 
Gage DeHart (VER)
Brady Garren (LOG)
4045 (Pin 3:41) 
Bowen McConahay (LEL)
Jared Ball (HDA)

6040 (Pin 0:23)

1st Place Winner

Brady Garren (LOG)

Gage DeHart (VER)

6041 (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Winner

Bowen McConahay (LEL)

Rightous Fleshman (MIF)
4046 (Pin 4:09) 
Zane Hypes (DHA)
Hayden Palmer (TEC)
4047 (Tec 17-2) 
Jack Kerlee (WOO)
Zane Hypes (DHA)

6042 (Dec 10-9)

5th Place Winner

Jack Kerlee (WOO)

Rightous Fleshman (MIF)

6043 (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Winner

Hayden Palmer (TEC)